At Sea
LYC Twitter LYC Facebook Share
Main Information

LATE AUTUMN IRC 2017

LYC

Provisional Results as of 20:29 on December 25, 2017

IRC 1 Class

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Rating system: IRC, Entries: 13, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class Boat SailNo HelmName IRC LA 1 LA-2 LA-3 LA-4 LA-5 Total Nett
1st IRC 1 DAYDREAM BELIEVER GBR 7347R J.Cartwright 0.978 1.0 1.0 2.0 (4.0) 1.0 9.0 5.0
2nd IRC 1 EAZI TIGER GBR 2909L Kyffin/Oliver 0.977 1.9 OOD 2.5 1.0 1.0 (3.0) 9.4 6.4
3rd IRC 1 MOJO GBR8134T P.Hampson 1.004 3.0 (4.0) 3.0 2.0 2.0 14.0 10.0
4th IRC 1 HULLABALOO ENCORE GBR6834T K.Greenwood 0.944 4.0 4.8 OOD 4.0 3.0 (8.0 DNC) 23.8 15.8
5th IRC 1 MAXTOO GBR 6509N N.Thomas 1.073 2.0 (5.0) 5.0 5.0 4.0 21.0 16.0
6th IRC 1 LA REPUBLIQE GBR 6613R M.Heald 0.996 5.0 2.5 7.0 DNF 6.0 (8.0 DNC) 28.5 20.5
7th IRC 1 THE S WORD GBR9807R J.Pratt 0.947 7.0 DNF 6.0 (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 37.0 29.0
8th IRC 1 VALKERIE GBR 7031T A.Harbison 1.027 (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 40.0 32.0
8th IRC 1 KERAGEOUS GBR 79R K.Roberts 1.083 (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 OOD 8.0 DNC 40.0 32.0
8th IRC 1 ULULA IV GBR 8911R N.Ogden 1.098 (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 40.0 32.0
8th IRC 1 DIVA GBR 6500N B.Chiswell 1.072 (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 40.0 32.0
8th IRC 1 BADA BING GBR 9716R Farrell/Napper 1.006 (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 40.0 32.0
8th IRC 1 DARLING GBR 4933R S.Williams 1.023 (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 40.0 32.0

IRC 2 Class

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Rating system: IRC, Entries: 8, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class Boat SailNo HelmName IRC LA 1 LA-2 LA-3 LA-4 LA-5 Total Nett
1st IRC 2 JONDO GBR 4307 J.Myerscough 0.914 1.0 2.0 1.8 OOD (3.0) 1.0 8.8 5.8
2nd IRC 2 AURORA IRL 10 R.Sharp 0.890 (2.0) 1.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 8.0 6.0
3rd IRC 2 SKUKUSA GBR 9584 S.Lofthouse 0.882 (8.0 DNC) 4.0 1.0 2.0 8.0 DNC 23.0 15.0
4th IRC 2 SPRING ONION GBR 5345 Windle / Jarmin 0.884 3.0 6.0 3.0 (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 28.0 20.0
5th IRC 2 CLAREVOUYANT 187 W.Telfer 0.781 (8.0 DNC) 5.0 8.0 DNC 5.0 DNF 3.0 29.0 21.0
6th IRC 2 REBELLION IRL 3605 J.Marsh 0.914 (8.0 DNC) 3.0 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 35.0 27.0
7th IRC 2 TANGO GBR 8640T R.Baldwin 0.848 (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 40.0 32.0
7th IRC 2 MAYBEE GBR 7620 L.Fitzgerald 0.839 (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 40.0 32.0

LA 1 - IRC 1 Class - 5-11-17 at 0920

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class Boat SailNo HelmName IRC Elapsed Corrected Points
1 IRC 1 DAYDREAM BELIEVER GBR 7347R J.Cartwright 0.978 1:49:54 1:47:29 1.0
2 IRC 1 EAZI TIGER GBR 2909L Kyffin/Oliver 0.977 OOD   1.9
3 IRC 1 MAXTOO GBR 6509N N.Thomas 1.073 1:41:07 1:48:30 2.0
4 IRC 1 MOJO GBR8134T P.Hampson 1.004 1:49:50 1:50:16 3.0
5 IRC 1 HULLABALOO ENCORE GBR6834T K.Greenwood 0.944 2:04:35 1:57:36 4.0
6 IRC 1 LA REPUBLIQE GBR 6613R M.Heald 0.996 2:03:48 2:03:18 5.0
7 IRC 1 THE S WORD GBR9807R J.Pratt 0.947 DNF   7.0

LA-2 - IRC 1 Class - 19-11-17 at 0920

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class Boat SailNo HelmName IRC Elapsed Corrected Points
1 IRC 1 DAYDREAM BELIEVER GBR 7347R J.Cartwright 0.978 1:56:04 1:53:31 1.0
2 IRC 1 EAZI TIGER GBR 2909L Kyffin/Oliver 0.977 2:00:00 1:57:14 2.5
2 IRC 1 LA REPUBLIQE GBR 6613R M.Heald 0.996 1:57:42 1:57:14 2.5
4 IRC 1 MOJO GBR8134T P.Hampson 1.004 2:00:37 2:01:06 4.0
5 IRC 1 HULLABALOO ENCORE GBR6834T K.Greenwood 0.944 OOD   4.8
6 IRC 1 MAXTOO GBR 6509N N.Thomas 1.073 1:54:02 2:02:21 5.0
7 IRC 1 THE S WORD GBR9807R J.Pratt 0.947 2:09:40 2:02:48 6.0

LA-3 - IRC 1 Class - 3-12-17 at 0820

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class Boat SailNo HelmName IRC Elapsed Corrected Points
1 IRC 1 EAZI TIGER GBR 2909L Kyffin/Oliver 0.977 1:57:36 1:54:54 1.0
2 IRC 1 DAYDREAM BELIEVER GBR 7347R J.Cartwright 0.978 2:00:09 1:57:30 2.0
3 IRC 1 MOJO GBR8134T P.Hampson 1.004 1:57:38 1:58:06 3.0
4 IRC 1 HULLABALOO ENCORE GBR6834T K.Greenwood 0.944 2:05:56 1:58:53 4.0
5 IRC 1 MAXTOO GBR 6509N N.Thomas 1.073 1:51:03 1:59:09 5.0
6 IRC 1 LA REPUBLIQE GBR 6613R M.Heald 0.996 DNF   7.0

LA-4 - IRC 1 Class - 17/12/17 at 0820

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class Boat SailNo HelmName IRC Elapsed Corrected Points
1 IRC 1 EAZI TIGER GBR 2909L Kyffin/Oliver 0.977 1:53:40 1:51:03 1.0
2 IRC 1 MOJO GBR8134T P.Hampson 1.004 1:57:47 1:58:15 2.0
3 IRC 1 HULLABALOO ENCORE GBR6834T K.Greenwood 0.944 2:06:00 1:58:57 3.0
4 IRC 1 DAYDREAM BELIEVER GBR 7347R J.Cartwright 0.978 2:04:06 2:01:22 4.0
5 IRC 1 MAXTOO GBR 6509N N.Thomas 1.073 1:59:09 2:07:51 5.0
6 IRC 1 LA REPUBLIQE GBR 6613R M.Heald 0.996 2:27:10 2:26:35 6.0
7 IRC 1 KERAGEOUS GBR 79R K.Roberts 1.083 OOD   8.0

LA-5 - IRC 1 Class - 24/12/17 at 1245

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class Boat SailNo HelmName IRC Elapsed Corrected Points
1 IRC 1 DAYDREAM BELIEVER GBR 7347R J.Cartwright 0.978 1:28:13 1:26:17 1.0
2 IRC 1 MOJO GBR8134T P.Hampson 1.004 1:26:43 1:27:04 2.0
3 IRC 1 EAZI TIGER GBR 2909L Kyffin/Oliver 0.977 1:29:51 1:27:47 3.0
4 IRC 1 MAXTOO GBR 6509N N.Thomas 1.073 1:22:16 1:28:16 4.0

LA 1 - IRC 2 Class - 5-11-17 at 0920

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class Boat SailNo HelmName IRC Elapsed Corrected Points
1 IRC 2 JONDO GBR 4307 J.Myerscough 0.914 1:49:09 1:39:46 1.0
2 IRC 2 AURORA IRL 10 R.Sharp 0.890 2:02:27 1:48:59 2.0
3 IRC 2 SPRING ONION GBR 5345 Windle / Jarmin 0.884 2:23:37 2:06:57 3.0

LA-2 - IRC 2 Class - 19-11-17 at 0920

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class Boat SailNo HelmName IRC Elapsed Corrected Points
1 IRC 2 AURORA IRL 10 R.Sharp 0.890 2:00:13 1:47:00 1.0
2 IRC 2 JONDO GBR 4307 J.Myerscough 0.914 2:03:48 1:53:09 2.0
3 IRC 2 REBELLION IRL 3605 J.Marsh 0.914 2:04:13 1:53:32 3.0
4 IRC 2 SKUKUSA GBR 9584 S.Lofthouse 0.882 2:08:48 1:53:36 4.0
5 IRC 2 CLAREVOUYANT 187 W.Telfer 0.781 2:34:01 2:00:17 5.0
6 IRC 2 SPRING ONION GBR 5345 Windle / Jarmin 0.884 2:29:01 2:11:44 6.0

LA-3 - IRC 2 Class - 3-12-17 at 0820

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class Boat SailNo HelmName IRC Elapsed Corrected Points
1 IRC 2 SKUKUSA GBR 9584 S.Lofthouse 0.882 1:50:26 1:37:24 1.0
2 IRC 2 JONDO GBR 4307 J.Myerscough 0.914 OOD   1.8
3 IRC 2 AURORA IRL 10 R.Sharp 0.890 1:51:23 1:39:08 2.0
4 IRC 2 SPRING ONION GBR 5345 Windle / Jarmin 0.884 2:27:41 2:10:33 3.0

LA-4 - IRC 2 Class - 17/12/17 at 0820

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class Boat SailNo HelmName IRC Elapsed Corrected Points
1 IRC 2 AURORA IRL 10 R.Sharp 0.890 1:58:03 1:45:04 1.0
2 IRC 2 SKUKUSA GBR 9584 S.Lofthouse 0.882 2:03:05 1:48:34 2.0
3 IRC 2 JONDO GBR 4307 J.Myerscough 0.914 2:05:16 1:54:30 3.0
4 IRC 2 CLAREVOUYANT 187 W.Telfer 0.781 DNF   5.0

LA-5 - IRC 2 Class - 24/12/17 at 1245

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class Boat SailNo HelmName IRC Elapsed Corrected Points
1 IRC 2 JONDO GBR 4307 J.Myerscough 0.914 1:10:37 1:04:33 1.0
2 IRC 2 AURORA IRL 10 R.Sharp 0.890 1:13:54 1:05:46 2.0
3 IRC 2 CLAREVOUYANT 187 W.Telfer 0.781 1:35:03 1:14:14 3.0
Emails/Newsletter
Your Email Address
  submit
Membership
News Archive
General