Regatta
LYC Twitter LYC Facebook Share
Main Information

Early Autumn IRC 2014

LYC

Provisional Results as of 21:44 on October 12, 2014

IRC 1 Class

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Rating system: IRC, Entries: 8, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class Boat SailNo HelmName IRC EA 1 EA 2 EA 4 EA 5 EA 6 Total Nett
1st IRC 1 EAZI TIGER GBR 2909L A.Kyffin 0.985 (1.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 5.0 4.0
2nd IRC 1 DIVA GBR 6500N B.Chiswell 1.069 (4.0) 3.0 2.0 3.0 3.0 15.0 11.0
3rd IRC 1 JOY RIDER GBR A. BRACKEN 1.008 3.0 2.0 (5.0 DNF) 2.0 5.0 DNF 17.0 12.0
4th IRC 1 ULUA IV GBR 8911R N.Ogden 1.097 5.0 (9.0 DNC) 3.0 4.0 9.0 DNC 30.0 21.0
5th IRC 1 DAYDREAM BELIEVER GBR 7374R J.Cartwright 0.982 2.0 (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 2.0 31.0 22.0
6th IRC 1 KERAGEOUS GBR 79R K.Roberts 1.091 7.0 6.0 DNF (9.0 DNC) 5.0 9.0 DNC 36.0 27.0
7th IRC 1 REBEL GBR   0.984 (9.0 DNC) 6.0 DNF 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 42.0 33.0
8th IRC 1 BADA BING GBR 9716R Farrell/Napper 1.008 6.0 (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 42.0 33.0

IRC 2 Class

Sailed: 6, Discards: 2, To count: 4, Rating system: IRC, Entries: 8, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class Boat SailNo HelmName IRC EA 1 EA 2 EA 3 EA 4 EA 5 EA 6 Total Nett
1st IRC 2 DI RICH GBR 7195 Hare/Pratt 0.836 (1.0) (1.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 6.0 4.0
2nd IRC 2 LEGLESS AGAIN GBR 4348 D.Hughes 0.912 (5.0) (3.0) 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 16.0 8.0
3rd IRC 2 REBELLION IRL 3605 J.Marsh 0.915 2.0 (6.0) 3.0 3.0 3.0 (6.0 DNF) 23.0 11.0
4th IRC 2 JONDO GBR 4307 J.Myerscough 0.912 (6.0) 4.0 (7.0 DNF) 4.0 4.0 3.0 28.0 15.0
5th IRC 2 SKUKUSA GBR 9584 S.Lofthouse 0.882 3.0 2.0 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 4.0 39.0 19.0
6th IRC 2 CLAREVOUYANT 187 W.Telfor 0.782 4.0 (10.0 DNC) 4.0 (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 48.0 28.0
7th IRC 2 MAGIC MOMENTS 1661C P.Hampson 0.912 7.0 5.0 7.0 DNF (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 49.0 29.0
8th IRC 2 TANGO GBR 8640T R.Baldwin 0.848 8.0 8.0 DNF (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 56.0 36.0

EA 1 - IRC 1 Class - 21/09/14 at 08:45

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class Boat SailNo HelmName IRC Elapsed Corrected Points
1 IRC 1 EAZI TIGER GBR 2909L A.Kyffin 0.985 1:26:45 1:25:27 1.0
2 IRC 1 DAYDREAM BELIEVER GBR 7374R J.Cartwright 0.982 1:42:19 1:40:28 2.0
3 IRC 1 JOY RIDER GBR A. BRACKEN 1.008 1:42:25 1:43:14 3.0
4 IRC 1 DIVA GBR 6500N B.Chiswell 1.069 1:40:42 1:47:39 4.0
5 IRC 1 ULUA IV GBR 8911R N.Ogden 1.097 1:38:52 1:48:27 5.0
6 IRC 1 BADA BING GBR 9716R Farrell/Napper 1.008 1:48:53 1:49:45 6.0
7 IRC 1 KERAGEOUS GBR 79R K.Roberts 1.091 1:41:58 1:51:15 7.0

EA 2 - IRC 1 Class - 28/09/14 at 12:45

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class Boat SailNo HelmName IRC Elapsed Corrected Points
1 IRC 1 EAZI TIGER GBR 2909L A.Kyffin 0.985 2:35:04 2:32:44 1.0
2 IRC 1 JOY RIDER GBR A. BRACKEN 1.008 2:37:33 2:38:49 2.0
3 IRC 1 DIVA GBR 6500N B.Chiswell 1.069 2:38:20 2:49:16 3.0
4 IRC 1 KERAGEOUS GBR 79R K.Roberts 1.091 DNF   6.0
4 IRC 1 REBEL GBR   0.984 DNF   6.0

EA 3 - IRC 1 Class - 05/10/14 at 08:45

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class Boat SailNo HelmName IRC Place Points

EA 4 - IRC 1 Class - 05/10/14 at 13:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class Boat SailNo HelmName IRC Elapsed Corrected Points
1 IRC 1 EAZI TIGER GBR 2909L A.Kyffin 0.985 2:06:21 2:04:27 1.0
2 IRC 1 DIVA GBR 6500N B.Chiswell 1.069 1:59:07 2:07:20 2.0
3 IRC 1 ULUA IV GBR 8911R N.Ogden 1.097 1:59:54 2:11:32 3.0
4 IRC 1 JOY RIDER GBR A. BRACKEN 1.008 DNF   5.0

EA 5 - IRC 1 Class - 05/10/14 at 17:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class Boat SailNo HelmName IRC Elapsed Corrected Points
1 IRC 1 EAZI TIGER GBR 2909L A.Kyffin 0.985 1:14:03 1:12:56 1.0
2 IRC 1 JOY RIDER GBR A. BRACKEN 1.008 1:15:35 1:16:11 2.0
3 IRC 1 DIVA GBR 6500N B.Chiswell 1.069 1:11:22 1:16:17 3.0
4 IRC 1 ULUA IV GBR 8911R N.Ogden 1.097 1:12:36 1:19:39 4.0
5 IRC 1 KERAGEOUS GBR 79R K.Roberts 1.091 1:15:17 1:22:08 5.0

EA 6 - IRC 1 Class - 12/10/14 at 12:45

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class Boat SailNo HelmName IRC Elapsed Corrected Points
1 IRC 1 EAZI TIGER GBR 2909L A.Kyffin 0.985 1:59:0 1:57:13 1.0
2 IRC 1 DAYDREAM BELIEVER GBR 7374R J.Cartwright 0.982 2:12:12 2:09:49 2.0
3 IRC 1 DIVA GBR 6500N B.Chiswell 1.069 2:13:18 2:22:30 3.0
4 IRC 1 JOY RIDER GBR A. BRACKEN 1.008 DNF   5.0

EA 1 - IRC 2 Class - 21/09/14 at 08:45

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class Boat SailNo HelmName IRC Elapsed Corrected Points
1 IRC 2 DI RICH GBR 7195 Hare/Pratt 0.836 1:38:54 1:22:41 1.0
2 IRC 2 REBELLION IRL 3605 J.Marsh 0.915 1:32:24 1:24:33 2.0
3 IRC 2 SKUKUSA GBR 9584 S.Lofthouse 0.882 1:36:20 1:24:58 3.0
4 IRC 2 CLAREVOUYANT 187 W.Telfor 0.782 1:48:40 1:24:59 4.0
5 IRC 2 LEGLESS AGAIN GBR 4348 D.Hughes 0.912 1:33:45 1:25:30 5.0
6 IRC 2 JONDO GBR 4307 J.Myerscough 0.912 1:39:04 1:30:21 6.0
7 IRC 2 MAGIC MOMENTS 1661C P.Hampson 0.912 1:50:32 1:40:48 7.0
8 IRC 2 TANGO GBR 8640T R.Baldwin 0.848 2:02:20 1:43:44 8.0

EA 2 - IRC 2 Class - 28/09/14 at 12:45

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class Boat SailNo HelmName IRC Elapsed Corrected Points
1 IRC 2 DI RICH GBR 7195 Hare/Pratt 0.836 2:28:38 2:04:15 1.0
2 IRC 2 SKUKUSA GBR 9584 S.Lofthouse 0.882 2:26:20 2:09:04 2.0
3 IRC 2 LEGLESS AGAIN GBR 4348 D.Hughes 0.912 2:27:51 2:14:50 3.0
4 IRC 2 JONDO GBR 4307 J.Myerscough 0.912 2:32:42 2:19:16 4.0
5 IRC 2 MAGIC MOMENTS 1661C P.Hampson 0.912 2:37:45 2:23:52 5.0
6 IRC 2 REBELLION IRL 3605 J.Marsh 0.915 2:38:24 2:24:56 6.0
7 IRC 2 TANGO GBR 8640T R.Baldwin 0.848 DNF   8.0

EA 3 - IRC 2 Class - 05/10/14 at 08:45

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class Boat SailNo HelmName IRC Elapsed Corrected Points
1 IRC 2 DI RICH GBR 7195 Hare/Pratt 0.836 3:05:03 2:34:42 1.0
2 IRC 2 LEGLESS AGAIN GBR 4348 D.Hughes 0.912 3:03:42 2:47:32 2.0
3 IRC 2 REBELLION IRL 3605 J.Marsh 0.915 3:08:50 2:52:47 3.0
4 IRC 2 CLAREVOUYANT 187 W.Telfor 0.782 3:55:35 3:04:14 4.0
5 IRC 2 JONDO GBR 4307 J.Myerscough 0.912 DNF   7.0
5 IRC 2 MAGIC MOMENTS 1661C P.Hampson 0.912 DNF   7.0

EA 4 - IRC 2 Class - 05/10/14 at 13:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class Boat SailNo HelmName IRC Elapsed Corrected Points
1 IRC 2 DI RICH GBR 7195 Hare/Pratt 0.836 1:43:43 1:26:42 1.0
2 IRC 2 LEGLESS AGAIN GBR 4348 D.Hughes 0.912 1:38:46 1:30:05 2.0
3 IRC 2 REBELLION IRL 3605 J.Marsh 0.915 1:41:31 1:32:53 3.0
4 IRC 2 JONDO GBR 4307 J.Myerscough 0.912 1:50:22 1:40:39 4.0

EA 5 - IRC 2 Class - 05/10/14 at 17:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class Boat SailNo HelmName IRC Elapsed Corrected Points
1 IRC 2 DI RICH GBR 7195 Hare/Pratt 0.836 1:26:14 1:12:05 1.0
2 IRC 2 LEGLESS AGAIN GBR 4348 D.Hughes 0.912 1:22:01 1:14:48 2.0
3 IRC 2 REBELLION IRL 3605 J.Marsh 0.915 1:24:43 1:17:31 3.0
4 IRC 2 JONDO GBR 4307 J.Myerscough 0.912 1:29:10 1:21:19 4.0

EA 6 - IRC 2 Class - 12/10/14 at 12:45

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class Boat SailNo HelmName IRC Elapsed Corrected Points
1 IRC 2 DI RICH GBR 7195 Hare/Pratt 0.836 1:59:20 1:39:46 1.0
2 IRC 2 LEGLESS AGAIN GBR 4348 D.Hughes 0.912 2:00:06 1:49:32 2.0
3 IRC 2 JONDO GBR 4307 J.Myerscough 0.912 2:00:30 1:49:54 3.0
4 IRC 2 SKUKUSA GBR 9584 S.Lofthouse 0.882 2:11:45 1:56:12 4.0
5 IRC 2 REBELLION IRL 3605 J.Marsh 0.915 DNF   6.0
Emails/Newsletter
Your Email Address
  submit
Membership
General