At Sea
LYC Twitter LYC Facebook Share
Main Information

SPRING IRC 2016

LYC

Provisional Results as of 17:24 on May 22, 2016

IRC 1 Class

Sailed: 7, Discards: 2, To count: 5, Rating system: IRC, Entries: 10, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class Boat SailNo HelmName IRC SP-1 SP-2 SP-3 SP-4 SP-5 SP-6 SP-7 Total Nett
1st IRC 1 ULUA IV GBR 8911R N.Ogden 1.098 1.0 1.0 (2.0) 1.0 1.0 1.3 OOD (2.0) 9.3 5.3
2nd IRC 1 BADA BING GBR 9716R Farrell/Napper 1.006 2.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 (5.0 DNC) 1.0 (3.0) 16.0 8.0
3rd IRC 1 DARLING GBR 79R S.Williams 1.018 (3.0) (3.0) 3.0 3.0 3.0 2.0 1.0 18.0 12.0
4th IRC 1 DAYDREAM BELIEVER GBR 7347R J.Cartwright 0.979 (5.0 DNC) (5.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 2.0 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 32.0 22.0
5th IRC 1 DIVA GBR 6500N B.Chiswell 1.073 (5.0 DNC) (5.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 35.0 25.0
5th IRC 1 EAZI TIGER GBR 2909L Kyffin/Oliver/Connolly 0.983 (5.0 DNC) (5.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 35.0 25.0
5th IRC 1 HULLABALOO ENCORE GBR6834T K.Greenwood 0.945 (5.0 DNC) (5.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 35.0 25.0
5th IRC 1 MOJO GBR8134T P.Hampson 1.007 (5.0 DNC) (5.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 35.0 25.0
5th IRC 1 LA REPUBLIQE GBR 6613R M.Heald 0.987 (5.0 DNC) (5.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 35.0 25.0
5th IRC 1 KERAGEOUS GBR 79R K.Roberts 1.088 (5.0 DNC) (5.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 35.0 25.0

IRC 2 Class

Sailed: 7, Discards: 2, To count: 5, Rating system: IRC, Entries: 9, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class Boat SailNo HelmName IRC SP-1 SP-2 SP-3 SP-4 SP-5 SP-6 SP-7 Total Nett
1st IRC 2 LEGLESS AGAIN GBR 4348 D.Hughes 0.913 1.0 (2.0) 1.0 (2.0) 1.3 OOD 1.0 1.0 9.3 5.3
2nd IRC 2 JONDO GBR 4307 J.Myerscough 0.913 (3.0) 1.0 (9.0 DSQ) 1.0 1.0 3.0 2.0 20.0 8.0
3rd IRC 2 REBELLION IRL 3605 J.Marsh 0.913 (4.0) 3.0 (9.0 DSQ) 3.0 2.0 2.0 3.0 26.0 13.0
4th IRC 2 MAYBEE GBR L.Fitzgerald 0.843 (9.0 DNC) 4.0 2.0 4.0 5.0 (6.0) 4.0 34.0 19.0
5th IRC 2 CLAREVOUYANT 187 W.Telfer 0.781 (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 4.0 5.0 5.0 50.0 32.0
6th IRC 2 SKUKUSA GBR 9584 S.Lofthouse 0.882 2.0 (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 4.0 9.0 DNC 51.0 33.0
7th IRC 2 SPRING ONION   R.Jarmin 0.884 (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 3.0 7.0 7.0 DNF 53.0 35.0
8th IRC 2 DI RICH GBR 7195 Hare/Pratt 0.841 (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 63.0 45.0
8th IRC 2 TANGO GBR 8640T R.Baldwin 0.848 (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 63.0 45.0

SP-1 - IRC 1 Class - 10-4-16 at 0900

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class Boat SailNo HelmName IRC Elapsed Corrected Points
1 IRC 1 ULUA IV GBR 8911R N.Ogden 1.098 1:29:49 1:38:37 1.0
2 IRC 1 BADA BING GBR 9716R Farrell/Napper 1.006 1:39:35 1:40:11 2.0
3 IRC 1 DARLING GBR 79R S.Williams 1.018 1:42:38 1:44:29 3.0

SP-2 - IRC 1 Class - 17-4-16 at 0930

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class Boat SailNo HelmName IRC Elapsed Corrected Points
1 IRC 1 ULUA IV GBR 8911R N.Ogden 1.098 2:15:29 2:28:46 1.0
2 IRC 1 BADA BING GBR 9716R Farrell/Napper 1.006 2:29:29 2:30:23 2.0
3 IRC 1 DARLING GBR 79R S.Williams 1.018 2:36:11 2:39:00 3.0

SP-3 - IRC 1 Class - 17-4-16 at 1230

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class Boat SailNo HelmName IRC Elapsed Corrected Points
1 IRC 1 BADA BING GBR 9716R Farrell/Napper 1.006 2:21:15 2:22:06 1.0
2 IRC 1 ULUA IV GBR 8911R N.Ogden 1.098 2:11:27 2:24:20 2.0
3 IRC 1 DARLING GBR 79R S.Williams 1.018 2:41:24 2:44:18 3.0

SP-4 - IRC 1 Class - 18-4-16 at 1530

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class Boat SailNo HelmName IRC Elapsed Corrected Points
1 IRC 1 ULUA IV GBR 8911R N.Ogden 1.098 1:39:35 1:49:21 1.0
2 IRC 1 BADA BING GBR 9716R Farrell/Napper 1.006 1:53:56 1:54:37 2.0
3 IRC 1 DARLING GBR 79R S.Williams 1.018 1:59:33 2:01:42 3.0

SP-5 - IRC 1 Class - 24-4-16 at 1200

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class Boat SailNo HelmName IRC Elapsed Corrected Points
1 IRC 1 ULUA IV GBR 8911R N.Ogden 1.098 1:40:58 1:50:52 1.0
2 IRC 1 DAYDREAM BELIEVER GBR 7347R J.Cartwright 0.979 1:54:05 1:51:41 2.0
3 IRC 1 DARLING GBR 79R S.Williams 1.018 1:54:36 1:56:40 3.0

SP-6 - IRC 1 Class - 8-5-16 at 1200

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class Boat SailNo HelmName IRC Elapsed Corrected Points
1 IRC 1 BADA BING GBR 9716R Farrell/Napper 1.006 1:23:36 1:24:06 1.0
2 IRC 1 ULUA IV GBR 8911R N.Ogden 1.098 OOD   1.3
3 IRC 1 DARLING GBR 79R S.Williams 1.018 1:36:45 1:38:29 2.0

SP-7 - IRC 1 Class - 22-5-16 at 1115

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class Boat SailNo HelmName IRC Elapsed Corrected Points
1 IRC 1 DARLING GBR 79R S.Williams 1.018 1:18:51 1:20:16 1.0
2 IRC 1 ULUA IV GBR 8911R N.Ogden 1.098 1:13:16 1:20:27 2.0
3 IRC 1 BADA BING GBR 9716R Farrell/Napper 1.006 1:26:19 1:26:50 3.0

SP-1 - IRC 2 Class - 10-4-16 at 0900

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class Boat SailNo HelmName IRC Elapsed Corrected Points
1 IRC 2 LEGLESS AGAIN GBR 4348 D.Hughes 0.913 1:24:15 1:16:55 1.0
2 IRC 2 SKUKUSA GBR 9584 S.Lofthouse 0.882 1:28:30 1:18:03 2.0
3 IRC 2 JONDO GBR 4307 J.Myerscough 0.913 1:28:20 1:20:39 3.0
4 IRC 2 REBELLION IRL 3605 J.Marsh 0.913 1:29:32 1:21:45 4.0

SP-2 - IRC 2 Class - 17-4-16 at 0930

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class Boat SailNo HelmName IRC Elapsed Corrected Points
1 IRC 2 JONDO GBR 4307 J.Myerscough 0.913 1:57:56 1:47:40 1.0
2 IRC 2 LEGLESS AGAIN GBR 4348 D.Hughes 0.913 1:58:03 1:47:47 2.0
3 IRC 2 REBELLION IRL 3605 J.Marsh 0.913 1:59:02 1:48:41 3.0
4 IRC 2 MAYBEE GBR L.Fitzgerald 0.843 2:29:30 2:06:02 4.0

SP-3 - IRC 2 Class - 17-4-16 at 1230

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class Boat SailNo HelmName IRC Elapsed Corrected Points
1 IRC 2 LEGLESS AGAIN GBR 4348 D.Hughes 0.913 1:42:32 1:33:37 1.0
2 IRC 2 MAYBEE GBR L.Fitzgerald 0.843 2:03:42 1:44:17 2.0
3 IRC 2 JONDO GBR 4307 J.Myerscough 0.913 DSQ   9.0
3 IRC 2 REBELLION IRL 3605 J.Marsh 0.913 DSQ   9.0

SP-4 - IRC 2 Class - 18-4-16 at 1530

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class Boat SailNo HelmName IRC Elapsed Corrected Points
1 IRC 2 JONDO GBR 4307 J.Myerscough 0.913 1:30:02 1:22:12 1.0
2 IRC 2 LEGLESS AGAIN GBR 4348 D.Hughes 0.913 1:30:25 1:22:33 2.0
3 IRC 2 REBELLION IRL 3605 J.Marsh 0.913 1:31:13 1:23:17 3.0
4 IRC 2 MAYBEE GBR L.Fitzgerald 0.843 1:59:08 1:40:26 4.0

SP-5 - IRC 2 Class - 24-4-16 at 1200

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class Boat SailNo HelmName IRC Elapsed Corrected Points
1 IRC 2 JONDO GBR 4307 J.Myerscough 0.913 1:14:37 1:08:08 1.0
2 IRC 2 LEGLESS AGAIN GBR 4348 D.Hughes 0.913 OOD   1.3
3 IRC 2 REBELLION IRL 3605 J.Marsh 0.913 1:16:44 1:10:03 2.0
4 IRC 2 SPRING ONION   R.Jarmin 0.884 1:23:34 1:13:52 3.0
5 IRC 2 CLAREVOUYANT 187 W.Telfer 0.781 1:34:38 1:13:55 4.0
6 IRC 2 MAYBEE GBR L.Fitzgerald 0.843 1:28:59 1:15:01 5.0

SP-6 - IRC 2 Class - 8-5-16 at 1200

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class Boat SailNo HelmName IRC Elapsed Corrected Points
1 IRC 2 LEGLESS AGAIN GBR 4348 D.Hughes 0.913 1:19:18 1:12:24 1.0
2 IRC 2 REBELLION IRL 3605 J.Marsh 0.913 1:21:51 1:14:44 2.0
3 IRC 2 JONDO GBR 4307 J.Myerscough 0.913 1:23:06 1:15:52 3.0
4 IRC 2 SKUKUSA GBR 9584 S.Lofthouse 0.882 1:26:57 1:16:41 4.0
5 IRC 2 CLAREVOUYANT 187 W.Telfer 0.781 1:39:42 1:17:52 5.0
6 IRC 2 MAYBEE GBR L.Fitzgerald 0.843 1:32:31 1:17:59 6.0
7 IRC 2 SPRING ONION   R.Jarmin 0.884 1:28:42 1:18:25 7.0

SP-7 - IRC 2 Class - 22-5-16 at 1115

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class Boat SailNo HelmName IRC Elapsed Corrected Points
1 IRC 2 LEGLESS AGAIN GBR 4348 D.Hughes 0.913 1:16:34 1:09:54 1.0
2 IRC 2 JONDO GBR 4307 J.Myerscough 0.913 1:16:43 1:10:03 2.0
3 IRC 2 REBELLION IRL 3605 J.Marsh 0.913 1:31:30 1:23:32 3.0
4 IRC 2 MAYBEE GBR L.Fitzgerald 0.843 1:43:10 1:26:58 4.0
5 IRC 2 CLAREVOUYANT 187 W.Telfer 0.781 1:56:57 1:31:20 5.0
6 IRC 2 SPRING ONION   R.Jarmin 0.884 DNF   7.0
Emails/Newsletter
Your Email Address
  submit
Membership
General