Sailing by Karen Hale
LYC Twitter LYC Facebook Share
Main Information

BRASS MONKEY IRC 2017

LYC

Provisional Results as of 13:04 on April 3, 2017

IRC 1 Class

Sailed: 8, Discards: 3, To count: 5, Rating system: IRC, Entries: 12, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class Boat SailNo HelmName IRC BM-3 BM-4 BM-1 RESCHED BM-2 RESCHED BM-5 BM-6 BM-7 BM-8 Total Nett
1st IRC 1 EAZI TIGER GBR 2909L Kyffin/Oliver/Connolly 0.977 1.0 1.0 (2.0) (4.0) (2.0) 2.0 1.9 OOD 1.0 14.9 6.9
2nd IRC 1 DAYDREAM BELIEVER GBR 7347R J.Cartwright 0.984 (3.3 OOD) 2.0 3.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 (6.0) (8.0 DNF) 26.3 9.0
3rd IRC 1 MOJO GBR8134T P.Hampson 1.004 3.0 (9.0 DNF) 1.0 (5.0) 5.0 3.0 2.0 (10.0 DNC) 38.0 14.0
4th IRC 1 LA REPUBLIQE GBR 6613R M.Heald 0.996 (6.0) (7.0) 4.0 1.0 4.0 (10.0 DNC) 5.0 2.0 39.0 16.0
5th IRC 1 THE S WORD GBR9807R TBA 0.947 2.0 3.0 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 6.0 4.0 4.0 49.0 19.0
6th IRC 1 VALKERIE GBR 7031T A.Harbison 1.026 4.0 (10.0 DNC) (6.0) 3.0 6.0 (10.0 DNC) 3.0 3.0 45.0 19.0
7th IRC 1 DARLING GBR 4933R S.Williams 1.023 7.0 4.0 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 4.0 1.0 6.0 52.0 22.0
8th IRC 1 HULLABALOO ENCORE GBR6834T K.Greenwood 0.944 5.0 (6.0) 5.0 (6.0) 3.0 5.0 (7.0) 5.0 42.0 23.0
9th IRC 1 ULULA IV GBR 8911R N.Ogden 1.098 (10.0 DNC) 5.0 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 75.0 45.0
10th IRC 1 DIVA GBR 6500N B.Chiswell 1.072 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 80.0 50.0
10th IRC 1 BADA BING GBR 9716R Farrell/Napper 1.006 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 80.0 50.0
10th IRC 1 KERAGEOUS GBR 79R K.Roberts 1.083 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 OOD) (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 80.0 50.0

IRC 2 Class

Sailed: 8, Discards: 3, To count: 5, Rating system: IRC, Entries: 11, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class Boat SailNo HelmName IRC BM-3 BM-4 BM-1 RESCHED BM-2 RESCHED BM-5 BM-6 BM-7 BM-8 Total Nett
1st IRC 2 REBELLION IRL 3605 J.Marsh 0.914 (8.0 DNC) (2.0) (3.0) 1.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 20.0 7.0
2nd IRC 2 SKUKUSA GBR 9584 S.Lofthouse 0.882 1.0 1.0 2.0 (4.0) (4.0) 2.0 (8.0 DNC) 4.0 26.0 10.0
3rd IRC 2 AURORA IRL 10 R.Sharp 0.890 (8.0 DNC) (3.0) 1.0 2.0 1.0 (3.0) 3.0 3.0 OOD 24.0 10.0
4th IRC 2 SPRING ONION GBR 5345 Windle / Jarmin 0.884 2.0 (4.0) 4.0 3.0 3.0 (8.0 DNC) 4.0 (8.0 DNC) 36.0 16.0
5th IRC 2 MAYBEE GBR 7620 L.Fitzgerald 0.839 3.0 (6.0) (6.0) 6.0 DNF 5.0 5.0 (8.0 DNC) 6.0 45.0 25.0
6th IRC 2 CLAREVOUYANT 187 W.Telfer 0.781 5.0 DNF (8.0 DNC) 5.0 (8.0 DNS) (8.0 DNC) 4.0 6.0 DNF 5.0 49.0 25.0
7th IRC 2 JONDO GBR 4307 J.Myerscough 0.914 (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 2.0 1.0 51.0 27.0
8th IRC 2 TANGO GBR 8640T R.Baldwin 0.848 (8.0 DNC) 5.0 (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 3.0 56.0 32.0
9th IRC 2 DI RICH GBR 7195 Hare/Pratt 0.841 (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 64.0 40.0
9th IRC 2 LEGLESS AGAIN GBR 4348 D.Hughes 0.914 (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 64.0 40.0
9th IRC 2 CLOUD NINE   TBC 0.910 (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 64.0 40.0

BM-3 - IRC 1 Class - 29-1-17 at 1000

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class Boat SailNo HelmName IRC Elapsed Corrected Points
1 IRC 1 EAZI TIGER GBR 2909L Kyffin/Oliver/Connolly 0.977 1:34:31 1:32:21 1.0
2 IRC 1 THE S WORD GBR9807R TBA 0.947 1:39:53 1:34:35 2.0
3 IRC 1 MOJO GBR8134T P.Hampson 1.004 1:34:18 1:34:41 3.0
4 IRC 1 DAYDREAM BELIEVER GBR 7347R J.Cartwright 0.984 OOD   3.3
5 IRC 1 VALKERIE GBR 7031T A.Harbison 1.026 1:33:50 1:36:16 4.0
6 IRC 1 HULLABALOO ENCORE GBR6834T K.Greenwood 0.944 1:46:46 1:40:47 5.0
7 IRC 1 LA REPUBLIQE GBR 6613R M.Heald 0.996 1:41:21 1:40:57 6.0
8 IRC 1 DARLING GBR 4933R S.Williams 1.023 1:41:09 1:43:29 7.0

BM-4 - IRC 1 Class - 12/2/17 at 1000

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class Boat SailNo HelmName IRC Elapsed Corrected Points
1 IRC 1 EAZI TIGER GBR 2909L Kyffin/Oliver/Connolly 0.977 1:32:00 1:29:53 1.0
2 IRC 1 DAYDREAM BELIEVER GBR 7347R J.Cartwright 0.984 1:33:18 1:31:48 2.0
3 IRC 1 THE S WORD GBR9807R TBA 0.947 1:37:01 1:31:52 3.0
4 IRC 1 DARLING GBR 4933R S.Williams 1.023 1:31:24 1:33:30 4.0
5 IRC 1 ULULA IV GBR 8911R N.Ogden 1.098 1:26:52 1:35:23 5.0
6 IRC 1 HULLABALOO ENCORE GBR6834T K.Greenwood 0.944 1:41:59 1:36:16 6.0
7 IRC 1 LA REPUBLIQE GBR 6613R M.Heald 0.996 1:38:29 1:38:05 7.0
8 IRC 1 MOJO GBR8134T P.Hampson 1.004 DNF   9.0
9 IRC 1 KERAGEOUS GBR 79R K.Roberts 1.083 OOD   10.0

BM-1 RESCHED - IRC 1 Class - 26/2/17 at 0900

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class Boat SailNo HelmName IRC Elapsed Corrected Points
1 IRC 1 MOJO GBR8134T P.Hampson 1.004 0:53:28 0:53:41 1.0
2 IRC 1 EAZI TIGER GBR 2909L Kyffin/Oliver/Connolly 0.977 0:55:21 0:54:05 2.0
3 IRC 1 DAYDREAM BELIEVER GBR 7347R J.Cartwright 0.984 0:55:56 0:55:02 3.0
4 IRC 1 LA REPUBLIQE GBR 6613R M.Heald 0.996 0:55:46 0:55:33 4.0
5 IRC 1 HULLABALOO ENCORE GBR6834T K.Greenwood 0.944 1:00:46 0:57:22 5.0
6 IRC 1 VALKERIE GBR 7031T A.Harbison 1.026 0:58:23 0:59:54 6.0

BM-2 RESCHED - IRC 1 Class - 26/2/17 at 1100

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class Boat SailNo HelmName IRC Elapsed Corrected Points
1 IRC 1 LA REPUBLIQE GBR 6613R M.Heald 0.996 1:11:44 1:11:27 1.0
2 IRC 1 DAYDREAM BELIEVER GBR 7347R J.Cartwright 0.984 1:17:22 1:16:08 2.0
3 IRC 1 VALKERIE GBR 7031T A.Harbison 1.026 1:15:08 1:17:05 3.0
4 IRC 1 EAZI TIGER GBR 2909L Kyffin/Oliver/Connolly 0.977 1:19:50 1:18:00 4.0
5 IRC 1 MOJO GBR8134T P.Hampson 1.004 1:19:47 1:20:06 5.0
6 IRC 1 HULLABALOO ENCORE GBR6834T K.Greenwood 0.944 1:26:47 1:21:55 6.0

BM-5 - IRC 1 Class - 5/3/17 at 1100

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class Boat SailNo HelmName IRC Elapsed Corrected Points
1 IRC 1 DAYDREAM BELIEVER GBR 7347R J.Cartwright 0.984 1:40:18 1:38:42 1.0
2 IRC 1 EAZI TIGER GBR 2909L Kyffin/Oliver/Connolly 0.977 1:41:44 1:39:24 2.0
3 IRC 1 HULLABALOO ENCORE GBR6834T K.Greenwood 0.944 1:55:08 1:48:41 3.0
4 IRC 1 LA REPUBLIQE GBR 6613R M.Heald 0.996 1:55:01 1:54:33 4.0
5 IRC 1 MOJO GBR8134T P.Hampson 1.004 1:54:17 1:54:44 5.0
6 IRC 1 VALKERIE GBR 7031T A.Harbison 1.026 1:59:28 2:02:34 6.0

BM-6 - IRC 1 Class - 21/3/17 at 1300

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class Boat SailNo HelmName IRC Elapsed Corrected Points
1 IRC 1 DAYDREAM BELIEVER GBR 7347R J.Cartwright 0.984 1:38:07 1:36:33 1.0
2 IRC 1 EAZI TIGER GBR 2909L Kyffin/Oliver/Connolly 0.977 1:40:40 1:38:21 2.0
3 IRC 1 MOJO GBR8134T P.Hampson 1.004 1:43:14 1:43:39 3.0
4 IRC 1 DARLING GBR 4933R S.Williams 1.023 1:43:28 1:45:51 4.0
5 IRC 1 HULLABALOO ENCORE GBR6834T K.Greenwood 0.944 1:52:28 1:46:10 5.0
6 IRC 1 THE S WORD GBR9807R TBA 0.947 1:53:31 1:47:30 6.0

BM-7 - IRC 1 Class - 26/3/17 at 0800

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class Boat SailNo HelmName IRC Elapsed Corrected Points
1 IRC 1 DARLING GBR 4933R S.Williams 1.023 1:21:06 1:22:58 1.0
2 IRC 1 EAZI TIGER GBR 2909L Kyffin/Oliver/Connolly 0.977 OOD   1.9
3 IRC 1 MOJO GBR8134T P.Hampson 1.004 1:24:01 1:24:21 2.0
4 IRC 1 VALKERIE GBR 7031T A.Harbison 1.026 1:24:41 1:26:53 3.0
5 IRC 1 THE S WORD GBR9807R TBA 0.947 1:32:11 1:27:18 4.0
6 IRC 1 LA REPUBLIQE GBR 6613R M.Heald 0.996 1:28:36 1:28:15 5.0
7 IRC 1 DAYDREAM BELIEVER GBR 7347R J.Cartwright 0.984 1:30:34 1:29:07 6.0
8 IRC 1 HULLABALOO ENCORE GBR6834T K.Greenwood 0.944 1:42:55 1:37:09 7.0

BM-8 - IRC 1 Class - 2/4/17 at 1400

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class Boat SailNo HelmName IRC Elapsed Corrected Points
1 IRC 1 EAZI TIGER GBR 2909L Kyffin/Oliver/Connolly 0.977 2:17:23 2:14:13 1.0
2 IRC 1 LA REPUBLIQE GBR 6613R M.Heald 0.996 2:16:05 2:15:32 2.0
3 IRC 1 VALKERIE GBR 7031T A.Harbison 1.026 2:12:15 2:15:41 3.0
4 IRC 1 THE S WORD GBR9807R TBA 0.947 2:23:28 2:15:52 4.0
5 IRC 1 HULLABALOO ENCORE GBR6834T K.Greenwood 0.944 2:27:39 2:19:23 5.0
6 IRC 1 DARLING GBR 4933R S.Williams 1.023 2:16:54 2:20:03 6.0
7 IRC 1 DAYDREAM BELIEVER GBR 7347R J.Cartwright 0.984 DNF   8.0

BM-3 - IRC 2 Class - 29-1-17 at 1000

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class Boat SailNo HelmName IRC Elapsed Corrected Points
1 IRC 2 SKUKUSA GBR 9584 S.Lofthouse 0.882 1:48:01 1:35:16 1.0
2 IRC 2 SPRING ONION GBR 5345 Windle / Jarmin 0.884 1:48:15 1:35:42 2.0
3 IRC 2 MAYBEE GBR 7620 L.Fitzgerald 0.839 2:06:50 1:46:25 3.0
4 IRC 2 CLAREVOUYANT 187 W.Telfer 0.781 DNF   5.0

BM-4 - IRC 2 Class - 12/2/17 at 1000

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class Boat SailNo HelmName IRC Elapsed Corrected Points
1 IRC 2 SKUKUSA GBR 9584 S.Lofthouse 0.882 1:36:30 1:25:07 1.0
2 IRC 2 REBELLION IRL 3605 J.Marsh 0.914 1:33:12 1:25:11 2.0
3 IRC 2 AURORA IRL 10 R.Sharp 0.890 1:37:10 1:26:29 3.0
4 IRC 2 SPRING ONION GBR 5345 Windle / Jarmin 0.884 1:39:44 1:28:10 4.0
5 IRC 2 TANGO GBR 8640T R.Baldwin 0.848 1:50:38 1:33:49 5.0
6 IRC 2 MAYBEE GBR 7620 L.Fitzgerald 0.839 1:52:58 1:34:47 6.0

BM-1 RESCHED - IRC 2 Class - 26/2/17 at 0900

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class Boat SailNo HelmName IRC Elapsed Corrected Points
1 IRC 2 AURORA IRL 10 R.Sharp 0.890 1:02:03 0:55:13 1.0
2 IRC 2 SKUKUSA GBR 9584 S.Lofthouse 0.882 1:03:19 0:55:51 2.0
3 IRC 2 REBELLION IRL 3605 J.Marsh 0.914 1:01:48 0:56:29 3.0
4 IRC 2 SPRING ONION GBR 5345 Windle / Jarmin 0.884 1:04:22 0:56:54 4.0
5 IRC 2 CLAREVOUYANT 187 W.Telfer 0.781 1:14:23 0:58:06 5.0
6 IRC 2 MAYBEE GBR 7620 L.Fitzgerald 0.839 1:10:40 0:59:17 6.0

BM-2 RESCHED - IRC 2 Class - 26/2/17 at 1100

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class Boat SailNo HelmName IRC Elapsed Corrected Points
1 IRC 2 REBELLION IRL 3605 J.Marsh 0.914 1:08:27 1:02:34 1.0
2 IRC 2 AURORA IRL 10 R.Sharp 0.890 1:12:19 1:04:22 2.0
3 IRC 2 SPRING ONION GBR 5345 Windle / Jarmin 0.884 1:28:08 1:17:55 3.0
4 IRC 2 SKUKUSA GBR 9584 S.Lofthouse 0.882 1:36:09 1:24:48 4.0
5 IRC 2 MAYBEE GBR 7620 L.Fitzgerald 0.839 DNF   6.0
6 IRC 2 CLAREVOUYANT 187 W.Telfer 0.781 DNS   8.0

BM-5 - IRC 2 Class - 5/3/17 at 1100

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class Boat SailNo HelmName IRC Elapsed Corrected Points
1 IRC 2 AURORA IRL 10 R.Sharp 0.890 1:27:15 1:17:39 1.0
2 IRC 2 REBELLION IRL 3605 J.Marsh 0.914 1:29:19 1:21:38 2.0
3 IRC 2 SPRING ONION GBR 5345 Windle / Jarmin 0.884 1:35:11 1:24:09 3.0
4 IRC 2 SKUKUSA GBR 9584 S.Lofthouse 0.882 1:46:41 1:34:06 4.0
5 IRC 2 MAYBEE GBR 7620 L.Fitzgerald 0.839 1:59:24 1:40:11 5.0

BM-6 - IRC 2 Class - 21/3/17 at 1300

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class Boat SailNo HelmName IRC Elapsed Corrected Points
1 IRC 2 REBELLION IRL 3605 J.Marsh 0.914 1:17:06 1:10:28 1.0
2 IRC 2 SKUKUSA GBR 9584 S.Lofthouse 0.882 1:22:25 1:12:41 2.0
3 IRC 2 AURORA IRL 10 R.Sharp 0.890 1:22:20 1:13:17 3.0
4 IRC 2 CLAREVOUYANT 187 W.Telfer 0.781 1:38:14 1:16:43 4.0
5 IRC 2 MAYBEE GBR 7620 L.Fitzgerald 0.839 1:44:21 1:27:33 5.0

BM-7 - IRC 2 Class - 26/3/17 at 0800

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class Boat SailNo HelmName IRC Elapsed Corrected Points
1 IRC 2 REBELLION IRL 3605 J.Marsh 0.914 1:33:48 1:25:44 1.0
2 IRC 2 JONDO GBR 4307 J.Myerscough 0.914 1:37:15 1:28:53 2.0
3 IRC 2 AURORA IRL 10 R.Sharp 0.890 1:43:51 1:32:26 3.0
4 IRC 2 SPRING ONION GBR 5345 Windle / Jarmin 0.884 1:47:39 1:35:10 4.0
5 IRC 2 CLAREVOUYANT 187 W.Telfer 0.781 DNF   6.0

BM-8 - IRC 2 Class - 2/4/17 at 1400

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class Boat SailNo HelmName IRC Elapsed Corrected Points
1 IRC 2 JONDO GBR 4307 J.Myerscough 0.914 1:44:17 1:35:19 1.0
2 IRC 2 REBELLION IRL 3605 J.Marsh 0.914 1:49:36 1:40:10 2.0
3 IRC 2 AURORA IRL 10 R.Sharp 0.890 OOD   3.0
3 IRC 2 TANGO GBR 8640T R.Baldwin 0.848 2:00:09 1:41:53 3.0
5 IRC 2 SKUKUSA GBR 9584 S.Lofthouse 0.882 2:00:04 1:45:54 4.0
6 IRC 2 CLAREVOUYANT 187 W.Telfer 0.781 2:20:24 1:49:39 5.0
7 IRC 2 MAYBEE GBR 7620 L.Fitzgerald 0.839 2:24:24 2:01:09 6.0
Emails/Newsletter
Your Email Address
  submit
Membership
General