Sailing by Karen Hale
LYC Twitter LYC Facebook Share
Main Information

BRASS MONKEY IRC 2018

LYC

Provisional Results as of 20:36 on February 4, 2018

IRC 1 Class

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: IRC, Entries: 13, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class Boat SailNo HelmName IRC BM-1 BM-2 BM-4 Total Nett
1st IRC 1 DAYDREAM BELIEVER GBR 7347R J.Cartwright 0.978 3.0 2.0 2.0 7.0 7.0
2nd IRC 1 HULLABALOO ENCORE GBR6834T K.Greenwood 0.944 4.0 3.0 1.0 8.0 8.0
3rd IRC 1 MOJO GBR8134T P.Hampson 1.004 2.0 4.0 3.0 OOD 9.0 9.0
4th IRC 1 EAZI TIGER GBR 2909L Kyffin/Oliver 0.977 8.0 DNC 1.0 4.0 13.0 13.0
5th IRC 1 LA REPUBLIQE GBR 6613R M.Heald 0.995 5.0 OOD 5.0 5.0 15.0 15.0
6th IRC 1 MAXTOO GBR 6509N N.Thomas 1.073 1.0 7.0 DNF 8.0 DNC 16.0 16.0
7th IRC 1 VALKERIE GBR 7031T A.Harbison 1.027 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 3.0 19.0 19.0
8th IRC 1 THE S WORD GBR9807R J.Pratt 0.947 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 24.0 24.0
8th IRC 1 KERAGEOUS GBR 79R K.Roberts 1.083 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 24.0 24.0
8th IRC 1 DARLING GBR 4933R S.Williams 1.023 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 24.0 24.0
8th IRC 1 ULULA IV GBR 8911R N.Ogden 1.098 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 24.0 24.0
8th IRC 1 DIVA GBR 6500N B.Chiswell 1.072 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 24.0 24.0
8th IRC 1 BADA BING GBR 9716R Farrell/Napper 1.006 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 24.0 24.0

IRC 2 Class

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: IRC, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class Boat SailNo HelmName IRC BM-1 BM-2 BM-4 Total Nett
1st IRC 2 REBELLION IRL 3605 J.Marsh 0.913 2.0 1.0 2.0 5.0 5.0
2nd IRC 2 SKUKUSA GBR 9584 S.Lofthouse 0.882 1.0 3.0 4.0 8.0 8.0
3rd IRC 2 JONDO GBR 4307 J.Myerscough 0.914 3.0 4.0 3.0 10.0 10.0
4th IRC 2 AURORA IRL 10 R.Sharp 0.890 8.0 DNC 2.0 1.0 11.0 11.0
5th IRC 2 MAYBEE GBR 7620 L.Fitzgerald 0.839 5.0 5.5 OOD 6.0 16.5 16.5
6th IRC 2 CLAREVOUYANT 187 W.Telfer 0.781 4.0 5.0 8.0 DNC 17.0 17.0
7th IRC 2 SPRING ONION GBR 5345 Windle / Jarmin 0.884 6.0 8.0 DNC 5.0 19.0 19.0

BM-1 - IRC 1 Class - 7/1/18 at 1000

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class Boat SailNo HelmName IRC Elapsed Corrected Points
1 IRC 1 MAXTOO GBR 6509N N.Thomas 1.073 1:20:37 1:26:30 1.0
2 IRC 1 MOJO GBR8134T P.Hampson 1.004 1:27:33 1:27:54 2.0
3 IRC 1 DAYDREAM BELIEVER GBR 7347R J.Cartwright 0.978 1:31:08 1:29:08 3.0
4 IRC 1 HULLABALOO ENCORE GBR6834T K.Greenwood 0.944 1:43:03 1:37:17 4.0
5 IRC 1 LA REPUBLIQE GBR 6613R M.Heald 0.995 OOD   5.0

BM-2 - IRC 1 Class - 14/1/18 at 0820

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class Boat SailNo HelmName IRC Elapsed Corrected Points
1 IRC 1 EAZI TIGER GBR 2909L Kyffin/Oliver 0.977 1:25:55 1:23:56 1.0
2 IRC 1 DAYDREAM BELIEVER GBR 7347R J.Cartwright 0.978 1:26:07 1:24:13 2.0
3 IRC 1 HULLABALOO ENCORE GBR6834T K.Greenwood 0.944 1:31:50 1:26:41 3.0
4 IRC 1 MOJO GBR8134T P.Hampson 1.004 1:26:27 1:26:48 4.0
5 IRC 1 LA REPUBLIQE GBR 6613R M.Heald 0.995 1:33:37 1:33:09 5.0
6 IRC 1 MAXTOO GBR 6509N N.Thomas 1.073 DNF   7.0

BM-4 - IRC 1 Class - 4/2/18 at 1145

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class Boat SailNo HelmName IRC Elapsed Corrected Points
1 IRC 1 HULLABALOO ENCORE GBR6834T K.Greenwood 0.944 1:40:27 1:34:49 1.0
2 IRC 1 DAYDREAM BELIEVER GBR 7347R J.Cartwright 0.978 1:37:00 1:34:52 2.0
3 IRC 1 MOJO GBR8134T P.Hampson 1.004 OOD   3.0
3 IRC 1 VALKERIE GBR 7031T A.Harbison 1.027 1:35:35 1:38:10 3.0
5 IRC 1 EAZI TIGER GBR 2909L Kyffin/Oliver 0.977 1:42:39 1:40:17 4.0
6 IRC 1 LA REPUBLIQE GBR 6613R M.Heald 0.995 1:41:09 1:40:39 5.0

BM-1 - IRC 2 Class - 7/1/18 at 1000

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class Boat SailNo HelmName IRC Elapsed Corrected Points
1 IRC 2 SKUKUSA GBR 9584 S.Lofthouse 0.882 1:17:27 1:08:19 1.0
2 IRC 2 REBELLION IRL 3605 J.Marsh 0.913 1:15:49 1:09:13 2.0
3 IRC 2 JONDO GBR 4307 J.Myerscough 0.914 1:16:50 1:10:14 3.0
4 IRC 2 CLAREVOUYANT 187 W.Telfer 0.781 1:37:15 1:15:57 4.0
5 IRC 2 MAYBEE GBR 7620 L.Fitzgerald 0.839 1:37:52 1:22:07 5.0
6 IRC 2 SPRING ONION GBR 5345 Windle / Jarmin 0.884 1:35:04 1:24:02 6.0

BM-2 - IRC 2 Class - 14/1/18 at 0820

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class Boat SailNo HelmName IRC Elapsed Corrected Points
1 IRC 2 REBELLION IRL 3605 J.Marsh 0.913 1:19:20 1:12:26 1.0
2 IRC 2 AURORA IRL 10 R.Sharp 0.890 1:22:29 1:13:25 2.0
3 IRC 2 SKUKUSA GBR 9584 S.Lofthouse 0.882 1:24:04 1:14:09 3.0
4 IRC 2 JONDO GBR 4307 J.Myerscough 0.914 1:21:20 1:14:20 4.0
5 IRC 2 CLAREVOUYANT 187 W.Telfer 0.781 1:40:38 1:18:36 5.0
6 IRC 2 MAYBEE GBR 7620 L.Fitzgerald 0.839 OOD   5.5

BM-4 - IRC 2 Class - 4/2/18 at 1145

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class Boat SailNo HelmName IRC Elapsed Corrected Points
1 IRC 2 AURORA IRL 10 R.Sharp 0.890 1:29:07 1:19:19 1.0
2 IRC 2 REBELLION IRL 3605 J.Marsh 0.913 1:30:23 1:22:31 2.0
3 IRC 2 JONDO GBR 4307 J.Myerscough 0.914 1:31:40 1:23:47 3.0
4 IRC 2 SKUKUSA GBR 9584 S.Lofthouse 0.882 1:38:12 1:26:37 4.0
5 IRC 2 SPRING ONION GBR 5345 Windle / Jarmin 0.884 1:50:25 1:37:37 5.0
6 IRC 2 MAYBEE GBR 7620 L.Fitzgerald 0.839 2:06:41 1:46:17 6.0
Emails/Newsletter
Your Email Address
  submit
For Sale
News Archive