Regatta
LYC Twitter LYC Facebook Share
Main Information

IRC Long Series 2013

LYC

Provisional Results as of 15:51 on September 2, 2013

Overall

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Rating system: IRC, Entries: 22, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class Boat SailNo HelmName IRC Fleetwood IOM LYVER CARPENTER LITTLEWOODS (L7) Total Nett
1st IRC 1 ULUA 3 GBR 621R N.Ogden 1.073 (9.0 DNC) 6.0 6.0 1.0 2.0 24.0 15.0
2nd IRC 1 DIVA GBR 6500N B.Chiswell 1.07 (9.0 DNC) 2.0 5.0 9.0 DNC 1.0 26.0 17.0
3rd IRC 2 MAGIC MOMENTS 1661C P.Hampson 0.912 3.0 5.0 3.0 (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 29.0 20.0
4th IRC 1 BADA BING GBR 9716R A.Farrell 0.993 (9.0 DNC) 1.0 2.0 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 30.0 21.0
5th IRC 2 SAPHOENIX GBR 4348 K.Roberts 0.912 (9.0 DNC) 4.0 4.0 4.0 DNF 9.0 DNC 30.0 21.0
6th IRC 2 QUILLA GBR 5336 J.Myerscough 0.892 (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 2.0 3.0 32.0 23.0
7th IRC 1 EAZI TIGER GBR 2909L A.Kyffin 0.986 (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 1.0 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 37.0 28.0
8th IRC 1 JOY RIDER GBR A. 1.009 1.0 (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 37.0 28.0
9th IRC 1 MIGHTY MAX II GBR 8383R N.Thomas 1.068 2.0 8.0 DNF (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 37.0 28.0
10th IRC 1 DAYDREAM BELIEVER GBR 7374R J.Cartwright 0.983 (9.0 DNC) 3.0 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 39.0 30.0
11th IRC 2 SKUKUSA GBR 9584 S.Lofthouse 0.882 (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 45.0 36.0
11th IRC 2 TANGO GBR 8640T R.Baldwin 0.848 (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 45.0 36.0
11th IRC 2 MISTOFFELEES GBR 5374 A.Freeney 0.907 (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 45.0 36.0
11th IRC 2 CLAREVOUYANT 187 W.Telfor 0.778 (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 45.0 36.0
11th IRC 2 KAHU GBR A.N.OTHER 0.767 (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 45.0 36.0
11th IRC 2 MUSKETEER GBR 4439 J.Inman 0.912 (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 45.0 36.0
11th IRC 2 IMPACT GBR 9554 P.Boycott 0.885 (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 45.0 36.0
11th IRC 1 JEZEBEL GBR A.N 1.098 (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 45.0 36.0
11th IRC 2 LEGLESS GBR2775R D.Hughes 0.827 (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 45.0 36.0
11th IRC 2 DI RICH GBR 7195 Al.Farrell 0.836 (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 45.0 36.0
11th IRC 2 RAGTIME IV GBR 2794R G.Whittaker 0.934 (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 45.0 36.0
11th IRC 2 QUATTRO 1538C S.Harrison 0.912 (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 45.0 36.0

Fleetwood - 4/5/13 at 0900

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class Boat SailNo HelmName IRC Elapsed Corrected Points
1 IRC 1 JOY RIDER GBR A. 1.009 6:29:01 6:32:31 1.0
2 IRC 1 MIGHTY MAX II GBR 8383R N.Thomas 1.068 6:10:02 6:35:12 2.0
3 IRC 2 MAGIC MOMENTS 1661C P.Hampson 0.912 7:25:45 6:46:31 3.0

IOM - 14/6/13 at 1600

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class Boat SailNo HelmName IRC Elapsed Corrected Points
1 IRC 1 BADA BING GBR 9716R A.Farrell 0.993 9:03:21 8:59:33 1.0
2 IRC 1 DIVA GBR 6500N B.Chiswell 1.07 9:04:14 9:42:20 2.0
3 IRC 1 DAYDREAM BELIEVER GBR 7374R J.Cartwright 0.983 10:11:00 10:00:37 3.0
4 IRC 2 SAPHOENIX GBR 4348 K.Roberts 0.912 11:06:10 10:07:33 4.0
5 IRC 2 MAGIC MOMENTS 1661C P.Hampson 0.912 12:49:20 11:41:38 5.0
6 IRC 1 ULUA 3 GBR 621R N.Ogden 1.073 11:20:14 12:09:53 6.0
7 IRC 1 MIGHTY MAX II GBR 8383R N.Thomas 1.068 DNF   8.0

LYVER - 5/7/13 at 2000

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class Boat SailNo HelmName IRC Elapsed Corrected Points
1 IRC 1 EAZI TIGER GBR 2909L A.Kyffin 0.986 14:26:23 14:14:15 1.0
2 IRC 1 BADA BING GBR 9716R A.Farrell 0.993 14:25:13 14:19:10 2.0
3 IRC 2 MAGIC MOMENTS 1661C P.Hampson 0.912 15:51:29 14:27:45 3.0
4 IRC 2 SAPHOENIX GBR 4348 K.Roberts 0.912 16:33:05 15:05:42 4.0
5 IRC 1 DIVA GBR 6500N B.Chiswell 1.07 14:19:09 15:19:17 5.0
6 IRC 1 ULUA 3 GBR 621R N.Ogden 1.073 14:23:09 15:26:10 6.0

CARPENTER - 18/8/13 at 1000

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class Boat SailNo HelmName IRC Elapsed Corrected Points
1 IRC 1 ULUA 3 GBR 621R N.Ogden 1.073 7:20:40 7:52:50 1.0
2 IRC 2 QUILLA GBR 5336 J.Myerscough 0.892 9:00:00 8:01:41 2.0
3 IRC 2 SAPHOENIX GBR 4348 K.Roberts 0.912 DNF   4.0

LITTLEWOODS (L7) - 1/9/13 at 1000

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class Boat SailNo HelmName IRC Elapsed Corrected Points
1 IRC 1 DIVA GBR 6500N B.Chiswell 1.07 5:33:15 5:56:35 1.0
2 IRC 1 ULUA 3 GBR 621R N.Ogden 1.073 5:34:26 5:58:51 2.0
3 IRC 2 QUILLA GBR 5336 J.Myerscough 0.892 7:21:20 6:33:40 3.0
Emails/Newsletter
Your Email Address
  submit
Membership
General