Dinghys
LYC Twitter LYC Facebook Share
Main Information

SPRING IRC 2015

LYC

Provisional Results as of 13:07 on May 20, 2015

IRC 1 Class

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: IRC, Entries: 9, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class Boat SailNo HelmName IRC SP-1 SP-2 Total Nett
1st IRC 1 BADA BING GBR 9716R Farrell/Napper 1.007 1.0 2.0 3.0 3.0
2nd IRC 1 STRATISFEAR GBR621R G.COWPER 1.075 3.0 1.0 4.0 4.0
3rd IRC 1 THE S WORD GBR9807R S.Williams 0.95 2.0 5.0 DNF 7.0 7.0
4th IRC 1 KERAGEOUS GBR 79R K.Roberts 1.088 4.0 3.0 7.0 7.0
5th IRC 1 DAYDREAM BELIEVER GBR 7374R J.Cartwright 0.981 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 12.0 12.0
5th IRC 1 ULUA IV GBR 8911R N.Ogden 1.097 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 12.0 12.0
5th IRC 1 DIVA GBR 6500N B.Chiswell 2.0 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 12.0 12.0
5th IRC 1 EAZI TIGER GBR 2909L A.Kyffin 0.984 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 12.0 12.0
5th IRC 1 JOY RIDER GBR A. BRACKEN 1.008 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 12.0 12.0

IRC 2 Class

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: IRC, Entries: 11, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class Boat SailNo HelmName IRC SP-1 SP-2 SP-3 Total Nett
1st IRC 2 MAYBEE GBR L.Lou 0.846 3.0 3.0 1.0 7.0 7.0
2nd IRC 2 JONDO GBR 4307 J.Myerscough 0.913 4.0 2.0 2.0 8.0 8.0
3rd IRC 2 DI RICH GBR 7195 Hare/Pratt 0.841 1.0 1.0 7.0 DNC 9.0 9.0
4th IRC 2 REBELLION IRL 3605 J.Marsh 0.914 2.0 7.0 DNC 3.0 12.0 12.0
5th IRC 2 CLAREVOUYANT 187 W.Telfor 0.782 6.0 DNF 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 20.0 20.0
6th IRC 2 MAGIC MOMENTS 1661C P.Hampson 0.913 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 21.0 21.0
6th IRC 2 LEGLESS AGAIN GBR 4348 D.Hughes 0.913 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 21.0 21.0
6th IRC 2 SKUKUSA GBR 9584 S.Lofthouse 0.882 7.0 OOD 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 21.0 21.0
6th IRC 2 TANGO GBR 8640T R.Baldwin 0.849 7.0 DNC 7.0 OOD 7.0 DNC 21.0 21.0
6th IRC 2 DARKSIDE GBR 4170 R.Woolfson 0.887 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 21.0 21.0
6th IRC 2 TRAJAN   G.Chiswell 2.0 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 21.0 21.0

SP-1 - IRC 1 Class - 26/4/15 at 0900

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class Boat SailNo HelmName IRC Elapsed Corrected Points
1 IRC 1 BADA BING GBR 9716R Farrell/Napper 1.007 2:03:16 2:04:08 1.0
2 IRC 1 THE S WORD GBR9807R S.Williams 0.95 2:11:07 2:04:34 2.0
3 IRC 1 STRATISFEAR GBR621R G.COWPER 1.075 1:56:34 2:05:19 3.0
4 IRC 1 KERAGEOUS GBR 79R K.Roberts 1.088 2:04:03 2:14:58 4.0

SP-2 - IRC 1 Class - 10/05/15 at 1500

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class Boat SailNo HelmName IRC Elapsed Corrected Points
1 IRC 1 STRATISFEAR GBR621R G.COWPER 1.075 1:38:42 1:46:06 1.0
2 IRC 1 BADA BING GBR 9716R Farrell/Napper 1.007 1:48:07 1:48:52 2.0
3 IRC 1 KERAGEOUS GBR 79R K.Roberts 1.088 1:43:20 1:52:26 3.0
4 IRC 1 THE S WORD GBR9807R S.Williams 0.95 DNF   5.0

SP-3 - IRC 1 Class - 16/05/15 at 1000

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class Boat SailNo HelmName IRC Place Points

SP-1 - IRC 2 Class - 26/4/15 at 0900

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class Boat SailNo HelmName IRC Elapsed Corrected Points
1 IRC 2 DI RICH GBR 7195 Hare/Pratt 0.841 1:42:03 1:25:49 1.0
2 IRC 2 REBELLION IRL 3605 J.Marsh 0.914 1:39:25 1:30:52 2.0
3 IRC 2 MAYBEE GBR L.Lou 0.846 1:53:33 1:36:04 3.0
4 IRC 2 JONDO GBR 4307 J.Myerscough 0.913 1:58:04 1:47:48 4.0
5 IRC 2 CLAREVOUYANT 187 W.Telfor 0.782 DNF   6.0
6 IRC 2 SKUKUSA GBR 9584 S.Lofthouse 0.882 OOD   7.0

SP-2 - IRC 2 Class - 10/05/15 at 1500

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class Boat SailNo HelmName IRC Elapsed Corrected Points
1 IRC 2 DI RICH GBR 7195 Hare/Pratt 0.841 1:38:42 1:23:00 1.0
2 IRC 2 JONDO GBR 4307 J.Myerscough 0.913 1:39:16 1:30:38 2.0
3 IRC 2 MAYBEE GBR L.Lou 0.846 1:51:37 1:34:26 3.0
4 IRC 2 TANGO GBR 8640T R.Baldwin 0.849 OOD   7.0

SP-3 - IRC 2 Class - 16/05/15 at 1000

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class Boat SailNo HelmName IRC Elapsed Corrected Points
1 IRC 2 MAYBEE GBR L.Lou 0.846 1:16:40 1:04:52 1.0
2 IRC 2 JONDO GBR 4307 J.Myerscough 0.913 1:15:04 1:08:32 2.0
3 IRC 2 REBELLION IRL 3605 J.Marsh 0.914 1:15:13 1:08:45 3.0
Emails/Newsletter
Your Email Address
  submit
Membership
General