24hr Dinghy Race
LYC Twitter LYC Facebook Share
Main Information

EARLY AUTMN IRC 2018

LYC

Provisional Results as of 21:28 on October 30, 2018

IRC 1 Class

Sailed: 7, Discards: 2, To count: 5, Rating system: IRC, Entries: 11, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class Boat SailNo HelmName IRC EA - 1 EA -2 EA - 3 EA - 4 EA - 5 EA - 6 EA - 7 Total Nett
1st IRC 1 DAYDREAM BELIEVER GBR 7347R J.Cartwright 0.977 (3.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (3.0) 11.0 5.0
2nd IRC 1 MAXTOO GBR 6509N N.Thomas 1.072 1.0 3.5 OOD 2.0 2.0 (4.0) 2.0 (10.0 DNS) 24.5 10.5
3rd IRC 1 LA REPUBLIQE GBR 6613R M.Heald 0.995 2.0 (10.0 DNC) 3.0 (10.0 DNC) 2.0 10.0 DNC 2.0 39.0 19.0
4th IRC 1 SHAULA GBR 9227T S. Windle 0.956 5.0 DNF 2.0 6.0 OOD 4.0 (9.0 DNF) (10.0 DNC) 6.0 42.0 23.0
5th IRC 1 MOJO GBR8134T P.Hampson 1.004 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 3.0 5.0 5.0 DNF 1.0 44.0 24.0
6th IRC 1 ZIGZAG GBR 9778 P. Ashworth 0.997 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 3.0 10.0 DNC 4.0 57.0 37.0
7th IRC 1 HULLABALOO ENCORE GBR6834T K.Greenwood 0.943 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 9.0 DNF 5.0 DNF 5.0 59.0 39.0
8th IRC 1 BADA BING GBR 9716R Farrell/Napper 1.006 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 9.0 DNF 9.8 OOD 10.0 DNC 68.8 48.8
9th IRC 1 VALKERIE GBR 7031T A.Harbison 1.023 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 OOD 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 70.0 50.0
9th IRC 1 THE S WORD GBR9807R J.Pratt 0.947 (10.0 OOD) (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 70.0 50.0
9th IRC 1 EAZI TIGER GBR 2909L Kyffin/Oliver 0.976 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 70.0 50.0

IRC 2 Class

Sailed: 7, Discards: 2, To count: 5, Rating system: IRC, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class Boat SailNo HelmName IRC EA - 1 EA -2 EA - 3 EA - 4 EA - 5 EA - 6 EA - 7 Total Nett
1st IRC 2 SKUKUSA GBR 9584 S.Lofthouse 0.882 (7.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (7.0 DNC) 19.0 5.0
2nd IRC 2 JONDO GBR 4307 J.Myerscough 0.914 1.0 (2.0) 2.0 2.0 2.0 (3.0) 1.0 13.0 8.0
3rd IRC 2 LADY DOROTHY GBR 3947L J. Nelson 0.824 3.0 3.0 4.0 DNF (7.0 DNC) 3.0 4.0 (7.0 DNC) 31.0 17.0
4th IRC 2 CLAREVOUYANT 187 W.Telfer 0.781 2.0 (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 5.0 DNF 2.0 5.0 OOD 35.0 21.0
5th IRC 2 SPRING ONION GBR 5345 Windle / Jarmin 0.884 (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 5.0 7.0 DNC 47.0 33.0
6th IRC 2 AURORA IRL 10 R.Sharp 0.891 (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 OOD 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 49.0 35.0

EA - 1 - IRC 1 Class - 2-9-18 at 1200

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class Boat SailNo HelmName IRC Elapsed Corrected Points
1 IRC 1 MAXTOO GBR 6509N N.Thomas 1.072 2:12:13 2:21:44 1.0
2 IRC 1 LA REPUBLIQE GBR 6613R M.Heald 0.995 2:26:09 2:25:25 2.0
3 IRC 1 DAYDREAM BELIEVER GBR 7347R J.Cartwright 0.977 2:52:42 2:48:44 3.0
4 IRC 1 SHAULA GBR 9227T S. Windle 0.956 DNF   5.0
5 IRC 1 THE S WORD GBR9807R J.Pratt 0.947 OOD   10.0

EA -2 - IRC 1 Class - 9-9-18 at 1000

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class Boat SailNo HelmName IRC Elapsed Corrected Points
1 IRC 1 DAYDREAM BELIEVER GBR 7347R J.Cartwright 0.977 1:41:21 1:39:01 1.0
2 IRC 1 SHAULA GBR 9227T S. Windle 0.956 2:24:14 2:17:53 2.0
3 IRC 1 MAXTOO GBR 6509N N.Thomas 1.072 OOD   3.5

EA - 3 - IRC 1 Class - 16/9/18 at 1200

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class Boat SailNo HelmName IRC Elapsed Corrected Points
1 IRC 1 DAYDREAM BELIEVER GBR 7347R J.Cartwright 0.977 2:07:30 2:04:34 1.0
2 IRC 1 MAXTOO GBR 6509N N.Thomas 1.072 2:02:49 2:11:40 2.0
3 IRC 1 LA REPUBLIQE GBR 6613R M.Heald 0.995 2:23:43 2:23:00 3.0
4 IRC 1 SHAULA GBR 9227T S. Windle 0.956 OOD   6.0

EA - 4 - IRC 1 Class - 23/9/18 at 1300

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class Boat SailNo HelmName IRC Elapsed Corrected Points
1 IRC 1 DAYDREAM BELIEVER GBR 7347R J.Cartwright 0.977 1:37:53 1:35:38 1.0
2 IRC 1 MAXTOO GBR 6509N N.Thomas 1.072 1:35:09 1:42:00 2.0
3 IRC 1 MOJO GBR8134T P.Hampson 1.004 1:47:28 1:47:54 3.0
4 IRC 1 SHAULA GBR 9227T S. Windle 0.956 2:20:58 2:14:46 4.0
5 IRC 1 VALKERIE GBR 7031T A.Harbison 1.023 OOD   10.0

EA - 5 - IRC 1 Class - 14/10/18 at 1300

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class Boat SailNo HelmName IRC Elapsed Corrected Points
1 IRC 1 DAYDREAM BELIEVER GBR 7347R J.Cartwright 0.977 2:27:04 2:23:41 1.0
2 IRC 1 LA REPUBLIQE GBR 6613R M.Heald 0.995 2:25:56 2:25:12 2.0
3 IRC 1 ZIGZAG GBR 9778 P. Ashworth 0.997 2:26:36 2:26:10 3.0
4 IRC 1 MAXTOO GBR 6509N N.Thomas 1.072 2:20:25 2:30:32 4.0
5 IRC 1 MOJO GBR8134T P.Hampson 1.004 2:32:10 2:32:47 5.0
6 IRC 1 SHAULA GBR 9227T S. Windle 0.956 DNF   9.0
6 IRC 1 HULLABALOO ENCORE GBR6834T K.Greenwood 0.943 DNF   9.0
6 IRC 1 BADA BING GBR 9716R Farrell/Napper 1.006 DNF   9.0

EA - 6 - IRC 1 Class - 21/10/18 at 0800

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class Boat SailNo HelmName IRC Elapsed Corrected Points
1 IRC 1 DAYDREAM BELIEVER GBR 7347R J.Cartwright 0.977 2:37:20 2:33:43 1.0
2 IRC 1 MAXTOO GBR 6509N N.Thomas 1.072 2:30:25 2:41:15 2.0
3 IRC 1 MOJO GBR8134T P.Hampson 1.004 DNF   5.0
3 IRC 1 HULLABALOO ENCORE GBR6834T K.Greenwood 0.943 DNF   5.0
5 IRC 1 BADA BING GBR 9716R Farrell/Napper 1.006 OOD   9.8

EA - 7 - IRC 1 Class - 28/10/18 at 1300

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class Boat SailNo HelmName IRC Elapsed Corrected Points
1 IRC 1 MOJO GBR8134T P.Hampson 1.004 1:40:40 1:41:04 1.0
2 IRC 1 LA REPUBLIQE GBR 6613R M.Heald 0.995 1:43:07 1:42:36 2.0
3 IRC 1 DAYDREAM BELIEVER GBR 7347R J.Cartwright 0.977 1:46:20 1:43:53 3.0
4 IRC 1 ZIGZAG GBR 9778 P. Ashworth 0.997 1:47:25 1:47:06 4.0
5 IRC 1 HULLABALOO ENCORE GBR6834T K.Greenwood 0.943 1:54:26 1:47:55 5.0
6 IRC 1 SHAULA GBR 9227T S. Windle 0.956 2:19:12 2:13:05 6.0
7 IRC 1 MAXTOO GBR 6509N N.Thomas 1.072 DNS   10.0

EA - 1 - IRC 2 Class - 2-9-18 at 1200

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class Boat SailNo HelmName IRC Elapsed Corrected Points
1 IRC 2 JONDO GBR 4307 J.Myerscough 0.914 2:00:30 1:50:08 1.0
2 IRC 2 CLAREVOUYANT 187 W.Telfer 0.781 2:43:23 2:07:36 2.0
3 IRC 2 LADY DOROTHY GBR 3947L J. Nelson 0.824 2:56:32 2:25:28 3.0

EA -2 - IRC 2 Class - 9-9-18 at 1000

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class Boat SailNo HelmName IRC Elapsed Corrected Points
1 IRC 2 SKUKUSA GBR 9584 S.Lofthouse 0.882 1:33:56 1:22:51 1.0
2 IRC 2 JONDO GBR 4307 J.Myerscough 0.914 1:32:28 1:24:31 2.0
3 IRC 2 LADY DOROTHY GBR 3947L J. Nelson 0.824 2:20:56 1:56:08 3.0

EA - 3 - IRC 2 Class - 16/9/18 at 1200

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class Boat SailNo HelmName IRC Elapsed Corrected Points
1 IRC 2 SKUKUSA GBR 9584 S.Lofthouse 0.882 1:42:33 1:30:27 1.0
2 IRC 2 JONDO GBR 4307 J.Myerscough 0.914 1:51:12 1:41:38 2.0
3 IRC 2 LADY DOROTHY GBR 3947L J. Nelson 0.824 DNF   4.0

EA - 4 - IRC 2 Class - 23/9/18 at 1300

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class Boat SailNo HelmName IRC Elapsed Corrected Points
1 IRC 2 SKUKUSA GBR 9584 S.Lofthouse 0.882 1:26:53 1:16:38 1.0
2 IRC 2 JONDO GBR 4307 J.Myerscough 0.914 1:27:09 1:19:39 2.0

EA - 5 - IRC 2 Class - 14/10/18 at 1300

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class Boat SailNo HelmName IRC Elapsed Corrected Points
1 IRC 2 SKUKUSA GBR 9584 S.Lofthouse 0.882 2:14:43 1:58:49 1.0
2 IRC 2 JONDO GBR 4307 J.Myerscough 0.914 2:11:45 2:00:25 2.0
3 IRC 2 LADY DOROTHY GBR 3947L J. Nelson 0.824 2:35:15 2:07:56 3.0
4 IRC 2 CLAREVOUYANT 187 W.Telfer 0.781 DNF   5.0
5 IRC 2 AURORA IRL 10 R.Sharp 0.891 OOD   7.0

EA - 6 - IRC 2 Class - 21/10/18 at 0800

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class Boat SailNo HelmName IRC Elapsed Corrected Points
1 IRC 2 SKUKUSA GBR 9584 S.Lofthouse 0.882 1:50:06 1:37:06 1.0
2 IRC 2 CLAREVOUYANT 187 W.Telfer 0.781 2:04:27 1:37:12 2.0
3 IRC 2 JONDO GBR 4307 J.Myerscough 0.914 1:48:02 1:38:45 3.0
4 IRC 2 LADY DOROTHY GBR 3947L J. Nelson 0.824 2;26:21 2;00;36 4.0
5 IRC 2 SPRING ONION GBR 5345 Windle / Jarmin 0.884 2:28:01 2:10:51 5.0

EA - 7 - IRC 2 Class - 28/10/18 at 1300

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class Boat SailNo HelmName IRC Elapsed Corrected Points
1 IRC 2 JONDO GBR 4307 J.Myerscough 0.914 1:25:34 1:18:12 1.0
2 IRC 2 CLAREVOUYANT 187 W.Telfer 0.781 OOD   5.0
Emails/Newsletter
Your Email Address
  submit