Regatta
LYC Twitter LYC Facebook Share
Main Information

BRASS MONKEY IRC 2016

LYC

Provisional Results as of 14:39 on March 20, 2016

IRC 1 Class

Sailed: 6, Discards: 2, To count: 4, Rating system: IRC, Entries: 9, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class Boat SailNo HelmName IRC BM-1 BM-2 BM-3 BM-4 BM-5 BM-6 Total Nett
1st IRC 1 BADA BING GBR 9716R Farrell/Napper 1.006 (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 2.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 24.0 6.0
2nd IRC 1 EAZI TIGER GBR 2909L Kyffin/Oliver/Connolly 0.983 2.0 1.0 1.0 (9.0 DNC) (3.0) 2.0 18.0 6.0
3rd IRC 1 ULUA IV GBR 8911R N.Ogden 1.098 1.0 (4.0) 4.0 2.0 1.0 (5.0) 17.0 8.0
4th IRC 1 DAYDREAM BELIEVER GBR 7347R J.Cartwright 0.979 (3.0) 2.0 (3.0) 3.0 2.8 OOD 3.0 16.8 10.8
5th IRC 1 MOJO GBR8134T P.Hampson 1.007 4.0 (5.0) (7.0) 4.0 5.0 4.0 29.0 17.0
6th IRC 1 THE S WORD GBR9807R S.Williams 0.948 5.0 (9.0 DNC) 6.0 5.0 6.0 (9.0 DNC) 40.0 22.0
7th IRC 1 DIVA GBR 6500N B.Chiswell 1.073 7.0 OOD 3.0 5.0 (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 42.0 24.0
8th IRC 1 LA REPUBLIQE GBR 6613R M.Heald 0.987 (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 4.0 7.0 DNF 47.0 29.0
9th IRC 1 KERAGEOUS GBR 79R K.Roberts 1.088 (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 54.0 36.0

IRC 2 Class

Sailed: 6, Discards: 2, To count: 4, Rating system: IRC, Entries: 8, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class Boat SailNo HelmName IRC BM-1 BM-2 BM-3 BM-4 BM-5 BM-6 Total Nett
1st IRC 2 LEGLESS AGAIN GBR 4348 D.Hughes 0.913 1.0 (2.0) (2.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 8.0 4.0
2nd IRC 2 SKUKUSA GBR 9584 S.Lofthouse 0.882 2.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 (7.0 DNC) (4.0) 17.0 6.0
3rd IRC 2 REBELLION IRL 3605 J.Marsh 0.913 (7.0 DNC) (3.0) 3.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 22.0 12.0
4th IRC 2 JONDO GBR 4307 J.Myerscough 0.913 4.0 (6.0 DNF) 4.0 4.0 (5.0) 2.0 25.0 14.0
5th IRC 2 MAYBEE GBR L.Fitzgerald 0.843 3.0 6.0 DNF (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) 2.0 5.0 30.0 16.0
6th IRC 2 CLAREVOUYANT 187 W.Telfer 0.781 (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 4.0 6.4 OOD 38.4 24.4
7th IRC 2 DI RICH GBR 7195 Hare/Pratt 0.841 (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 42.0 28.0
7th IRC 2 TANGO GBR 8640T R.Baldwin 0.848 (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 42.0 28.0

BM-1 - IRC 1 Class - 10/01/16 at 09:45

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class Boat SailNo HelmName IRC Elapsed Corrected Points
1 IRC 1 ULUA IV GBR 8911R N.Ogden 1.098 1:25:58 1:34:23 1.0
2 IRC 1 EAZI TIGER GBR 2909L Kyffin/Oliver/Connolly 0.983 1:38:47 1:37:06 2.0
3 IRC 1 DAYDREAM BELIEVER GBR 7347R J.Cartwright 0.979 1:39:36 1:37:31 3.0
4 IRC 1 MOJO GBR8134T P.Hampson 1.007 1:37:15 1:37:56 4.0
5 IRC 1 THE S WORD GBR9807R S.Williams 0.948 1:51:37 1:45:49 5.0
6 IRC 1 DIVA GBR 6500N B.Chiswell 1.073 OOD   7.0

BM-2 - IRC 1 Class - 24/01/16 at 09:35

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class Boat SailNo HelmName IRC Elapsed Corrected Points
1 IRC 1 EAZI TIGER GBR 2909L Kyffin/Oliver/Connolly 0.983 1:41:13 1:39:30 1.0
2 IRC 1 DAYDREAM BELIEVER GBR 7347R J.Cartwright 0.979 1:48:40 1:46:23 2.0
3 IRC 1 DIVA GBR 6500N B.Chiswell 1.073 1:40:45 1:48:06 3.0
4 IRC 1 ULUA IV GBR 8911R N.Ogden 1.098 1:42:45 1:52:49 4.0
5 IRC 1 MOJO GBR8134T P.Hampson 1.007 2:00:21 2:01:12 5.0

BM-3 - IRC 1 Class - .7/02/16 at 08:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class Boat SailNo HelmName IRC Elapsed Corrected Points
1 IRC 1 EAZI TIGER GBR 2909L Kyffin/Oliver/Connolly 0.983 1:22:42 1:21:18 1.0
2 IRC 1 BADA BING GBR 9716R Farrell/Napper 1.006 1:21:40 1:22:09 2.0
3 IRC 1 DAYDREAM BELIEVER GBR 7347R J.Cartwright 0.979 1:24:58 1:23:11 3.0
4 IRC 1 ULUA IV GBR 8911R N.Ogden 1.098 1:16:24 1:23:53 4.0
5 IRC 1 DIVA GBR 6500N B.Chiswell 1.073 1:19:42 1:25:31 5.0
6 IRC 1 THE S WORD GBR9807R S.Williams 0.948 1:31:27 1:26:42 6.0
7 IRC 1 MOJO GBR8134T P.Hampson 1.007 1:27:58 1:28:35 7.0

BM-4 - IRC 1 Class - 21/02/16 at 0900

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class Boat SailNo HelmName IRC Elapsed Corrected Points
1 IRC 1 BADA BING GBR 9716R Farrell/Napper 1.006 1:33:40 1:34:14 1.0
2 IRC 1 ULUA IV GBR 8911R N.Ogden 1.098 1:28:11 1:36:50 2.0
3 IRC 1 DAYDREAM BELIEVER GBR 7347R J.Cartwright 0.979 1:40:18 1:38:12 3.0
4 IRC 1 MOJO GBR8134T P.Hampson 1.007 1:42:54 1:43:37 4.0
5 IRC 1 THE S WORD GBR9807R S.Williams 0.948 1:54:56 1:48:57 5.0

BM-5 - IRC 1 Class - 28/02/16 at 1200

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class Boat SailNo HelmName IRC Elapsed Corrected Points
1 IRC 1 ULUA IV GBR 8911R N.Ogden 1.098 1:42:14 1:52:15 1.0
2 IRC 1 BADA BING GBR 9716R Farrell/Napper 1.006 1:58:17 1:59:00 2.0
3 IRC 1 DAYDREAM BELIEVER GBR 7347R J.Cartwright 0.979 OOD   2.8
4 IRC 1 EAZI TIGER GBR 2909L Kyffin/Oliver/Connolly 0.983 2:03:57 2:01:51 3.0
5 IRC 1 LA REPUBLIQE GBR 6613R M.Heald 0.987 2:04:47 2:03:10 4.0
6 IRC 1 MOJO GBR8134T P.Hampson 1.007 2:04:16 2:05:08 5.0
7 IRC 1 THE S WORD GBR9807R S.Williams 0.948 2:21:36 2:14:14 6.0

BM-6 - IRC 1 Class - 20/03/16 at 0845

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class Boat SailNo HelmName IRC Elapsed Corrected Points
1 IRC 1 BADA BING GBR 9716R Farrell/Napper 1.006 1:49:46 1:50:26 1.0
2 IRC 1 EAZI TIGER GBR 2909L Kyffin/Oliver/Connolly 0.983 1:52:55 1:51:00 2.0
3 IRC 1 DAYDREAM BELIEVER GBR 7347R J.Cartwright 0.979 1:54:38 1:52:14 3.0
4 IRC 1 MOJO GBR8134T P.Hampson 1.007 1:54:55 1:55:43 4.0
5 IRC 1 ULUA IV GBR 8911R N.Ogden 1.098 1:45:48 1:56:10 5.0
6 IRC 1 LA REPUBLIQE GBR 6613R M.Heald 0.987 DNF   7.0

BM-1 - IRC 2 Class - 10/01/16 at 09:45

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class Boat SailNo HelmName IRC Elapsed Corrected Points
1 IRC 2 LEGLESS AGAIN GBR 4348 D.Hughes 0.913 1:09:36 1:03:33 1.0
2 IRC 2 SKUKUSA GBR 9584 S.Lofthouse 0.882 1:13:14 1:04:36 2.0
3 IRC 2 MAYBEE GBR L.Fitzgerald 0.843 1:23:03 1:10:01 3.0
4 IRC 2 JONDO GBR 4307 J.Myerscough 0.913 1:18:59 1:12:07 4.0

BM-2 - IRC 2 Class - 24/01/16 at 09:35

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class Boat SailNo HelmName IRC Elapsed Corrected Points
1 IRC 2 SKUKUSA GBR 9584 S.Lofthouse 0.882 1:42:07 1:30:04 1.0
2 IRC 2 LEGLESS AGAIN GBR 4348 D.Hughes 0.913 1:39:43 1:31:02 2.0
3 IRC 2 REBELLION IRL 3605 J.Marsh 0.913 1:47:41 1:38:19 3.0
4 IRC 2 JONDO GBR 4307 J.Myerscough 0.913 DNF   6.0
4 IRC 2 MAYBEE GBR L.Fitzgerald 0.843 DNF   6.0

BM-3 - IRC 2 Class - .7/02/16 at 08:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class Boat SailNo HelmName IRC Elapsed Corrected Points
1 IRC 2 SKUKUSA GBR 9584 S.Lofthouse 0.882 1:27:18 1:17:00 1.0
2 IRC 2 LEGLESS AGAIN GBR 4348 D.Hughes 0.913 1:24:51 1:17:28 2.0
3 IRC 2 REBELLION IRL 3605 J.Marsh 0.913 1:27:04 1:19:30 3.0
4 IRC 2 JONDO GBR 4307 J.Myerscough 0.913 1:29:06 1:21:21 4.0

BM-4 - IRC 2 Class - 21/02/16 at 0900

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class Boat SailNo HelmName IRC Elapsed Corrected Points
1 IRC 2 LEGLESS AGAIN GBR 4348 D.Hughes 0.913 1:29:14 1:21:28 1.0
2 IRC 2 SKUKUSA GBR 9584 S.Lofthouse 0.882 1:37:43 1:26:11 2.0
3 IRC 2 REBELLION IRL 3605 J.Marsh 0.913 1:34:58 1:26:42 3.0
4 IRC 2 JONDO GBR 4307 J.Myerscough 0.913 1:37:02 1:28:35 4.0

BM-5 - IRC 2 Class - 28/02/16 at 1200

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class Boat SailNo HelmName IRC Elapsed Corrected Points
1 IRC 2 LEGLESS AGAIN GBR 4348 D.Hughes 0.913 1:34:49 1:26:34 1.0
2 IRC 2 MAYBEE GBR L.Fitzgerald 0.843 1:42:58 1:26:48 2.0
3 IRC 2 REBELLION IRL 3605 J.Marsh 0.913 1:40:02 1:31:20 3.0
4 IRC 2 CLAREVOUYANT 187 W.Telfer 0.781 2:05:19 1:37:52 4.0
5 IRC 2 JONDO GBR 4307 J.Myerscough 0.913 1:48:59 1:39:30 5.0

BM-6 - IRC 2 Class - 20/03/16 at 0845

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class Boat SailNo HelmName IRC Elapsed Corrected Points
1 IRC 2 LEGLESS AGAIN GBR 4348 D.Hughes 0.913 2:17:15 2:05:19 1.0
2 IRC 2 JONDO GBR 4307 J.Myerscough 0.913 2:18:21 2:06:19 2.0
3 IRC 2 REBELLION IRL 3605 J.Marsh 0.913 2:18:56 2:06:51 3.0
4 IRC 2 SKUKUSA GBR 9584 S.Lofthouse 0.882 2:23:57 2:06:58 4.0
5 IRC 2 MAYBEE GBR L.Fitzgerald 0.843 2:31:37 2:07:49 5.0
6 IRC 2 CLAREVOUYANT 187 W.Telfer 0.781 OOD   6.4
Emails/Newsletter
Your Email Address
  submit
Membership
General