Regatta
LYC Twitter LYC Facebook Share
Main Information

IRC Spring 2014

LYC

Provisional Results as of 19:40 on June 1, 2014

IRC 1 Class

Sailed: 6, Discards: 2, To count: 4, Rating system: IRC, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class Boat SailNo HelmName IRC SP 1 SP 2 SP 3 SP4 SP 5 SP 6 Total Nett
1st IRC 1 DIVA GBR 6500N B.Chiswell 1.069 (1.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 (5.0 DNC) 1.0 10.0 4.0
2nd IRC 1 ULULA IV GBR N.Ogden 1.097 (5.0 DNC) (5.0 DNC) 2.0 5.0 DNC 2.0 5.0 DNC 24.0 14.0
3rd IRC 1 DAYDREAM BELIEVER GBR 7374R J.Cartwright 0.982 (5.0 DNC) (5.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 3.0 2.0 25.0 15.0
4th IRC 1 BADA BING GBR 9716R Napper/Farrell 1.0 4.2 OOD (5.0 DNC) (5.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 1.0 5.0 DNC 25.2 15.2
5th IRC 1 KERAGEOUS 79R K.Roberts 1.091 (5.0 DNC) (5.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 3.0 28.0 18.0
6th IRC 1 EAZI TIGER GBR 2909L A.Kyffin 0.986 (5.0 DNC) (5.0 DNC) 5.0 OOD 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 30.0 20.0

IRC 2 Class

Sailed: 6, Discards: 2, To count: 4, Rating system: IRC, Entries: 11, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class Boat SailNo HelmName IRC SP 1 SP 2 SP 3 SP4 SP 5 SP 6 Total Nett
1st IRC 2 DI RICH GBR 7195 Pratt/Hare 0.836 (2.0) 2.0 (3.0) 2.0 1.0 1.0 11.0 6.0
2nd IRC 2 SKUKUSA GBR 9584 S.Lofthouse 0.882 (4.0) 1.0 2.0 (5.0) 2.0 3.0 17.0 8.0
3rd IRC 2 REBELLION IRL3605 J.Marsh 0.915 3.0 3.0 (6.0) 1.0 (4.0) 2.0 19.0 9.0
4th IRC 2 MAGIC MOMENTS 1661C P.Hampson 0.912 1.0 4.0 4.0 (4.2 OOD) 3.0 (9.0 DNC) 25.2 12.0
5th IRC 2 CLAREVOUYANT 187 W.Telfor 0.782 (5.0) 5.0 1.0 (7.0 DNF) 5.0 5.0 28.0 16.0
6th IRC 2 TANGO GBR 8640T R.Baldwin 0.848 (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 3.0 6.0 4.0 40.0 22.0
7th IRC 2 LEGLESS AGAIN GBR 4348 D.Hughes 0.912 (9.0 DNC) 6.0 5.0 (9.0 DNC) 7.0 OOD 6.0 42.0 24.0
8th IRC 2 MISTOFFELEES GBR A.FREENEY 0.907 8.0 DNF (9.0 DNC) 7.0 4.0 (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 46.0 28.0
9th IRC 2 JOHN DO   J.Myerscough 0.912 (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 7.0 52.0 34.0
10th IRC 2 IMPACT GBR 9554 P.Boycott 0.884 8.0 DNF (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 8.8 OOD 52.8 34.8
11th IRC 2 BARE NECESSITY GBR 5661 C.Cooper 0.861 (9.0 DNC) (9.0 OOD) 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 54.0 36.0

SP 1 - IRC 1 Class - 30/3/14 at 0900

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class Boat SailNo HelmName IRC Elapsed Corrected Points
1 IRC 1 DIVA GBR 6500N B.Chiswell 1.069 1:45:30 1:52:47 1.0
2 IRC 1 BADA BING GBR 9716R Napper/Farrell 1.0 OOD   4.2

SP 2 - IRC 1 Class - 13/4/14 at 0915

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class Boat SailNo HelmName IRC Elapsed Corrected Points
1 IRC 1 DIVA GBR 6500N B.Chiswell 1.069 1:53:0 2:00:48 1.0

SP 3 - IRC 1 Class - 27/4/14 at 0915

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class Boat SailNo HelmName IRC Elapsed Corrected Points
1 IRC 1 DIVA GBR 6500N B.Chiswell 1.069 1:34:20 1:40:51 1.0
2 IRC 1 ULULA IV GBR N.Ogden 1.097 1:33:11 1:42:13 2.0
3 IRC 1 EAZI TIGER GBR 2909L A.Kyffin 0.986 OOD   5.0

SP4 - IRC 1 Class - 04/5/14 at 1200

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class Boat SailNo HelmName IRC Elapsed Corrected Points
1 IRC 1 DIVA GBR 6500N B.Chiswell 1.069 1:33:27 1:39:54 1.0

SP 5 - IRC 1 Class - 18/5/14 at 1300

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class Boat SailNo HelmName IRC Elapsed Corrected Points
1 IRC 1 BADA BING GBR 9716R Napper/Farrell 1.0 1:58:24 1:58:24 1.0
2 IRC 1 ULULA IV GBR N.Ogden 1.097 1:54:45 2:05:53 2.0
3 IRC 1 DAYDREAM BELIEVER GBR 7374R J.Cartwright 0.982 2:13:51 2:11:26 3.0

SP 6 - IRC 1 Class - 01/6/14 at 1250

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class Boat SailNo HelmName IRC Elapsed Corrected Points
1 IRC 1 DIVA GBR 6500N B.Chiswell 1.069 1:58:59 2:07:12 1.0
2 IRC 1 DAYDREAM BELIEVER GBR 7374R J.Cartwright 0.982 2:14:32 2:12:07 2.0
3 IRC 1 KERAGEOUS 79R K.Roberts 1.091 2:01:46 2:12:51 3.0

SP 1 - IRC 2 Class - 30/3/14 at 0900

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class Boat SailNo HelmName IRC Elapsed Corrected Points
1 IRC 2 MAGIC MOMENTS 1661C P.Hampson 0.912 1:25:10 1:17:40 1.0
2 IRC 2 DI RICH GBR 7195 Pratt/Hare 0.836 1:38:29 1:22:20 2.0
3 IRC 2 REBELLION IRL3605 J.Marsh 0.915 1:33:07 1:25:12 3.0
4 IRC 2 SKUKUSA GBR 9584 S.Lofthouse 0.882 1:38:21 1:26:45 4.0
5 IRC 2 CLAREVOUYANT 187 W.Telfor 0.782 1:56:01 1:30:44 5.0
6 IRC 2 MISTOFFELEES GBR A.FREENEY 0.907 DNF   8.0
6 IRC 2 IMPACT GBR 9554 P.Boycott 0.884 DNF   8.0

SP 2 - IRC 2 Class - 13/4/14 at 0915

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class Boat SailNo HelmName IRC Elapsed Corrected Points
1 IRC 2 SKUKUSA GBR 9584 S.Lofthouse 0.882 1:45:55 1:33:25 1.0
2 IRC 2 DI RICH GBR 7195 Pratt/Hare 0.836 1:54:31 1:35:44 2.0
3 IRC 2 REBELLION IRL3605 J.Marsh 0.915 1:45:24 1:36:26 3.0
4 IRC 2 MAGIC MOMENTS 1661C P.Hampson 0.912 1:46:55 1:37:30 4.0
5 IRC 2 CLAREVOUYANT 187 W.Telfor 0.782 2:07:39 1:39:49 5.0
6 IRC 2 LEGLESS AGAIN GBR 4348 D.Hughes 0.912 1:49:44 1:40:05 6.0
7 IRC 2 BARE NECESSITY GBR 5661 C.Cooper 0.861 OOD   9.0

SP 3 - IRC 2 Class - 27/4/14 at 0915

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class Boat SailNo HelmName IRC Elapsed Corrected Points
1 IRC 2 CLAREVOUYANT 187 W.Telfor 0.782 1:52:31 1:27:59 1.0
2 IRC 2 SKUKUSA GBR 9584 S.Lofthouse 0.882 1:40:27 1:28:36 2.0
3 IRC 2 DI RICH GBR 7195 Pratt/Hare 0.836 1:47:23 1:29:46 3.0
4 IRC 2 MAGIC MOMENTS 1661C P.Hampson 0.912 1:38:56 1:30:14 4.0
5 IRC 2 LEGLESS AGAIN GBR 4348 D.Hughes 0.912 1:39:00 1:30:17 5.0
6 IRC 2 REBELLION IRL3605 J.Marsh 0.915 1:42:31 1:33:48 6.0
7 IRC 2 MISTOFFELEES GBR A.FREENEY 0.907 1:46:22 1:36:28 7.0

SP4 - IRC 2 Class - 04/5/14 at 1200

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class Boat SailNo HelmName IRC Elapsed Corrected Points
1 IRC 2 REBELLION IRL3605 J.Marsh 0.915 1:50:51 1:41:26 1.0
2 IRC 2 DI RICH GBR 7195 Pratt/Hare 0.836 2:07:38 1:46:42 2.0
3 IRC 2 TANGO GBR 8640T R.Baldwin 0.848 2:08:55 1:49:19 3.0
4 IRC 2 MISTOFFELEES GBR A.FREENEY 0.907 2:00:41 1:49:28 4.0
5 IRC 2 MAGIC MOMENTS 1661C P.Hampson 0.912 OOD   4.2
6 IRC 2 SKUKUSA GBR 9584 S.Lofthouse 0.882 2:06:08 1:51:15 5.0
7 IRC 2 CLAREVOUYANT 187 W.Telfor 0.782 DNF   7.0

SP 5 - IRC 2 Class - 18/5/14 at 1300

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class Boat SailNo HelmName IRC Elapsed Corrected Points
1 IRC 2 DI RICH GBR 7195 Pratt/Hare 0.836 1:40:39 1:24:09 1.0
2 IRC 2 SKUKUSA GBR 9584 S.Lofthouse 0.882 1:39:47 1:28:01 2.0
3 IRC 2 MAGIC MOMENTS 1661C P.Hampson 0.912 1:38:30 1:29:50 3.0
4 IRC 2 REBELLION IRL3605 J.Marsh 0.915 1:38:31 1:30:09 4.0
5 IRC 2 CLAREVOUYANT 187 W.Telfor 0.782 1:57:38 1:31:59 5.0
6 IRC 2 TANGO GBR 8640T R.Baldwin 0.848 1:57:47 1:39:53 6.0
7 IRC 2 LEGLESS AGAIN GBR 4348 D.Hughes 0.912 OOD   7.0

SP 6 - IRC 2 Class - 01/6/14 at 1250

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class Boat SailNo HelmName IRC Elapsed Corrected Points
1 IRC 2 DI RICH GBR 7195 Pratt/Hare 0.836 1:59:42 1:40:04 1.0
2 IRC 2 REBELLION IRL3605 J.Marsh 0.915 1:53:54 1:44:13 2.0
3 IRC 2 SKUKUSA GBR 9584 S.Lofthouse 0.882 2:00:22 1:46:10 3.0
4 IRC 2 TANGO GBR 8640T R.Baldwin 0.848 2:05:53 1:46:45 4.0
5 IRC 2 CLAREVOUYANT 187 W.Telfor 0.782 2:17:30 1:47:32 5.0
6 IRC 2 LEGLESS AGAIN GBR 4348 D.Hughes 0.912 1:59:08 1:48:39 6.0
7 IRC 2 JOHN DO   J.Myerscough 0.912 2:02:17 1:51:31 7.0
8 IRC 2 IMPACT GBR 9554 P.Boycott 0.884 OOD   8.8
Emails/Newsletter
Your Email Address
  submit
Membership
General