At Sea
LYC Twitter LYC Facebook Share
Main Information

EARLY AUTUMN IRC 2017

LYC

Provisional Results as of 19:12 on October 9, 2017

IRC 1 Class

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: IRC, Entries: 13, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class Boat SailNo HelmName IRC EA 2 EA 5 Total Nett
1st IRC 1 EAZI TIGER GBR 2909L Kyffin/Oliver/Connolly 0.977 7.0 DNC 1.0 8.0 8.0
2nd IRC 1 THE S WORD GBR9807R J.Pratt 0.947 1.0 7.0 DNC 8.0 8.0
3rd IRC 1 HULLABALOO ENCORE GBR6834T K.Greenwood 0.944 7.0 DNC 2.0 9.0 9.0
4th IRC 1 MAXTOO GBR 6509N N.Thomas 1.073 7.0 DNC 3.0 10.0 10.0
5th IRC 1 MOJO GBR8134T P.Hampson 1.004 7.0 DNC 4.0 11.0 11.0
6th IRC 1 LA REPUBLIQE GBR 6613R M.Heald 0.996 7.0 DNC 6.0 DNF 13.0 13.0
7th IRC 1 KERAGEOUS GBR 79R K.Roberts 1.083 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 14.0 14.0
7th IRC 1 VALKERIE GBR 7031T A.Harbison 1.027 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 14.0 14.0
7th IRC 1 DAYDREAM BELIEVER GBR 7347R J.Cartwright 0.978 7.0 DNC 7.0 OOD 14.0 14.0
7th IRC 1 ULULA IV GBR 8911R N.Ogden 1.098 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 14.0 14.0
7th IRC 1 DIVA GBR 6500N B.Chiswell 1.072 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 14.0 14.0
7th IRC 1 BADA BING GBR 9716R Farrell/Napper 1.006 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 14.0 14.0
7th IRC 1 DARLING GBR 4933R S.Williams 1.023 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 14.0 14.0

IRC 2 Class

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: IRC, Entries: 8, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class Boat SailNo HelmName IRC EA 2 EA 5 Total Nett
1st IRC 2 JONDO GBR 4307 J.Myerscough 0.914 2.0 1.0 3.0 3.0
2nd IRC 2 SKUKUSA GBR 9584 S.Lofthouse 0.882 1.0 3.0 4.0 4.0
3rd IRC 2 SPRING ONION GBR 5345 Windle / Jarmin 0.884 3.0 4.0 7.0 7.0
4th IRC 2 REBELLION IRL 3605 J.Marsh 0.914 6.0 DNC 2.0 8.0 8.0
5th IRC 2 MAYBEE GBR 7620 L.Fitzgerald 0.839 5.0 DNF 6.0 DNC 11.0 11.0
6th IRC 2 AURORA IRL 10 R.Sharp 0.890 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 12.0 12.0
6th IRC 2 TANGO GBR 8640T R.Baldwin 0.848 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 12.0 12.0
6th IRC 2 CLAREVOUYANT 187 W.Telfer 0.781 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 12.0 12.0

EA 2 - IRC 1 Class - 03/09/17 at 0800

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class Boat SailNo HelmName IRC Elapsed Corrected Points
1 IRC 1 THE S WORD GBR9807R J.Pratt 0.947 1:19:29 1:15:16 1.0

EA 5 - IRC 1 Class - 08/10/17 at 0800

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class Boat SailNo HelmName IRC Elapsed Corrected Points
1 IRC 1 EAZI TIGER GBR 2909L Kyffin/Oliver/Connolly 0.977 2:03:05 2:00:15 1.0
2 IRC 1 HULLABALOO ENCORE GBR6834T K.Greenwood 0.944 2:10:55 2:03:35 2.0
3 IRC 1 MAXTOO GBR 6509N N.Thomas 1.073 2:04:00 2:13:03 3.0
4 IRC 1 MOJO GBR8134T P.Hampson 1.004 2:26:35 2:27:10 4.0
5 IRC 1 LA REPUBLIQE GBR 6613R M.Heald 0.996 DNF   6.0
6 IRC 1 DAYDREAM BELIEVER GBR 7347R J.Cartwright 0.978 OOD   7.0

EA 2 - IRC 2 Class - 03/09/17 at 0800

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class Boat SailNo HelmName IRC Elapsed Corrected Points
1 IRC 2 SKUKUSA GBR 9584 S.Lofthouse 0.882 1:07:17 0:59:21 1.0
2 IRC 2 JONDO GBR 4307 J.Myerscough 0.914 1:06:31 1:00:48 2.0
3 IRC 2 SPRING ONION GBR 5345 Windle / Jarmin 0.884 1:11:32 1:03:14 3.0
4 IRC 2 MAYBEE GBR 7620 L.Fitzgerald 0.839 DNF   5.0

EA 5 - IRC 2 Class - 08/10/17 at 0800

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class Boat SailNo HelmName IRC Elapsed Corrected Points
1 IRC 2 JONDO GBR 4307 J.Myerscough 0.914 2:01:50 1:51:21 1.0
2 IRC 2 REBELLION IRL 3605 J.Marsh 0.914 2:14:10 2:02:38 2.0
3 IRC 2 SKUKUSA GBR 9584 S.Lofthouse 0.882 2:23:58 2:06:59 3.0
4 IRC 2 SPRING ONION GBR 5345 Windle / Jarmin 0.884 2:33:22 2:15:35 4.0
Emails/Newsletter
Your Email Address
  submit
Membership
General