Dinghys
LYC Twitter LYC Facebook Share
Main Information

IRC Spring 2013

LYC

Provisional Results as of 14:19 on June 5, 2013

IRC 1 Class

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Rating system: IRC, Entries: 8, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class Boat SailNo HelmName IRC SP 1 SP 3 SP 4 SP 5 Total Nett
1st IRC 1 EAZI TIGER GBR 2909L A.Kyffin 0.986 1.0 6.0 1.0 1.0 9.0 9.0
2nd IRC 1 DAYDREAM BELIEVER GBR 7374R J.Cartwright 0.983 2.0 1.0 3.0 5.0 11.0 11.0
3rd IRC 1 MIGHTY MAX II GBR 8383R N.Thomas 1.068 3.0 2.0 2.0 4.0 11.0 11.0
4th IRC 1 JOY RIDER GBR A. 1.009 9.0 DNC 5.0 4.0 2.0 20.0 20.0
5th IRC 1 DIVA GBR 6500N B.Chiswell 1.07 5.0 3.0 9.0 DNC 3.0 20.0 20.0
6th IRC 1 JEZEBEL GBR A.N 1.098 4.0 8.0 DNF 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 30.0 30.0
7th IRC 1 BADA BING GBR 9716R A.Farrell 0.993 9.0 DNC 4.0 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 31.0 31.0
8th IRC 1 ULUA 3 GBR 621R N.Ogden 1.073 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 36.0 36.0

IRC 2 Class

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Rating system: IRC, Entries: 15, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class Boat SailNo HelmName IRC SP 1 SP 3 SP 4 SP 5 Total Nett
1st IRC 2 SKUKUSA GBR 9584 S.Lofthouse 0.882 1.0 2.0 1.0 1.3 OOD 5.3 5.3
2nd IRC 2 TANGO GBR 8640T R.Baldwin 0.848 9.0 DNC 4.0 2.0 3.0 18.0 18.0
3rd IRC 2 CLAREVOUYANT 187 W.Telfor 0.778 9.0 DNC 1.0 9.0 DNC 2.0 21.0 21.0
4th IRC 2 MISTOFFELEES GBR 5374 A.Freeney 0.907 2.0 9.0 DNF 3.0 9.0 DNC 23.0 23.0
5th IRC 2 LEGLESS GBR2775R D.Hughes 0.827 9.0 DNC 3.0 9.0 DNC 4.0 25.0 25.0
6th IRC 2 QUILLA GBR 5336 J.Myerscough 0.892 3.0 5.0 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 26.0 26.0
7th IRC 2 SAPHOENIX GBR 4348 K.Roberts 0.912 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 1.0 28.0 28.0
8th IRC 2 IMPACT GBR 9554 P.Boycott 0.885 9.0 DNC 6.0 4.0 9.0 DNC 28.0 28.0
9th IRC 2 SPRING ONION GBR 1234 ANO 0.880 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 5.0 9.0 DNC 32.0 32.0
10th IRC 2 KAHU GBR A.N.OTHER 0.767 9.0 DNC 9.0 OOD 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 36.0 36.0
10th IRC 2 MUSKETEER GBR 4439 J.Inman 0.912 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 36.0 36.0
10th IRC 2 DI RICH GBR 7195 Al.Farrell 0.836 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 36.0 36.0
10th IRC 2 RAGTIME IV GBR 2794R G.Whittaker 0.934 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 36.0 36.0
10th IRC 2 QUATTRO 1538C S.Harrison 0.912 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 36.0 36.0
10th IRC 2 MAGIC MOMENTS 1661C P.Hampson 0.912 9.0 OOD 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 36.0 36.0

SP 1 - IRC 1 Class - 07-04-13 at 0800

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class Boat SailNo HelmName IRC Elapsed Corrected Points
1 IRC 1 EAZI TIGER GBR 2909L A.Kyffin 0.986 2:06:33 2:04:47 1.0
2 IRC 1 DAYDREAM BELIEVER GBR 7374R J.Cartwright 0.983 2:08:10 2:05:59 2.0
3 IRC 1 MIGHTY MAX II GBR 8383R N.Thomas 1.068 1:59:10 2:07:16 3.0
4 IRC 1 JEZEBEL GBR A.N 1.098 1:57:47 2:09:20 4.0
5 IRC 1 DIVA GBR 6500N B.Chiswell 1.07 2:05:20 2:14:06 5.0

SP 3 - IRC 1 Class - 28-04-13 at 1000

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class Boat SailNo HelmName IRC Elapsed Corrected Points
1 IRC 1 DAYDREAM BELIEVER GBR 7374R J.Cartwright 0.983 1:27:00 1:25:31 1.0
2 IRC 1 MIGHTY MAX II GBR 8383R N.Thomas 1.068 1:21:42 1:27:15 2.0
3 IRC 1 DIVA GBR 6500N B.Chiswell 1.07 1:22:10 1:27:55 3.0
4 IRC 1 BADA BING GBR 9716R A.Farrell 0.993 1:28:36 1:27:59 4.0
5 IRC 1 JOY RIDER GBR A. 1.009 1:28:06 1:28:54 5.0
6 IRC 1 EAZI TIGER GBR 2909L A.Kyffin 0.986 1:31:41 1:30:24 6.0
7 IRC 1 JEZEBEL GBR A.N 1.098 DNF   8.0

SP 4 - IRC 1 Class - 12-05-13 at 1000

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class Boat SailNo HelmName IRC Elapsed Corrected Points
1 IRC 1 EAZI TIGER GBR 2909L A.Kyffin 0.986 1:38:30 1:37:07 1.0
2 IRC 1 MIGHTY MAX II GBR 8383R N.Thomas 1.068 1:32:20 1:38:37 2.0
3 IRC 1 DAYDREAM BELIEVER GBR 7374R J.Cartwright 0.983 1:44:14 1:42:28 3.0
4 IRC 1 JOY RIDER GBR A. 1.009 1:44:09 1:45:05 4.0

SP 5 - IRC 1 Class - 19-05-13 at 1800

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class Boat SailNo HelmName IRC Elapsed Corrected Points
1 IRC 1 EAZI TIGER GBR 2909L A.Kyffin 0.986 0:54:11 0:53:25 1.0
2 IRC 1 JOY RIDER GBR A. 1.009 0:55:16 0:55:46 2.0
3 IRC 1 DIVA GBR 6500N B.Chiswell 1.07 0:52:10 0:55:49 3.0
4 IRC 1 MIGHTY MAX II GBR 8383R N.Thomas 1.068 0:52:41 0:56:16 4.0
5 IRC 1 DAYDREAM BELIEVER GBR 7374R J.Cartwright 0.983 0:57:49 0:56:50 5.0

SP 1 - IRC 2 Class - 07-04-13 at 0800

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class Boat SailNo HelmName IRC Elapsed Corrected Points
1 IRC 2 SKUKUSA GBR 9584 S.Lofthouse 0.882 1:56:39 1:42:53 1.0
2 IRC 2 MISTOFFELEES GBR 5374 A.Freeney 0.907 2:11:40 1:59:25 2.0
3 IRC 2 QUILLA GBR 5336 J.Myerscough 0.892 2:40:40 2:23:19 3.0
4 IRC 2 MAGIC MOMENTS 1661C P.Hampson 0.912 OOD   9.0

SP 3 - IRC 2 Class - 28-04-13 at 1000

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class Boat SailNo HelmName IRC Elapsed Corrected Points
1 IRC 2 CLAREVOUYANT 187 W.Telfor 0.778 2:12:24 1:43:00 1.0
2 IRC 2 SKUKUSA GBR 9584 S.Lofthouse 0.882 1:59:35 1:45:28 2.0
3 IRC 2 LEGLESS GBR2775R D.Hughes 0.827 2:09:19 1:46:57 3.0
4 IRC 2 TANGO GBR 8640T R.Baldwin 0.848 2:09:09 1:49:31 4.0
5 IRC 2 QUILLA GBR 5336 J.Myerscough 0.892 2:09:05 1:55:09 5.0
6 IRC 2 IMPACT GBR 9554 P.Boycott 0.885 2:20:04 2:03:58 6.0
7 IRC 2 MISTOFFELEES GBR 5374 A.Freeney 0.907 DNF   9.0
7 IRC 2 KAHU GBR A.N.OTHER 0.767 OOD   9.0

SP 4 - IRC 2 Class - 12-05-13 at 1000

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class Boat SailNo HelmName IRC Elapsed Corrected Points
1 IRC 2 SKUKUSA GBR 9584 S.Lofthouse 0.882 1:17:42 1:08:32 1.0
2 IRC 2 TANGO GBR 8640T R.Baldwin 0.848 1:23:55 1:11:10 2.0
3 IRC 2 MISTOFFELEES GBR 5374 A.Freeney 0.907 1:20:04 1:12:37 3.0
4 IRC 2 IMPACT GBR 9554 P.Boycott 0.885 1:24:30 1:14:47 4.0
5 IRC 2 SPRING ONION GBR 1234 ANO 0.880 1:35:36 1:24:08 5.0

SP 5 - IRC 2 Class - 19-05-13 at 1800

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class Boat SailNo HelmName IRC Elapsed Corrected Points
1 IRC 2 SAPHOENIX GBR 4348 K.Roberts 0.912 0:50:53 0:46:24 1.0
2 IRC 2 SKUKUSA GBR 9584 S.Lofthouse 0.882 OOD   1.3
3 IRC 2 CLAREVOUYANT 187 W.Telfor 0.778 1:0:12 0:46:50 2.0
4 IRC 2 TANGO GBR 8640T R.Baldwin 0.848 0:56:09 0:47:37 3.0
5 IRC 2 LEGLESS GBR2775R D.Hughes 0.827 0:59:55 0:49:33 4.0
Emails/Newsletter
Your Email Address
  submit
Membership
General