Sailing by Karen Hale
LYC Twitter LYC Facebook Share
Main Information

Late Autumn IRC 2014

LYC

Provisional Results as of 19:38 on December 21, 2014

IRC 1 Class

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Rating system: IRC, Entries: 9, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class Boat SailNo HelmName IRC LA 1 LA 2 LA 3 LA 5 Total Nett
1st IRC 1 EAZI TIGER GBR 2909L A.Kyffin 0.985 2.0 1.0 1.0 1.3 OOD 5.3 5.3
2nd IRC 1 DIVA GBR 6500N B.Chiswell 1.069 1.0 3.0 2.0 2.0 8.0 8.0
3rd IRC 1 DAYDREAM BELIEVER GBR 7374R J.Cartwright 0.982 3.0 2.0 3.0 1.0 9.0 9.0
4th IRC 1 KERAGEOUS GBR 79R K.Roberts 1.091 4.0 7.0 DNC 5.0 7.0 DNC 23.0 23.0
5th IRC 1 S WORD GBR S.Cold 0.950 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 4.0 7.0 DNC 25.0 25.0
6th IRC 1 JOY RIDER GBR A. BRACKEN 1.008 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 28.0 28.0
6th IRC 1 REBEL GBR   0.984 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 28.0 28.0
6th IRC 1 ULUA IV GBR 8911R N.Ogden 1.097 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 28.0 28.0
6th IRC 1 BADA BING GBR 9716R Farrell/Napper 1.008 7.0 DNC 7.0 OOD 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 28.0 28.0

IRC 2 Class

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Rating system: IRC, Entries: 8, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class Boat SailNo HelmName IRC LA 1 LA 2 LA 3 LA 5 Total Nett
1st IRC 2 LEGLESS AGAIN GBR 4348 D.Hughes 0.912 2.0 2.0 3.0 2.0 9.0 9.0
2nd IRC 2 CLAREVOUYANT 187 W.Telfor 0.782 3.0 OOD 3.0 5.0 1.0 12.0 12.0
3rd IRC 2 DI RICH GBR 7195 Hare/Pratt 0.836 1.0 1.0 4.0 9.0 DNC 15.0 15.0
4th IRC 2 SKUKUSA GBR 9584 S.Lofthouse 0.882 4.0 4.0 1.0 9.0 DNC 18.0 18.0
5th IRC 2 JONDO GBR 4307 J.Myerscough 0.912 5.0 6.0 DNF 6.0 3.0 20.0 20.0
6th IRC 2 REBELLION IRL 3605 J.Marsh 0.915 3.0 9.0 DNC 2.0 9.0 DNC 23.0 23.0
7th IRC 2 TANGO GBR 8640T R.Baldwin 0.848 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 7.0 9.0 DNC 34.0 34.0
8th IRC 2 MAGIC MOMENTS 1661C P.Hampson 0.912 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 36.0 36.0

LA 1 - IRC 1 Class - 26/10/14 at 10:45

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class Boat SailNo HelmName IRC Elapsed Corrected Points
1 IRC 1 DIVA GBR 6500N B.Chiswell 1.069 1:25:50 1:31:45 1.0
2 IRC 1 EAZI TIGER GBR 2909L A.Kyffin 0.985 1:35:41 1:34:15 2.0
3 IRC 1 DAYDREAM BELIEVER GBR 7374R J.Cartwright 0.982 1:37:10 1:35:25 3.0
4 IRC 1 KERAGEOUS GBR 79R K.Roberts 1.091 1:30:29 1:38:43 4.0

LA 2 - IRC 1 Class - 09/11/14 at 10:45

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class Boat SailNo HelmName IRC Elapsed Corrected Points
1 IRC 1 EAZI TIGER GBR 2909L A.Kyffin 0.985 0:56:22 0:55:31 1.0
2 IRC 1 DAYDREAM BELIEVER GBR 7374R J.Cartwright 0.982 1:09:36 1:08:21 2.0
3 IRC 1 DIVA GBR 6500N B.Chiswell 1.069 1:06:50 1:11:27 3.0
4 IRC 1 BADA BING GBR 9716R Farrell/Napper 1.008 OOD   7.0

LA 3 - IRC 1 Class - 23/11/14 at 09:45

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class Boat SailNo HelmName IRC Elapsed Corrected Points
1 IRC 1 EAZI TIGER GBR 2909L A.Kyffin 0.985 1:41:51 1:40:19 1.0
2 IRC 1 DIVA GBR 6500N B.Chiswell 1.069 1:34:21 1:40:52 2.0
3 IRC 1 DAYDREAM BELIEVER GBR 7374R J.Cartwright 0.982 1:43:52 1:42:00 3.0
4 IRC 1 S WORD GBR S.Cold 0.950 1:50:58 1:45:25 4.0
5 IRC 1 KERAGEOUS GBR 79R K.Roberts 1.091 1:39:38 1:48:42 5.0

LA 5 - IRC 1 Class - 21/12/14 at 09:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class Boat SailNo HelmName IRC Elapsed Corrected Points
1 IRC 1 DAYDREAM BELIEVER GBR 7374R J.Cartwright 0.982 1:44:53 1:43:00 1.0
2 IRC 1 EAZI TIGER GBR 2909L A.Kyffin 0.985 OOD   1.3
3 IRC 1 DIVA GBR 6500N B.Chiswell 1.069 1:40:19 1:47:14 2.0

LA 1 - IRC 2 Class - 26/10/14 at 10:45

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class Boat SailNo HelmName IRC Elapsed Corrected Points
1 IRC 2 DI RICH GBR 7195 Hare/Pratt 0.836 1:28:10 1:13:42 1.0
2 IRC 2 LEGLESS AGAIN GBR 4348 D.Hughes 0.912 1:25:49 1:18:16 2.0
3 IRC 2 CLAREVOUYANT 187 W.Telfor 0.782 OOD   3.0
3 IRC 2 REBELLION IRL 3605 J.Marsh 0.915 1:26:39 1:19:17 3.0
5 IRC 2 SKUKUSA GBR 9584 S.Lofthouse 0.882 1:30:46 1:20:03 4.0
6 IRC 2 JONDO GBR 4307 J.Myerscough 0.912 1:29:50 1:21:56 5.0

LA 2 - IRC 2 Class - 09/11/14 at 10:45

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class Boat SailNo HelmName IRC Elapsed Corrected Points
1 IRC 2 DI RICH GBR 7195 Hare/Pratt 0.836 1:09:23 0:58:00 1.0
2 IRC 2 LEGLESS AGAIN GBR 4348 D.Hughes 0.912 1:06:39 1:00:47 2.0
3 IRC 2 CLAREVOUYANT 187 W.Telfor 0.782 1:19:10 1:01:55 3.0
4 IRC 2 SKUKUSA GBR 9584 S.Lofthouse 0.882 1:24:30 1:14:32 4.0
5 IRC 2 JONDO GBR 4307 J.Myerscough 0.912 DNF   6.0

LA 3 - IRC 2 Class - 23/11/14 at 09:45

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class Boat SailNo HelmName IRC Elapsed Corrected Points
1 IRC 2 SKUKUSA GBR 9584 S.Lofthouse 0.882 1:40:24 1:28:33 1.0
2 IRC 2 REBELLION IRL 3605 J.Marsh 0.915 1:38:58 1:30:33 2.0
3 IRC 2 LEGLESS AGAIN GBR 4348 D.Hughes 0.912 1:39:34 1:30:48 3.0
4 IRC 2 DI RICH GBR 7195 Hare/Pratt 0.836 1:49:43 1:31:43 4.0
5 IRC 2 CLAREVOUYANT 187 W.Telfor 0.782 1:59:43 1:33:37 5.0
6 IRC 2 JONDO GBR 4307 J.Myerscough 0.912 1:45:33 1:36:16 6.0
7 IRC 2 TANGO GBR 8640T R.Baldwin 0.848 1:59:51 1:41:38 7.0

LA 5 - IRC 2 Class - 21/12/14 at 09:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class Boat SailNo HelmName IRC Elapsed Corrected Points
1 IRC 2 CLAREVOUYANT 187 W.Telfor 0.782 1:44:47 1:21:56 1.0
2 IRC 2 LEGLESS AGAIN GBR 4348 D.Hughes 0.912 1:30:31 1:22:33 2.0
3 IRC 2 JONDO GBR 4307 J.Myerscough 0.912 1:33:10 1:24:58 3.0
Emails/Newsletter
Your Email Address
  submit
Membership
General