24hr Dinghy Race
LYC Instagram LYC Twitter LYC Facebook Share
Main Information

BRASS MONKEY IRC 2019

LYC

Provisional Results as of 20:45 on February 10, 2019

IRC 1 Class

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Rating system: IRC, Entries: 10, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class Boat SailNo HelmName IRC BM - 1 BM - 3 BM - 5 BM - 6 Total Nett
1st IRC 1 EAZI TIGER GBR 2909L Kyffin/Oliver 0.976 1.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 5.0 5.0
2nd IRC 1 MOJO GBR8134T P.Hampson 1.004 2.0 2.0 9.0 DNC 4.3 OOD 17.3 17.3
3rd IRC 1 HULLABALOO ENCORE GBR6834T K.Greenwood 0.941 6.0 DNF 8.0 DNF 2.0 3.0 19.0 19.0
4th IRC 1 MAXTOO GBR 6509N N.Thomas 1.068 9.0 DNC 3.0 9.0 DNC 1.0 22.0 22.0
5th IRC 1 SHAULA GBR 9227T S. Windle 0.956 6.0 DNF 8.0 DNF 3.0 5.0 22.0 22.0
6th IRC 1 LA REPUBLIQE GBR 6613R M.Heald 0.995 7.0 OOD 8.0 DNF 9.0 DNC 4.0 28.0 28.0
7th IRC 1 DAYDREAM BELIEVER GBR 7347R J.Cartwright 0.977 3.0 8.0 DNF 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 29.0 29.0
8th IRC 1 BADA BING GBR 9716R Farrell/Napper 1.006 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 36.0 36.0
8th IRC 1 ZIGZAG GBR 9778 P. Ashworth 0.996 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 36.0 36.0
8th IRC 1 THE S WORD GBR9807R J.Pratt 0.947 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 36.0 36.0

IRC 2 Class

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Rating system: IRC, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class Boat SailNo HelmName IRC BM - 1 BM - 3 BM - 5 BM - 6 Total Nett
1st IRC 2 JONDO GBR 4307 J.Myerscough 0.914 1.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 7.0 7.0
2nd IRC 2 LEGLESS AGAIN GBR 4348 D. Hughes 0.912 5.0 DNF 1.0 1.0 1.0 8.0 8.0
3rd IRC 2 SKUKUSA GBR 9584 S.Lofthouse 0.882 5.0 DNF 5.0 DNF 6.0 DNC 3.0 19.0 19.0
4th IRC 2 LADY DOROTHY GBR 3947L J. Nelson 0.824 5.0 DNF 5.0 DNF 6.0 DNC 4.0 20.0 20.0
5th IRC 2 TRAJAN GBR 9282R J. Hanlon 0.881 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 24.0 24.0
5th IRC 2 CLAREVOUYANT 187 W.Telfer 0.779 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 24.0 24.0

BM - 1 - IRC 1 Class - 6-1-19 at 09:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class Boat SailNo HelmName IRC Elapsed Corrected Points
1 IRC 1 EAZI TIGER GBR 2909L Kyffin/Oliver 0.976 2:00:38 1:57:44 1.0
2 IRC 1 MOJO GBR8134T P.Hampson 1.004 2:06:45 2:07:15 2.0
3 IRC 1 DAYDREAM BELIEVER GBR 7347R J.Cartwright 0.977 2:35:33 2:31:58 3.0
4 IRC 1 HULLABALOO ENCORE GBR6834T K.Greenwood 0.941 DNF   6.0
4 IRC 1 SHAULA GBR 9227T S. Windle 0.956 DNF   6.0
6 IRC 1 LA REPUBLIQE GBR 6613R M.Heald 0.995 OOD   7.0

BM - 3 - IRC 1 Class - 21-1-19 at 0840

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class Boat SailNo HelmName IRC Elapsed Corrected Points
1 IRC 1 EAZI TIGER GBR 2909L Kyffin/Oliver 0.976 2:32:37 2:28:57 1.0
2 IRC 1 MOJO GBR8134T P.Hampson 1.004 2:32:48 2:33:25 2.0
3 IRC 1 MAXTOO GBR 6509N N.Thomas 1.068 2:29:12 2:39:21 3.0
4 IRC 1 HULLABALOO ENCORE GBR6834T K.Greenwood 0.941 DNF   8.0
4 IRC 1 SHAULA GBR 9227T S. Windle 0.956 DNF   8.0
4 IRC 1 LA REPUBLIQE GBR 6613R M.Heald 0.995 DNF   8.0
4 IRC 1 DAYDREAM BELIEVER GBR 7347R J.Cartwright 0.977 DNF   8.0

BM - 5 - IRC 1 Class - 3/2/19 at 0840

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class Boat SailNo HelmName IRC Elapsed Corrected Points
1 IRC 1 EAZI TIGER GBR 2909L Kyffin/Oliver 0.976 1:38:24 1:36:02 1.0
2 IRC 1 HULLABALOO ENCORE GBR6834T K.Greenwood 0.941 1:58:07 1:51:09 2.0
3 IRC 1 SHAULA GBR 9227T S. Windle 0.956 2:09:36 2:03:54 3.0

BM - 6 - IRC 1 Class - 10/2/19 at 12:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class Boat SailNo HelmName IRC Elapsed Corrected Points
1 IRC 1 MAXTOO GBR 6509N N.Thomas 1.068 1:17:10 1:22:25 1.0
2 IRC 1 EAZI TIGER GBR 2909L Kyffin/Oliver 0.976 1:25:46 1:23:42 2.0
3 IRC 1 HULLABALOO ENCORE GBR6834T K.Greenwood 0.941 1:32:01 1:26:35 3.0
4 IRC 1 LA REPUBLIQE GBR 6613R M.Heald 0.995 1:32:48 1:32:20 4.0
5 IRC 1 MOJO GBR8134T P.Hampson 1.004 OOD   4.3
6 IRC 1 SHAULA GBR 9227T S. Windle 0.956 1:53:57 1:48:56 5.0

BM - 1 - IRC 2 Class - 6-1-19 at 09:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class Boat SailNo HelmName IRC Elapsed Corrected Points
1 IRC 2 JONDO GBR 4307 J.Myerscough 0.914 2:42:28 2:28:30 1.0
2 IRC 2 LEGLESS AGAIN GBR 4348 D. Hughes 0.912 DNF   5.0
2 IRC 2 SKUKUSA GBR 9584 S.Lofthouse 0.882 DNF   5.0
2 IRC 2 LADY DOROTHY GBR 3947L J. Nelson 0.824 DNF   5.0

BM - 3 - IRC 2 Class - 21-1-19 at 0840

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class Boat SailNo HelmName IRC Elapsed Corrected Points
1 IRC 2 LEGLESS AGAIN GBR 4348 D. Hughes 0.912 2:26:07 2:13:16 1.0
2 IRC 2 JONDO GBR 4307 J.Myerscough 0.914 2:34:44 2:21:26 2.0
3 IRC 2 SKUKUSA GBR 9584 S.Lofthouse 0.882 DNF   5.0
3 IRC 2 LADY DOROTHY GBR 3947L J. Nelson 0.824 DNF   5.0

BM - 5 - IRC 2 Class - 3/2/19 at 0840

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class Boat SailNo HelmName IRC Elapsed Corrected Points
1 IRC 2 LEGLESS AGAIN GBR 4348 D. Hughes 0.912 1:42:36 1:33:34 1.0
2 IRC 2 JONDO GBR 4307 J.Myerscough 0.914 1:45:17 1:36:14 2.0

BM - 6 - IRC 2 Class - 10/2/19 at 12:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class Boat SailNo HelmName IRC Elapsed Corrected Points
1 IRC 2 LEGLESS AGAIN GBR 4348 D. Hughes 0.912 1:23:40 1:16:18 1.0
2 IRC 2 JONDO GBR 4307 J.Myerscough 0.914 1:28:36 1:20:59 2.0
3 IRC 2 SKUKUSA GBR 9584 S.Lofthouse 0.882 1:32:27 1:21:32 3.0
4 IRC 2 LADY DOROTHY GBR 3947L J. Nelson 0.824 2:45:22 2:16:16 4.0
Emails/Newsletter
Your Email Address
  submit