Scandinavia
LYC Twitter LYC Facebook Share
Main Information

Early Autumn Series 2012

LYC

Results are final as of 18:52 on June 9, 2013

IRC 1 Class

Sailed: 6, Discards: 2, To count: 4, Rating system: IRC, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class Boat SailNo HelmName IRC EA 1 EA 2 EA 3 EA 4 EA 5 EA 6 Total Nett
1st IRC 1 BADA BING GBR 9716R A.Farrell 0.987 1.0 (3.0) 2.0 2.0 (8.0 DNF) 1.0 17.0 6.0
2nd IRC 1 EAZI TIGER GBR 2909L A.Kyffin 0.987 2.0 4.0 (5.0) 1.0 1.0 (5.0) 18.0 8.0
3rd IRC 1 ANOTHER NODS GBR 6505N R.Booth 1.068 (3.0) 2.0 1.0 (6.0) 2.0 3.0 17.0 8.0
4th IRC 1 MIGHTY MAX II GBR 8383R N.Thomas 1.069 (4.0) 1.0 (4.0) 4.0 3.0 2.0 18.0 10.0
5th IRC 1 ULUA 3 GBR 621R N.Ogden 1.076 (5.0) 5.0 3.0 5.0 4.0 (8.0 DNF) 30.0 17.0
6th IRC 1 DAYDREAM BELIEVER GBR 7374R J.Cartwright 0.984 (9.0 DNC) 6.2 OOD 7.0 3.0 (8.0 DNF) 4.0 37.2 20.2
7th IRC 1 DIVA GBR 6500N B.Chiswell 1.068 6.0 6.0 6.0 (7.0) 5.0 (8.0 DNF) 38.0 23.0

IRC 2 Class

Sailed: 6, Discards: 2, To count: 4, Rating system: IRC, Entries: 14, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class Boat SailNo HelmName IRC EA 1 EA 2 EA 3 EA 4 EA 5 EA 6 Total Nett
1st IRC 2 SKUKUSA GBR 9584 S.Lofthouse 0.883 2.0 1.0 1.0 (5.0) (6.0) 3.0 18.0 7.0
2nd IRC 2 MAGIC MOMENTS 1661C P.Hampson 0.912 (3.0) 2.0 2.4 OOD 1.0 (4.0) 2.0 14.4 7.4
3rd IRC 2 DI RICH   Al.Farrell 0.839 1.0 (4.0) 2.0 3.0 3.0 (11.0 DNF) 24.0 9.0
4th IRC 2 TANGO GBR 8640T R.Baldwin 0.849 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 5.0 7.0 1.0 11.0 DNF 48.0 24.0
5th IRC 2 SAPHOENIX GBR 4348 K.Roberts 0.912 (12.0 DNC) 3.0 3.0 (12.0 DNC) 7.0 12.0 DNC 49.0 25.0
6th IRC 2 RAGTIME IV GBR 2794R G.Whittaker 0.935 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 2.0 12.0 DNC 1.0 51.0 27.0
7th IRC 2 IMPACT GBR 9554 P.Boycott 0.886 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 6.0 5.0 4.0 51.0 27.0
8th IRC 2 MUSKETEER GBR 4439 M.Inman 0.912 (12.0 DNC) 5.0 4.0 (11.0 DNF) 8.0 11.0 DNF 51.0 28.0
9th IRC 2 QUILLA GBR 5336 J.Myerscough 0.894 6.0 DNF 6.0 6.0 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 11.0 DNF 53.0 29.0
10th IRC 2 LEGLESS GBR2775R D.Hughes 0.828 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 9.8 OOD 2.0 11.0 DNF 58.8 34.8
11th IRC 2 QUATTRO 1538C S.Harrison 0.912 10.4 OOD (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 4.0 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 62.4 38.4
12th IRC 2 HAPPY NOW GBR T.Loftus 0.935 (12.0 DNC) 8.0 DNF (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 11.0 DNF 12.0 DNC 67.0 43.0
13th IRC 2 MISTOFFELEES GBR 5374 A.Freeney 0.909 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 11.0 DNF 9.0 11.0 DNF 67.0 43.0
14th IRC 2 CLAREVOUYANT 187 A.Atkinson 0.778 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 72.0 48.0

EA 1 - IRC 1 Class - 16/09/12 at 1200

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class Boat SailNo HelmName IRC Elapsed Corrected Points
1 IRC 1 BADA BING GBR 9716R A.Farrell 0.987 2:24:53 2:23:00 1.0
2 IRC 1 EAZI TIGER GBR 2909L A.Kyffin 0.987 2:31:54 2:29:56 2.0
3 IRC 1 ANOTHER NODS GBR 6505N R.Booth 1.068 2:22:13 2:31:53 3.0
4 IRC 1 MIGHTY MAX II GBR 8383R N.Thomas 1.069 2:24:29 2:34:27 4.0
5 IRC 1 ULUA 3 GBR 621R N.Ogden 1.076 2:25:44 2:36:49 5.0
6 IRC 1 DIVA GBR 6500N B.Chiswell 1.068 2:31:36 2:41:55 6.0

EA 2 - IRC 1 Class - 23/09/12 at 1500

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class Boat SailNo HelmName IRC Elapsed Corrected Points
1 IRC 1 MIGHTY MAX II GBR 8383R N.Thomas 1.069 1:18:29 1:23:54 1.0
2 IRC 1 ANOTHER NODS GBR 6505N R.Booth 1.068 1:20:34 1:26:03 2.0
3 IRC 1 BADA BING GBR 9716R A.Farrell 0.987 1:27:39 1:26:31 3.0
4 IRC 1 EAZI TIGER GBR 2909L A.Kyffin 0.987 1:28:13 1:27:04 4.0
5 IRC 1 ULUA 3 GBR 621R N.Ogden 1.076 1:24:34 1:31:00 5.0
6 IRC 1 DIVA GBR 6500N B.Chiswell 1.068 1:28:42 1:34:44 6.0
7 IRC 1 DAYDREAM BELIEVER GBR 7374R J.Cartwright 0.984 OOD   6.2

EA 3 - IRC 1 Class - 30/09/12 at 1000

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class Boat SailNo HelmName IRC Elapsed Corrected Points
1 IRC 1 ANOTHER NODS GBR 6505N R.Booth 1.068 1:59:56 2:08:05 1.0
2 IRC 1 BADA BING GBR 9716R A.Farrell 0.987 2:12:47 2:11:03 2.0
3 IRC 1 ULUA 3 GBR 621R N.Ogden 1.076 2:02:05 2:11:22 3.0
4 IRC 1 MIGHTY MAX II GBR 8383R N.Thomas 1.069 2:03:11 2:11:41 4.0
5 IRC 1 EAZI TIGER GBR 2909L A.Kyffin 0.987 2:14:44 2:12:59 5.0
6 IRC 1 DIVA GBR 6500N B.Chiswell 1.068 2:08:08 2:16:51 6.0
7 IRC 1 DAYDREAM BELIEVER GBR 7374R J.Cartwright 0.984 2:20:43 2:18:28 7.0

EA 4 - IRC 1 Class - 06/10/12 at 1445

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class Boat SailNo HelmName IRC Elapsed Corrected Points
1 IRC 1 EAZI TIGER GBR 2909L A.Kyffin 0.987 2:02:31 2:00:55 1.0
2 IRC 1 BADA BING GBR 9716R A.Farrell 0.987 2:04:36 2:02:59 2.0
3 IRC 1 DAYDREAM BELIEVER GBR 7374R J.Cartwright 0.984 2:06:43 2:04:41 3.0
4 IRC 1 MIGHTY MAX II GBR 8383R N.Thomas 1.069 1:57:51 2:05:59 4.0
5 IRC 1 ULUA 3 GBR 621R N.Ogden 1.076 2:00:23 2:09:32 5.0
6 IRC 1 ANOTHER NODS GBR 6505N R.Booth 1.068 2:01:20 2:09:35 6.0
7 IRC 1 DIVA GBR 6500N B.Chiswell 1.068 2:07:04 2:15:42 7.0

EA 5 - IRC 1 Class - 14/10/12 at 1000

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class Boat SailNo HelmName IRC Elapsed Corrected Points
1 IRC 1 EAZI TIGER GBR 2909L A.Kyffin 0.987 2:06:00 2:04:22 1.0
2 IRC 1 ANOTHER NODS GBR 6505N R.Booth 1.068 2:05:12 2:13:43 2.0
3 IRC 1 MIGHTY MAX II GBR 8383R N.Thomas 1.069 2:05:15 2:13:54 3.0
4 IRC 1 ULUA 3 GBR 621R N.Ogden 1.076 2:07:35 2:17:17 4.0
5 IRC 1 DIVA GBR 6500N B.Chiswell 1.068 2:11:24 2:20:20 5.0
6 IRC 1 BADA BING GBR 9716R A.Farrell 0.987 DNF   8.0
6 IRC 1 DAYDREAM BELIEVER GBR 7374R J.Cartwright 0.984 DNF   8.0

EA 6 - IRC 1 Class - 21/10/12 at 1445

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class Boat SailNo HelmName IRC Elapsed Corrected Points
1 IRC 1 BADA BING GBR 9716R A.Farrell 0.987 2:22:26 2:20:35 1.0
2 IRC 1 MIGHTY MAX II GBR 8383R N.Thomas 1.069 2:12:52 2:22:02 2.0
3 IRC 1 ANOTHER NODS GBR 6505N R.Booth 1.068 2:14:11 2:23:18 3.0
4 IRC 1 DAYDREAM BELIEVER GBR 7374R J.Cartwright 0.984 2:39:10 2:36:37 4.0
5 IRC 1 EAZI TIGER GBR 2909L A.Kyffin 0.987 2:41:41 2:39:35 5.0
6 IRC 1 ULUA 3 GBR 621R N.Ogden 1.076 DNF   8.0
6 IRC 1 DIVA GBR 6500N B.Chiswell 1.068 DNF   8.0

EA 1 - IRC 2 Class - 16/09/12 at 1200

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class Boat SailNo HelmName IRC Elapsed Corrected Points
1 IRC 2 DI RICH   Al.Farrell 0.839 2:42:15 2:16:08 1.0
2 IRC 2 SKUKUSA GBR 9584 S.Lofthouse 0.883 2:35:59 2:17:44 2.0
3 IRC 2 MAGIC MOMENTS 1661C P.Hampson 0.912 2:35:13 2:21:33 3.0
4 IRC 2 QUILLA GBR 5336 J.Myerscough 0.894 DNF   6.0
5 IRC 2 QUATTRO 1538C S.Harrison 0.912 OOD   10.4

EA 2 - IRC 2 Class - 23/09/12 at 1500

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class Boat SailNo HelmName IRC Elapsed Corrected Points
1 IRC 2 SKUKUSA GBR 9584 S.Lofthouse 0.883 1:24:41 1:14:47 1.0
2 IRC 2 MAGIC MOMENTS 1661C P.Hampson 0.912 1:22:40 1:15:24 2.0
3 IRC 2 SAPHOENIX GBR 4348 K.Roberts 0.912 1:25:52 1:18:19 3.0
4 IRC 2 DI RICH   Al.Farrell 0.839 1:34:34 1:19:20 4.0
5 IRC 2 MUSKETEER GBR 4439 M.Inman 0.912 1:30:54 1:22:54 5.0
6 IRC 2 QUILLA GBR 5336 J.Myerscough 0.894 1:37:15 1:26:56 6.0
7 IRC 2 HAPPY NOW GBR T.Loftus 0.935 DNF   8.0

EA 3 - IRC 2 Class - 30/09/12 at 1000

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class Boat SailNo HelmName IRC Elapsed Corrected Points
1 IRC 2 SKUKUSA GBR 9584 S.Lofthouse 0.883 2:12:21 1:56:52 1.0
2 IRC 2 DI RICH   Al.Farrell 0.839 2:19:34 1:57:06 2.0
3 IRC 2 MAGIC MOMENTS 1661C P.Hampson 0.912 OOD   2.4
4 IRC 2 SAPHOENIX GBR 4348 K.Roberts 0.912 2:11:45 2:00:09 3.0
5 IRC 2 MUSKETEER GBR 4439 M.Inman 0.912 2:14:56 2:03:04 4.0
6 IRC 2 TANGO GBR 8640T R.Baldwin 0.849 2:28:01 2:05:40 5.0
7 IRC 2 QUILLA GBR 5336 J.Myerscough 0.894 2:24:59 2:09:37 6.0

EA 4 - IRC 2 Class - 06/10/12 at 1445

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class Boat SailNo HelmName IRC Elapsed Corrected Points
1 IRC 2 MAGIC MOMENTS 1661C P.Hampson 0.912 1:58:05 1:47:42 1.0
2 IRC 2 RAGTIME IV GBR 2794R G.Whittaker 0.935 1:55:46 1:48:15 2.0
3 IRC 2 DI RICH   Al.Farrell 0.839 2:09:06 1:48:19 3.0
4 IRC 2 QUATTRO 1538C S.Harrison 0.912 2:02:02 1:51:18 4.0
5 IRC 2 SKUKUSA GBR 9584 S.Lofthouse 0.883 2:07:28 1:52:33 5.0
6 IRC 2 IMPACT GBR 9554 P.Boycott 0.886 2:10:27 1:55:35 6.0
7 IRC 2 TANGO GBR 8640T R.Baldwin 0.849 2:17:14 1:56:31 7.0
8 IRC 2 LEGLESS GBR2775R D.Hughes 0.828 OOD   9.8
9 IRC 2 MUSKETEER GBR 4439 M.Inman 0.912 DNF   11.0
9 IRC 2 MISTOFFELEES GBR 5374 A.Freeney 0.909 DNF   11.0

EA 5 - IRC 2 Class - 14/10/12 at 1000

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class Boat SailNo HelmName IRC Elapsed Corrected Points
1 IRC 2 TANGO GBR 8640T R.Baldwin 0.849 1:57:54 1:40:06 1.0
2 IRC 2 LEGLESS GBR2775R D.Hughes 0.828 2:03:24 1:42:11 2.0
3 IRC 2 DI RICH   Al.Farrell 0.839 2:04:12 1:44:12 3.0
4 IRC 2 MAGIC MOMENTS 1661C P.Hampson 0.912 1:57:39 1:47:18 4.0
5 IRC 2 IMPACT GBR 9554 P.Boycott 0.886 2:04:44 1:50:31 5.0
6 IRC 2 SKUKUSA GBR 9584 S.Lofthouse 0.883 2:07:52 1:52:54 6.0
7 IRC 2 SAPHOENIX GBR 4348 K.Roberts 0.912 2:06:59 1:55:49 7.0
8 IRC 2 MUSKETEER GBR 4439 M.Inman 0.912 2:08:59 1:57:38 8.0
9 IRC 2 MISTOFFELEES GBR 5374 A.Freeney 0.909 2:12:35 2:00:31 9.0
10 IRC 2 HAPPY NOW GBR T.Loftus 0.935 DNF   11.0

EA 6 - IRC 2 Class - 21/10/12 at 1445

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class Boat SailNo HelmName IRC Elapsed Corrected Points
1 IRC 2 RAGTIME IV GBR 2794R G.Whittaker 0.935 2:15:55 2:07:05 1.0
2 IRC 2 MAGIC MOMENTS 1661C P.Hampson 0.912 2:26:58 2:14:02 2.0
3 IRC 2 SKUKUSA GBR 9584 S.Lofthouse 0.883 2:32:35 2:14:44 3.0
4 IRC 2 IMPACT GBR 9554 P.Boycott 0.886 2:35:37 2:17:53 4.0
5 IRC 2 DI RICH   Al.Farrell 0.839 DNF   11.0
5 IRC 2 TANGO GBR 8640T R.Baldwin 0.849 DNF   11.0
5 IRC 2 MUSKETEER GBR 4439 M.Inman 0.912 DNF   11.0
5 IRC 2 QUILLA GBR 5336 J.Myerscough 0.894 DNF   11.0
5 IRC 2 LEGLESS GBR2775R D.Hughes 0.828 DNF   11.0
5 IRC 2 MISTOFFELEES GBR 5374 A.Freeney 0.909 DNF   11.0
Emails/Newsletter
Your Email Address
  submit
Membership
General