Dinghys
LYC Twitter LYC Facebook Share
Main Information

IRC Long Series 2014

LYC

Provisional Results as of 20:28 on September 8, 2014

Overall

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: IRC, Entries: 19, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class Boat SailNo HelmName IRC L2-LYC Trophy IOM Carpenter Total Nett
1st IRC 1 ULULA IV GBR N.Ogden 1.097 1.0 2.0 2.0 5.0 5.0
2nd IRC 2 JOHN DO   J.Myerscough 0.912 3.0 5.0 5.0 13.0 13.0
3rd IRC 1 DIVA GBR 6500N B.Chiswell 1.069 10.0 DNC 4.0 1.0 15.0 15.0
4th IRC 1 KERAGEOUS GBR 79R K.Roberts 1.091 10.0 DNC 3.0 3.0 16.0 16.0
5th IRC 2 DI RICH GBR 7195 Pratt/Hare 0.836 2.0 10.0 DNC 7.0 DNF 19.0 19.0
6th IRC 1 BADA BING GBR 9716R Napper/Farrell 1.0 10.0 DNC 1.0 10.0 DNC 21.0 21.0
7th IRC 2 MAGIC MOMENTS 1661C P.Hampson 0.912 4.0 7.0 10.0 DNC 21.0 21.0
8th IRC 1 JOY RIDER GBR A. BRACKEN 1.009 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 4.0 24.0 24.0
9th IRC 2 REBELLION IRL3605 J.Marsh 0.915 10.0 DNC 6.0 10.0 DNC 26.0 26.0
10th IRC 2 LEGLESS AGAIN GBR 4348 D.Hughes 0.912 10.0 DNC 9.0 DNF 10.0 DNC 29.0 29.0
11th IRC 1 DAYDREAM BELIEVER GBR 7374R J.Cartwright 0.982 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 30.0 30.0
11th IRC 2 KAHU GBR A.N.OTHER 0.767 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 30.0 30.0
11th IRC 2 IMPACT GBR 9554 P.Boycott 0.884 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 30.0 30.0
11th IRC 2 CLAREVOUYANT 187 W.Telfor 0.782 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 30.0 30.0
11th IRC 2 SKUKUSA GBR 9584 S.Lofthouse 0.882 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 30.0 30.0
11th IRC 2 TANGO GBR 8640T R.Baldwin 0.848 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 30.0 30.0
11th IRC 2 BARE NECESSITY GBR 5661 C.Cooper 0.861 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 30.0 30.0
11th IRC 2 MISTOFFELEES GBR A.FREENEY 0.907 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 30.0 30.0
11th IRC 1 EAZI TIGER GBR 2909L A.Kyffin 0.986 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 30.0 30.0

L2-LYC Trophy - 25/5/14 at 0900

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class Boat SailNo HelmName IRC Elapsed Corrected Points
1 IRC 1 ULULA IV GBR N.Ogden 1.097 9:29:56 10:25:13 1.0
2 IRC 2 DI RICH GBR 7195 Pratt/Hare 0.836 12:32:10 10:28:49 2.0
3 IRC 2 JOHN DO   J.Myerscough 0.912 12:11:03 11:06:43 3.0
4 IRC 2 MAGIC MOMENTS 1661C P.Hampson 0.912 12:35:32 11:29:03 4.0

IOM - 06/6/14 at 1800

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class Boat SailNo HelmName IRC Elapsed Corrected Points
1 IRC 1 BADA BING GBR 9716R Napper/Farrell 1.0 8:19:53 8:19:53 1.0
2 IRC 1 ULULA IV GBR N.Ogden 1.097 7:53:07 8:39:01 2.0
3 IRC 1 KERAGEOUS GBR 79R K.Roberts 1.091 7:57:20 8:40:46 3.0
4 IRC 1 DIVA GBR 6500N B.Chiswell 1.069 8:12:04 8:46:01 4.0
5 IRC 2 JOHN DO   J.Myerscough 0.912 10:00:25 9:07:35 5.0
6 IRC 2 REBELLION IRL3605 J.Marsh 0.915 10:35:05 9:41:06 6.0
7 IRC 2 MAGIC MOMENTS 1661C P.Hampson 0.912 12:08:20 11:04:14 7.0
8 IRC 2 LEGLESS AGAIN GBR 4348 D.Hughes 0.912 DNF   9.0

Carpenter - 17/19/14 at 1000

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class Boat SailNo HelmName IRC Elapsed Corrected Points
1 IRC 1 DIVA GBR 6500N B.Chiswell 1.069 8:24:16 8:59:04 1.0
2 IRC 1 ULULA IV GBR N.Ogden 1.097 8:12:20 9:00:05 2.0
3 IRC 1 KERAGEOUS GBR 79R K.Roberts 1.091 8:38:08 9:25:17 3.0
4 IRC 1 JOY RIDER GBR A. BRACKEN 1.009 9:27:18 9:32:24 4.0
5 IRC 2 JOHN DO   J.Myerscough 0.912 10:54:15 9:56:41 5.0
6 IRC 2 DI RICH GBR 7195 Pratt/Hare 0.836 DNF   7.0
Emails/Newsletter
Your Email Address
  submit
Membership
General