At Sea
LYC Twitter LYC Facebook Share
Main Information

SPRING IRC 2018

LYC

Provisional Results as of 21:16 on April 15, 2018

IRC 1 Class

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: IRC, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class Boat SailNo HelmName IRC SP-1 SP-2 Total Nett
1st IRC 1 EAZI TIGER GBR 2909L Kyffin/Oliver 0.976 1.0 1.0 OOD 2.0 2.0
1st IRC 1 MAXTOO GBR 6509N N.Thomas 1.072 1.0 OOD 1.0 2.0 2.0
3rd IRC 1 LA REPUBLIQE GBR 6613R M.Heald 0.995 2.0 2.0 4.0 4.0
4th IRC 1 VALKERIE GBR 7031T A.Harbison 1.023 5.0 DNC 4.0 DNF 9.0 9.0
5th IRC 1 MOJO GBR8134T P.Hampson 1.004 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 10.0 10.0
5th IRC 1 DAYDREAM BELIEVER GBR 7347R J.Cartwright 0.977 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 10.0 10.0
5th IRC 1 HULLABALOO ENCORE GBR6834T K.Greenwood 0.943 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 10.0 10.0

IRC 2 Class

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: IRC, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class Boat SailNo HelmName IRC SP-1 SP-2 Total Nett
1st IRC 2 SKUKUSA GBR 9584 S.Lofthouse 0.882 2.0 1.0 3.0 3.0
2nd IRC 2 JONDO GBR 4307 J.Myerscough 0.914 1.0 2.0 3.0 3.0
3rd IRC 2 SPRING ONION GBR 5345 Windle / Jarmin 0.884 4.0 3.0 7.0 7.0
4th IRC 2 CLAREVOUYANT 187 W.Telfer 0.781 3.0 6.0 DNC 9.0 9.0
5th IRC 2 AURORA IRL 10 R.Sharp 0.891 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 12.0 12.0

SP-1 - IRC 1 Class - 8-4-18 at 1525

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class Boat SailNo HelmName IRC Elapsed Corrected Points
1 IRC 1 EAZI TIGER GBR 2909L Kyffin/Oliver 0.976 1:21:39 1:19:41 1.0
1 IRC 1 MAXTOO GBR 6509N N.Thomas 1.072 OOD   1.0
3 IRC 1 LA REPUBLIQE GBR 6613R M.Heald 0.995 1:28:21 1:27:54 2.0

SP-2 - IRC 1 Class - 15-4-18 at 0900

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class Boat SailNo HelmName IRC Elapsed Corrected Points
1 IRC 1 EAZI TIGER GBR 2909L Kyffin/Oliver 0.976 OOD   1.0
1 IRC 1 MAXTOO GBR 6509N N.Thomas 1.072 1:26:16 1:32:29 1.0
3 IRC 1 LA REPUBLIQE GBR 6613R M.Heald 0.995 1:38:32 1:38:02 2.0
4 IRC 1 VALKERIE GBR 7031T A.Harbison 1.023 DNF   4.0

SP-1 - IRC 2 Class - 8-4-18 at 1525

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class Boat SailNo HelmName IRC Elapsed Corrected Points
1 IRC 2 JONDO GBR 4307 J.Myerscough 0.914 1:19:53 1:13:01 1.0
2 IRC 2 SKUKUSA GBR 9584 S.Lofthouse 0.882 1:27:24 1:17:05 2.0
3 IRC 2 CLAREVOUYANT 187 W.Telfer 0.781 1:39:54 1:18:01 3.0
4 IRC 2 SPRING ONION GBR 5345 Windle / Jarmin 0.884 1:44:44 1:32:35 4.0

SP-2 - IRC 2 Class - 15-4-18 at 0900

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class Boat SailNo HelmName IRC Elapsed Corrected Points
1 IRC 2 SKUKUSA GBR 9584 S.Lofthouse 0.882 1:26:18 1:16:07 1.0
2 IRC 2 JONDO GBR 4307 J.Myerscough 0.914 1:25:51 1:18:28 2.0
3 IRC 2 SPRING ONION GBR 5345 Windle / Jarmin 0.884 1:41:43 1:29:55 3.0
Emails/Newsletter
Your Email Address
  submit