Regatta
LYC Twitter LYC Facebook Share
Main Information

EARL AUTUMN IRC 2015

LYC

Provisional Results as of 11:18 on October 25, 2015

IRC 1 Class

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Rating system: IRC, Entries: 10, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class Boat SailNo HelmName IRC EA-1 EA-2 EA-3 EA-4 EA-5 Total Nett
1st IRC 1 EAZI TIGER GBR 2909L A.Kyffin 0.984 (1.0) 1.0 OOD 1.0 1.0 1.0 5.0 4.0
2nd IRC 1 MOJO GBR8134T P.Hampson 1.007 (7.0 DNC) 2.0 3.0 2.0 2.0 16.0 9.0
3rd IRC 1 THE S WORD GBR9807R S.Williams 0.95 3.0 3.0 2.0 3.0 (5.0 DNF) 16.0 11.0
4th IRC 1 DAYDREAM BELIEVER GBR 7374R J.Cartwright 0.981 3.5 OOD 1.0 4.0 (6.0 DNF) 3.0 17.5 11.5
5th IRC 1 ULUA IV GBR 8911R N.Ogden 1.098 2.0 4.0 5.0 4.0 (7.0 DNC) 22.0 15.0
6th IRC 1 DIVA GBR 6500N B.Chiswell 1.073 (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 35.0 28.0
6th IRC 1 BADA BING GBR 9716R Farrell/Napper 1.007 (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 35.0 28.0
6th IRC 1 JOY RIDER GBR A. BRACKEN 1.008 (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 35.0 28.0
6th IRC 1 KERAGEOUS GBR 79R K.Roberts 1.088 (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 OOD 7.0 DNC 35.0 28.0
6th IRC 1 STRATISFEAR GBR621R G.COWPER 1.075 (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 35.0 28.0

IRC 2 Class

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Rating system: IRC, Entries: 11, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class Boat SailNo HelmName IRC EA-1 EA-2 EA-3 EA-4 EA-5 Total Nett
1st IRC 2 DI RICH GBR 7195 Hare/Pratt 0.841 1.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 (8.0 DNF) 14.0 6.0
2nd IRC 2 REBELLION IRL 3605 J.Marsh 0.914 2.0 5.0 2.0 (10.0 DNF) 2.0 21.0 11.0
3rd IRC 2 LEGLESS AGAIN GBR 4348 D.Hughes 0.913 (11.0 DNC) 1.0 11.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 25.0 14.0
4th IRC 2 TANGO GBR 8640T R.Baldwin 0.849 3.0 4.0 4.0 3.0 (11.0 DNC) 25.0 14.0
5th IRC 2 JONDO GBR 4307 J.Myerscough 0.913 4.0 6.0 5.8 OOD 5.0 (8.0 DNF) 28.8 20.8
6th IRC 2 SKUKUSA GBR 9584 S.Lofthouse 0.882 (11.0 DNC) 3.0 3.0 10.0 DNF 6.8 OOD 33.8 22.8
7th IRC 2 SPRING ONION   R.Jarmin 0.884 (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 6.0 4.0 8.0 DNF 40.0 29.0
8th IRC 2 MAYBEE GBR L.Lou 0.846 (11.0 DNC) 7.0 5.0 10.0 DNF 8.0 DNF 41.0 30.0
9th IRC 2 CLAREVOUYANT 187 W.Telfor 0.782 (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 10.0 DNF 8.0 DNF 51.0 40.0
10th IRC 2 STAGEFRIGHT IRL6002 A.McCulloch 0.909 (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 55.0 44.0
10th IRC 2 TRAJAN   G.Chiswell 2.0 (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 55.0 44.0

EA-1 - IRC 1 Class - 27-09-15 at 1000

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class Boat SailNo HelmName IRC Elapsed Corrected Points
1 IRC 1 EAZI TIGER GBR 2909L A.Kyffin 0.984 1:31:39 1:30:11 1.0
2 IRC 1 ULUA IV GBR 8911R N.Ogden 1.098 1:29:51 1:38:39 2.0
3 IRC 1 THE S WORD GBR9807R S.Williams 0.95 1:44:03 1:38:51 3.0
4 IRC 1 DAYDREAM BELIEVER GBR 7374R J.Cartwright 0.981 OOD   3.5

EA-2 - IRC 1 Class - 04-10-15 at 1330

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class Boat SailNo HelmName IRC Elapsed Corrected Points
1 IRC 1 EAZI TIGER GBR 2909L A.Kyffin 0.984 OOD   1.0
1 IRC 1 DAYDREAM BELIEVER GBR 7374R J.Cartwright 0.981 1:32:08 1:30:23 1.0
3 IRC 1 MOJO GBR8134T P.Hampson 1.007 1:32:57 1:33:36 2.0
4 IRC 1 THE S WORD GBR9807R S.Williams 0.95 1:39:48 1:34:49 3.0
5 IRC 1 ULUA IV GBR 8911R N.Ogden 1.098 1:28:10 1:36:48 4.0

EA-3 - IRC 1 Class - 11-10-15 at 0900

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class Boat SailNo HelmName IRC Elapsed Corrected Points
1 IRC 1 EAZI TIGER GBR 2909L A.Kyffin 0.984 1:45:56 1:44:14 1.0
2 IRC 1 THE S WORD GBR9807R S.Williams 0.95 1:54:32 1:48:48 2.0
3 IRC 1 MOJO GBR8134T P.Hampson 1.007 1:49:44 1:50:30 3.0
4 IRC 1 DAYDREAM BELIEVER GBR 7374R J.Cartwright 0.981 1:54:57 1:52:46 4.0
5 IRC 1 ULUA IV GBR 8911R N.Ogden 1.098 1:44:40 1:54:55 5.0

EA-4 - IRC 1 Class - 18-10-15 at 1315

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class Boat SailNo HelmName IRC Elapsed Corrected Points
1 IRC 1 EAZI TIGER GBR 2909L A.Kyffin 0.984 2:29:35 2:27:11 1.0
2 IRC 1 MOJO GBR8134T P.Hampson 1.007 2:27:15 2:28:17 2.0
3 IRC 1 THE S WORD GBR9807R S.Williams 0.95 2:38:07 2:30:13 3.0
4 IRC 1 ULUA IV GBR 8911R N.Ogden 1.098 2:24:12 2:38:20 4.0
5 IRC 1 DAYDREAM BELIEVER GBR 7374R J.Cartwright 0.981 DNF   6.0
6 IRC 1 KERAGEOUS GBR 79R K.Roberts 1.088 OOD   7.0

EA-5 - IRC 1 Class - 25-10-15 at 0745

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class Boat SailNo HelmName IRC Elapsed Corrected Points
1 IRC 1 EAZI TIGER GBR 2909L A.Kyffin 0.984 1:57:42 1:55:49 1.0
2 IRC 1 MOJO GBR8134T P.Hampson 1.007 1:56:52 1:57:41 2.0
3 IRC 1 DAYDREAM BELIEVER GBR 7374R J.Cartwright 0.981 2:22:45 2:20:02 3.0
4 IRC 1 THE S WORD GBR9807R S.Williams 0.95 DNF   5.0

EA-1 - IRC 2 Class - 27-09-15 at 1000

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class Boat SailNo HelmName IRC Elapsed Corrected Points
1 IRC 2 DI RICH GBR 7195 Hare/Pratt 0.841 1:08:20 0:57:28 1.0
2 IRC 2 REBELLION IRL 3605 J.Marsh 0.914 1:09:50 1:03:50 2.0
3 IRC 2 TANGO GBR 8640T R.Baldwin 0.849 1:15:21 1:03:58 3.0
4 IRC 2 JONDO GBR 4307 J.Myerscough 0.913 1:12:40 1:06:21 4.0

EA-2 - IRC 2 Class - 04-10-15 at 1330

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class Boat SailNo HelmName IRC Elapsed Corrected Points
1 IRC 2 LEGLESS AGAIN GBR 4348 D.Hughes 0.913 1:29:25 1:21:38 1.0
2 IRC 2 DI RICH GBR 7195 Hare/Pratt 0.841 1:37:51 1:22:18 2.0
3 IRC 2 SKUKUSA GBR 9584 S.Lofthouse 0.882 1:36:31 1:25:08 3.0
4 IRC 2 TANGO GBR 8640T R.Baldwin 0.849 1:41:04 1:25:48 4.0
5 IRC 2 REBELLION IRL 3605 J.Marsh 0.914 1:37:42 1:29:18 5.0
6 IRC 2 JONDO GBR 4307 J.Myerscough 0.913 1:40:34 1:31:49 6.0
7 IRC 2 MAYBEE GBR L.Lou 0.846 1:55:17 1:37:32 7.0

EA-3 - IRC 2 Class - 11-10-15 at 0900

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class Boat SailNo HelmName IRC Elapsed Corrected Points
1 IRC 2 DI RICH GBR 7195 Hare/Pratt 0.841 1:52:09 1:34:19 1.0
2 IRC 2 REBELLION IRL 3605 J.Marsh 0.914 1:46:36 1:37:26 2.0
3 IRC 2 SKUKUSA GBR 9584 S.Lofthouse 0.882 1:52:07 1:38:53 3.0
4 IRC 2 TANGO GBR 8640T R.Baldwin 0.849 1:59:53 1:41:47 4.0
5 IRC 2 MAYBEE GBR L.Lou 0.846 2:07:52 1:48:11 5.0
6 IRC 2 JONDO GBR 4307 J.Myerscough 0.913 OOD   5.8
7 IRC 2 SPRING ONION   R.Jarmin 0.884 2:07:35 1:52:47 6.0

EA-4 - IRC 2 Class - 18-10-15 at 1315

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class Boat SailNo HelmName IRC Elapsed Corrected Points
1 IRC 2 LEGLESS AGAIN GBR 4348 D.Hughes 0.913 2:16:19 2:04:27 1.0
2 IRC 2 DI RICH GBR 7195 Hare/Pratt 0.841 2:28:33 2:04:56 2.0
3 IRC 2 TANGO GBR 8640T R.Baldwin 0.849 2:35:59 2:12:26 3.0
4 IRC 2 SPRING ONION   R.Jarmin 0.884 2:31:52 2:14:15 4.0
5 IRC 2 JONDO GBR 4307 J.Myerscough 0.913 2:31:10 2:18:01 5.0
6 IRC 2 REBELLION IRL 3605 J.Marsh 0.914 DNF   10.0
6 IRC 2 SKUKUSA GBR 9584 S.Lofthouse 0.882 DNF   10.0
6 IRC 2 MAYBEE GBR L.Lou 0.846 DNF   10.0
6 IRC 2 CLAREVOUYANT 187 W.Telfor 0.782 DNF   10.0

EA-5 - IRC 2 Class - 25-10-15 at 0745

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class Boat SailNo HelmName IRC Elapsed Corrected Points
1 IRC 2 LEGLESS AGAIN GBR 4348 D.Hughes 0.913 2:05:08 1:54:15 1.0
2 IRC 2 REBELLION IRL 3605 J.Marsh 0.914 2:05:25 1:54:38 2.0
3 IRC 2 SKUKUSA GBR 9584 S.Lofthouse 0.882 OOD   6.8
4 IRC 2 DI RICH GBR 7195 Hare/Pratt 0.841 DNF   8.0
4 IRC 2 JONDO GBR 4307 J.Myerscough 0.913 DNF   8.0
4 IRC 2 SPRING ONION   R.Jarmin 0.884 DNF   8.0
4 IRC 2 MAYBEE GBR L.Lou 0.846 DNF   8.0
4 IRC 2 CLAREVOUYANT 187 W.Telfor 0.782 DNF   8.0
Emails/Newsletter
Your Email Address
  submit
Membership
General