Regatta
LYC Twitter LYC Facebook Share
Main Information

LATE AUTMN IRC 2018

LYC

Provisional Results as of 15:25 on November 25, 2018

IRC 1 Class

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: IRC, Entries: 10, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class Boat SailNo HelmName IRC LA - 1 LA - 2 LA - 3 Total Nett
1st IRC 1 EAZI TIGER GBR 2909L Kyffin/Oliver 0.976 1.0 1.0 OOD 1.0 3.0 3.0
2nd IRC 1 BADA BING GBR 9716R Farrell/Napper 1.006 2.0 1.0 5.0 8.0 8.0
3rd IRC 1 MAXTOO GBR 6509N N.Thomas 1.072 4.0 2.0 2.0 8.0 8.0
4th IRC 1 MOJO GBR8134T P.Hampson 1.004 3.0 4.0 3.0 10.0 10.0
5th IRC 1 HULLABALOO ENCORE GBR6834T K.Greenwood 0.943 5.0 5.0 4.0 14.0 14.0
6th IRC 1 SHAULA GBR 9227T S. Windle 0.956 6.0 6.0 6.0 18.0 18.0
7th IRC 1 ZIGZAG GBR 9778 P. Ashworth 0.996 9.0 DNC 3.0 7.0 19.0 19.0
8th IRC 1 LA REPUBLIQE GBR 6613R M.Heald 0.995 8.0 DNF 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 26.0 26.0
9th IRC 1 DAYDREAM BELIEVER GBR 7347R J.Cartwright 0.977 9.0 OOD 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 27.0 27.0
9th IRC 1 THE S WORD GBR9807R J.Pratt 0.947 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 27.0 27.0

IRC 2 Class

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: IRC, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class Boat SailNo HelmName IRC LA - 1 LA - 2 LA - 3 Total Nett
1st IRC 2 LEGLESS AGAIN GBR 4348 D. Hughes 0.914 3.0 1.0 1.0 5.0 5.0
2nd IRC 2 JONDO GBR 4307 J.Myerscough 0.914 1.0 3.0 2.0 6.0 6.0
3rd IRC 2 SKUKUSA GBR 9584 S.Lofthouse 0.882 2.0 2.0 3.0 7.0 7.0
4th IRC 2 CLAREVOUYANT 187 W.Telfer 0.781 4.0 4.0 7.0 DNC 15.0 15.0
5th IRC 2 LADY DOROTHY GBR 3947L J. Nelson 0.824 6.0 DNF 6.0 DNF 5.0 DNF 17.0 17.0
6th IRC 2 SPRING ONION GBR 5345 Windle / Jarmin 0.884 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 21.0 21.0

LA - 1 - IRC 1 Class - 4/11/18 at 0720

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class Boat SailNo HelmName IRC Elapsed Corrected Points
1 IRC 1 EAZI TIGER GBR 2909L Kyffin/Oliver 0.976 1:10:43 1:09:01 1.0
2 IRC 1 BADA BING GBR 9716R Farrell/Napper 1.006 1:09:41 1:10:06 2.0
3 IRC 1 MOJO GBR8134T P.Hampson 1.004 1:11:57 1:12:14 3.0
4 IRC 1 MAXTOO GBR 6509N N.Thomas 1.072 1:07:31 1:12:23 4.0
5 IRC 1 HULLABALOO ENCORE GBR6834T K.Greenwood 0.943 1:17:44 1:13:18 5.0
6 IRC 1 SHAULA GBR 9227T S. Windle 0.956 1:37:23 1:33:06 6.0
7 IRC 1 LA REPUBLIQE GBR 6613R M.Heald 0.995 DNF   8.0
8 IRC 1 DAYDREAM BELIEVER GBR 7347R J.Cartwright 0.977 OOD   9.0

LA - 2 - IRC 1 Class - 11/11/18 at 1130

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class Boat SailNo HelmName IRC Elapsed Corrected Points
1 IRC 1 EAZI TIGER GBR 2909L Kyffin/Oliver 0.976 OOD   1.0
1 IRC 1 BADA BING GBR 9716R Farrell/Napper 1.006 1:35:37 1:36:11 1.0
3 IRC 1 MAXTOO GBR 6509N N.Thomas 1.072 1:30:41 1:37:13 2.0
4 IRC 1 ZIGZAG GBR 9778 P. Ashworth 0.996 1:38:27 1:38:03 3.0
5 IRC 1 MOJO GBR8134T P.Hampson 1.004 1:37:50 1:38:13 4.0
6 IRC 1 HULLABALOO ENCORE GBR6834T K.Greenwood 0.943 1:44:11 1:38:15 5.0
7 IRC 1 SHAULA GBR 9227T S. Windle 0.956 2:24:11 2:17:50 6.0

LA - 3 - IRC 1 Class - 25/11/18 at 1030

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class Boat SailNo HelmName IRC Elapsed Corrected Points
1 IRC 1 EAZI TIGER GBR 2909L Kyffin/Oliver 0.976 1:39:35 1:37:12 1.0
2 IRC 1 MAXTOO GBR 6509N N.Thomas 1.072 1:32:27 1:39:06 2.0
3 IRC 1 MOJO GBR8134T P.Hampson 1.004 1:38:50 1:39:14 3.0
4 IRC 1 HULLABALOO ENCORE GBR6834T K.Greenwood 0.943 1:51:10 1:44:50 4.0
5 IRC 1 BADA BING GBR 9716R Farrell/Napper 1.006 1:49:23 1:50:02 5.0
6 IRC 1 SHAULA GBR 9227T S. Windle 0.956 1:59:45 1:54:29 6.0
7 IRC 1 ZIGZAG GBR 9778 P. Ashworth 0.996 1:56:10 1:55:42 7.0

LA - 1 - IRC 2 Class - 4/11/18 at 0720

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class Boat SailNo HelmName IRC Elapsed Corrected Points
1 IRC 2 JONDO GBR 4307 J.Myerscough 0.914 1:24:32 1:17:16 1.0
2 IRC 2 SKUKUSA GBR 9584 S.Lofthouse 0.882 1:28:10 1:17:46 2.0
3 IRC 2 LEGLESS AGAIN GBR 4348 D. Hughes 0.914 1:26:15 1:18:50 3.0
4 IRC 2 CLAREVOUYANT 187 W.Telfer 0.781 1:52:47 1:28:05 4.0
5 IRC 2 LADY DOROTHY GBR 3947L J. Nelson 0.824 DNF   6.0

LA - 2 - IRC 2 Class - 11/11/18 at 1130

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class Boat SailNo HelmName IRC Elapsed Corrected Points
1 IRC 2 LEGLESS AGAIN GBR 4348 D. Hughes 0.914 1:52:32 1:42:51 1.0
2 IRC 2 SKUKUSA GBR 9584 S.Lofthouse 0.882 1:57:33 1:43:41 2.0
3 IRC 2 JONDO GBR 4307 J.Myerscough 0.914 1:54:14 1:44:25 3.0
4 IRC 2 CLAREVOUYANT 187 W.Telfer 0.781 2:22:54 1:51:36 4.0
5 IRC 2 LADY DOROTHY GBR 3947L J. Nelson 0.824 DNF   6.0

LA - 3 - IRC 2 Class - 25/11/18 at 1030

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class Boat SailNo HelmName IRC Elapsed Corrected Points
1 IRC 2 LEGLESS AGAIN GBR 4348 D. Hughes 0.914 1:28:15 1:20:40 1.0
2 IRC 2 JONDO GBR 4307 J.Myerscough 0.914 1:29:00 1:21:21 2.0
3 IRC 2 SKUKUSA GBR 9584 S.Lofthouse 0.882 1:33:39 1:22:36 3.0
4 IRC 2 LADY DOROTHY GBR 3947L J. Nelson 0.824 DNF   5.0
Emails/Newsletter
Your Email Address
  submit