Regatta
LYC Twitter LYC Facebook Share
Main Information

LATE AUTUMN IRC 2015

LYC

Provisional Results as of 11:14 on December 14, 2015

IRC 1 Class

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: IRC, Entries: 11, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class Boat SailNo HelmName IRC LA-2 LA-4 LA-5 Total Nett
1st IRC 1 EAZI TIGER GBR 2909L A.Kyffin 0.983 2.0 1.0 2.0 5.0 5.0
2nd IRC 1 DAYDREAM BELIEVER GBR 7374R J.Cartwright 0.981 3.0 2.0 3.0 8.0 8.0
3rd IRC 1 BADA BING GBR 9716R Farrell/Napper 1.007 5.0 3.0 1.0 9.0 9.0
4th IRC 1 ULUA IV GBR 8911R N.Ogden 1.098 1.0 5.0 4.0 10.0 10.0
5th IRC 1 MOJO GBR8134T P.Hampson 1.007 4.0 4.0 5.0 13.0 13.0
6th IRC 1 THE S WORD GBR9807R S.Williams 0.95 8.0 DNC 6.0 6.0 20.0 20.0
7th IRC 1 KERAGEOUS GBR 79R K.Roberts 1.088 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 24.0 24.0
7th IRC 1 STRATISFEAR GBR621R G.COWPER 1.075 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 24.0 24.0
7th IRC 1 LAREPUBLIQE GBR 6613 M.Heald 0.987 8.0 OOD 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 24.0 24.0
7th IRC 1 DIVA GBR 6500N B.Chiswell 1.073 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 24.0 24.0
7th IRC 1 JOY RIDER GBR A. BRACKEN 1.008 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 24.0 24.0

IRC 2 Class

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: IRC, Entries: 11, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class Boat SailNo HelmName IRC LA-2 LA-4 LA-5 Total Nett
1st IRC 2 LEGLESS AGAIN GBR 4348 D.Hughes 0.913 1.0 3.0 1.0 5.0 5.0
2nd IRC 2 SKUKUSA GBR 9584 S.Lofthouse 0.882 2.0 1.0 2.0 5.0 5.0
3rd IRC 2 DI RICH GBR 7195 Hare/Pratt 0.841 8.0 DNC 2.0 3.0 13.0 13.0
4th IRC 2 MAYBEE GBR L.Lou 0.843 5.0 DNF 6.0 5.0 16.0 16.0
5th IRC 2 JONDO GBR 4307 J.Myerscough 0.913 8.0 DNC 5.0 4.0 17.0 17.0
6th IRC 2 CLAREVOUYANT 187 W.Telfor 0.782 8.0 DNC 4.0 6.0 18.0 18.0
7th IRC 2 REBELLION IRL 3605 J.Marsh 0.914 3.0 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 19.0 19.0
8th IRC 2 TANGO GBR 8640T R.Baldwin 0.849 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 24.0 24.0
8th IRC 2 SPRING ONION   R.Jarmin 0.884 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 24.0 24.0
8th IRC 2 TRAJAN   G.Chiswell 2.0 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 24.0 24.0
8th IRC 2 STAGEFRIGHT IRL6002 A.McCulloch 0.909 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 24.0 24.0

LA-2 - IRC 1 Class - 8/11/15 at 0730

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class Boat SailNo HelmName IRC Elapsed Corrected Points
1 IRC 1 ULUA IV GBR 8911R N.Ogden 1.098 1:18:51 1:26:35 1.0
2 IRC 1 EAZI TIGER GBR 2909L A.Kyffin 0.983 1:31:25 1:29:52 2.0
3 IRC 1 DAYDREAM BELIEVER GBR 7374R J.Cartwright 0.981 1:34:36 1:32:48 3.0
4 IRC 1 MOJO GBR8134T P.Hampson 1.007 1:34:19 1:34:59 4.0
5 IRC 1 BADA BING GBR 9716R Farrell/Napper 1.007 1:37:31 1:38:12 5.0
6 IRC 1 LAREPUBLIQE GBR 6613 M.Heald 0.987 OOD   8.0

LA-4 - IRC 1 Class - 13/12/15 at 1045

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class Boat SailNo HelmName IRC Elapsed Corrected Points
1 IRC 1 EAZI TIGER GBR 2909L A.Kyffin 0.983 0:38:02 0:37:23 1.0
2 IRC 1 DAYDREAM BELIEVER GBR 7374R J.Cartwright 0.981 0:38:57 0:38:13 2.0
3 IRC 1 BADA BING GBR 9716R Farrell/Napper 1.007 0:38:09 0:38:25 3.0
4 IRC 1 MOJO GBR8134T P.Hampson 1.007 0:39:29 0:39:46 4.0
5 IRC 1 ULUA IV GBR 8911R N.Ogden 1.098 0:38:43 0:42:31 5.0
6 IRC 1 THE S WORD GBR9807R S.Williams 0.95 0:47:50 0:45:27 6.0

LA-5 - IRC 1 Class - 13/12/15 at 1200

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class Boat SailNo HelmName IRC Elapsed Corrected Points
1 IRC 1 BADA BING GBR 9716R Farrell/Napper 1.007 0:51:16 0:51:38 1.0
2 IRC 1 EAZI TIGER GBR 2909L A.Kyffin 0.983 0:52:39 0:51:45 2.0
3 IRC 1 DAYDREAM BELIEVER GBR 7374R J.Cartwright 0.981 0:53:53 0:52:52 3.0
4 IRC 1 ULUA IV GBR 8911R N.Ogden 1.098 0:50:26 0:55:23 4.0
5 IRC 1 MOJO GBR8134T P.Hampson 1.007 0:57:06 0:57:30 5.0
6 IRC 1 THE S WORD GBR9807R S.Williams 0.95 1:02:06 0:59:00 6.0

LA-2 - IRC 2 Class - 8/11/15 at 0730

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class Boat SailNo HelmName IRC Elapsed Corrected Points
1 IRC 2 LEGLESS AGAIN GBR 4348 D.Hughes 0.913 1:10:24 1:04:17 1.0
2 IRC 2 SKUKUSA GBR 9584 S.Lofthouse 0.882 1:13:17 1:04:38 2.0
3 IRC 2 REBELLION IRL 3605 J.Marsh 0.914 1:14:54 1:08:28 3.0
4 IRC 2 MAYBEE GBR L.Lou 0.843 DNF   5.0

LA-4 - IRC 2 Class - 13/12/15 at 1045

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class Boat SailNo HelmName IRC Elapsed Corrected Points
1 IRC 2 SKUKUSA GBR 9584 S.Lofthouse 0.882 0:43:18 0:38:11 1.0
2 IRC 2 DI RICH GBR 7195 Hare/Pratt 0.841 0:46:01 0:38:42 2.0
3 IRC 2 LEGLESS AGAIN GBR 4348 D.Hughes 0.913 0:42:29 0:38:47 3.0
4 IRC 2 CLAREVOUYANT 187 W.Telfor 0.782 0:52:33 0:41:06 4.0
5 IRC 2 JONDO GBR 4307 J.Myerscough 0.913 0:48:25 0:44:12 5.0
6 IRC 2 MAYBEE GBR L.Lou 0.843 0:56:30 0:47:38 6.0

LA-5 - IRC 2 Class - 13/12/15 at 1200

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class Boat SailNo HelmName IRC Elapsed Corrected Points
1 IRC 2 LEGLESS AGAIN GBR 4348 D.Hughes 0.913 0:44:51 0:40:57 1.0
2 IRC 2 SKUKUSA GBR 9584 S.Lofthouse 0.882 0:46:42 0:41:11 2.0
3 IRC 2 DI RICH GBR 7195 Hare/Pratt 0.841 0:49:58 0:42:01 3.0
4 IRC 2 JONDO GBR 4307 J.Myerscough 0.913 0:49:09 0:44:52 4.0
5 IRC 2 MAYBEE GBR L.Lou 0.843 0:56:02 0:47:14 5.0
6 IRC 2 CLAREVOUYANT 187 W.Telfor 0.782 1:01:37 0:48:11 6.0
Emails/Newsletter
Your Email Address
  submit
Membership
General