Dinghys
LYC Twitter LYC Facebook Share
Main Information

EARLY AUTMN IRC 2018

LYC

Provisional Results as of 16:03 on September 9, 2018

IRC 1 Class

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: IRC, Entries: 11, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class Boat SailNo HelmName IRC EA - 1 EA -2 Total Nett
1st IRC 1 MAXTOO GBR 6509N N.Thomas 1.072 1.0 1.0 OOD 2.0 2.0
2nd IRC 1 DAYDREAM BELIEVER GBR 7347R J.Cartwright 0.977 3.0 1.0 4.0 4.0
3rd IRC 1 SHAULA GBR 9227T S. Windle 0.956 5.0 DNF 2.0 7.0 7.0
4th IRC 1 LA REPUBLIQE GBR 6613R M.Heald 0.995 2.0 6.0 DNC 8.0 8.0
5th IRC 1 EAZI TIGER GBR 2909L Kyffin/Oliver 0.976 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 12.0 12.0
5th IRC 1 HULLABALOO ENCORE GBR6834T K.Greenwood 0.943 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 12.0 12.0
5th IRC 1 MOJO GBR8134T P.Hampson 1.004 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 12.0 12.0
5th IRC 1 VALKERIE GBR 7031T A.Harbison 1.023 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 12.0 12.0
5th IRC 1 BADA BING GBR 9716R Farrell/Napper 1.006 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 12.0 12.0
5th IRC 1 ZIGZAG   TBC 0.997 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 12.0 12.0
5th IRC 1 THE S WORD GBR9807R J.Pratt 0.947 6.0 OOD 6.0 DNC 12.0 12.0

IRC 2 Class

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: IRC, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class Boat SailNo HelmName IRC EA - 1 EA -2 Total Nett
1st IRC 2 JONDO GBR 4307 J.Myerscough 0.914 1.0 2.0 3.0 3.0
2nd IRC 2 SKUKUSA GBR 9584 S.Lofthouse 0.882 5.0 DNC 1.0 6.0 6.0
3rd IRC 2 LADY DOROTHY GBR 3947L J. Nelson 0.824 3.0 3.0 6.0 6.0
4th IRC 2 CLAREVOUYANT 187 W.Telfer 0.781 2.0 5.0 DNC 7.0 7.0
5th IRC 2 SPRING ONION GBR 5345 Windle / Jarmin 0.884 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 10.0 10.0
5th IRC 2 AURORA IRL 10 R.Sharp 0.891 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 10.0 10.0

EA - 1 - IRC 1 Class - 2-9-18 at 1200

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class Boat SailNo HelmName IRC Elapsed Corrected Points
1 IRC 1 MAXTOO GBR 6509N N.Thomas 1.072 2:12:13 2:21:44 1.0
2 IRC 1 LA REPUBLIQE GBR 6613R M.Heald 0.995 2:26:09 2:25:25 2.0
3 IRC 1 DAYDREAM BELIEVER GBR 7347R J.Cartwright 0.977 2:52:42 2:48:44 3.0
4 IRC 1 SHAULA GBR 9227T S. Windle 0.956 DNF   5.0
5 IRC 1 THE S WORD GBR9807R J.Pratt 0.947 OOD   6.0

EA -2 - IRC 1 Class - 9-9-18 at 1000

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class Boat SailNo HelmName IRC Elapsed Corrected Points
1 IRC 1 MAXTOO GBR 6509N N.Thomas 1.072 OOD   1.0
1 IRC 1 DAYDREAM BELIEVER GBR 7347R J.Cartwright 0.977 1:41:21 1:39:01 1.0
3 IRC 1 SHAULA GBR 9227T S. Windle 0.956 2:24:14 2:17:53 2.0

EA - 1 - IRC 2 Class - 2-9-18 at 1200

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class Boat SailNo HelmName IRC Elapsed Corrected Points
1 IRC 2 JONDO GBR 4307 J.Myerscough 0.914 2:00:30 1:50:08 1.0
2 IRC 2 CLAREVOUYANT 187 W.Telfer 0.781 2:43:23 2:07:36 2.0
3 IRC 2 LADY DOROTHY GBR 3947L J. Nelson 0.824 2:56:32 2:25:28 3.0

EA -2 - IRC 2 Class - 9-9-18 at 1000

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class Boat SailNo HelmName IRC Elapsed Corrected Points
1 IRC 2 SKUKUSA GBR 9584 S.Lofthouse 0.882 1:33:56 1:22:51 1.0
2 IRC 2 JONDO GBR 4307 J.Myerscough 0.914 1:32:28 1:24:31 2.0
3 IRC 2 LADY DOROTHY GBR 3947L J. Nelson 0.824 2:20:56 1:56:08 3.0
Emails/Newsletter
Your Email Address
  submit