Sailing by Karen Hale
LYC Twitter LYC Facebook Share
Main Information

SPRING IRC 2018

LYC

Provisional Results as of 19:39 on June 19, 2018

IRC 1 Class

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Rating system: IRC, Entries: 8, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class Boat SailNo HelmName IRC SP-1 SP-2 SP-3 SP - 4 SP - 5 Total Nett
1st IRC 1 LA REPUBLIQE GBR 6613R M.Heald 0.995 2.0 2.0 (4.0) 2.0 2.5 OOD 12.5 8.5
2nd IRC 1 MAXTOO GBR 6509N N.Thomas 1.072 3.0 OOD 1.0 3.0 (6.0 DNC) 2.0 DNF 15.0 9.0
3rd IRC 1 EAZI TIGER GBR 2909L Kyffin/Oliver 0.976 1.0 3.5 OOD 1.0 (6.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 17.5 11.5
4th IRC 1 VALKERIE GBR 7031T A.Harbison 1.023 (6.0 DNC) 4.0 DNF 2.0 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 24.0 18.0
5th IRC 1 BADA BING GBR 9716R Farrell/Napper 1.006 (6.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 1.0 6.0 DNC 25.0 19.0
6th IRC 1 DAYDREAM BELIEVER GBR 7347R J.Cartwright 0.977 (6.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 30.0 24.0
6th IRC 1 HULLABALOO ENCORE GBR6834T K.Greenwood 0.943 (6.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 30.0 24.0
6th IRC 1 MOJO GBR8134T P.Hampson 1.004 (6.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 30.0 24.0

IRC 2 Class

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Rating system: IRC, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class Boat SailNo HelmName IRC SP-1 SP-2 SP-3 SP - 4 SP - 5 Total Nett
1st IRC 2 JONDO GBR 4307 J.Myerscough 0.914 1.0 (2.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 6.0 4.0
2nd IRC 2 SKUKUSA GBR 9584 S.Lofthouse 0.882 2.0 1.0 2.0 (6.0 DNC) 2.0 13.0 7.0
3rd IRC 2 SPRING ONION GBR 5345 Windle / Jarmin 0.884 (4.0) 3.0 3.0 2.0 3.0 15.0 11.0
4th IRC 2 CLAREVOUYANT 187 W.Telfer 0.781 3.0 (6.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 5.3 OOD 6.0 DNC 26.3 20.3
5th IRC 2 AURORA IRL 10 R.Sharp 0.891 (6.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 30.0 24.0

SP-1 - IRC 1 Class - 8-4-18 at 1525

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class Boat SailNo HelmName IRC Elapsed Corrected Points
1 IRC 1 EAZI TIGER GBR 2909L Kyffin/Oliver 0.976 1:21:39 1:19:41 1.0
2 IRC 1 LA REPUBLIQE GBR 6613R M.Heald 0.995 1:28:21 1:27:54 2.0
3 IRC 1 MAXTOO GBR 6509N N.Thomas 1.072 OOD   3.0

SP-2 - IRC 1 Class - 15-4-18 at 0900

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class Boat SailNo HelmName IRC Elapsed Corrected Points
1 IRC 1 MAXTOO GBR 6509N N.Thomas 1.072 1:26:16 1:32:29 1.0
2 IRC 1 LA REPUBLIQE GBR 6613R M.Heald 0.995 1:38:32 1:38:02 2.0
3 IRC 1 EAZI TIGER GBR 2909L Kyffin/Oliver 0.976 OOD   3.5
4 IRC 1 VALKERIE GBR 7031T A.Harbison 1.023 DNF   4.0

SP-3 - IRC 1 Class - 22/4/18 at 1500

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class Boat SailNo HelmName IRC Elapsed Corrected Points
1 IRC 1 EAZI TIGER GBR 2909L Kyffin/Oliver 0.976 1:13:51 1:12:05 1.0
2 IRC 1 VALKERIE GBR 7031T A.Harbison 1.023 1:11:10 1:12:48 2.0
3 IRC 1 MAXTOO GBR 6509N N.Thomas 1.072 1:09:38 1:14:39 3.0
4 IRC 1 LA REPUBLIQE GBR 6613R M.Heald 0.995 1:15:05 1:14:42 4.0

SP - 4 - IRC 1 Class - 20/5/18 at 1000

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class Boat SailNo HelmName IRC Elapsed Corrected Points
1 IRC 1 BADA BING GBR 9716R Farrell/Napper 1.006 2:00:07 2:00:50 1.0
2 IRC 1 LA REPUBLIQE GBR 6613R M.Heald 0.995 2:17:04 2:16:23 2.0

SP - 5 - IRC 1 Class - 17/6/18 at 1000

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class Boat SailNo HelmName IRC Place Points
1 IRC 1 MAXTOO GBR 6509N N.Thomas 1.072 DNF 2.0
2 IRC 1 LA REPUBLIQE GBR 6613R M.Heald 0.995 OOD 2.5

SP-1 - IRC 2 Class - 8-4-18 at 1525

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class Boat SailNo HelmName IRC Elapsed Corrected Points
1 IRC 2 JONDO GBR 4307 J.Myerscough 0.914 1:19:53 1:13:01 1.0
2 IRC 2 SKUKUSA GBR 9584 S.Lofthouse 0.882 1:27:24 1:17:05 2.0
3 IRC 2 CLAREVOUYANT 187 W.Telfer 0.781 1:39:54 1:18:01 3.0
4 IRC 2 SPRING ONION GBR 5345 Windle / Jarmin 0.884 1:44:44 1:32:35 4.0

SP-2 - IRC 2 Class - 15-4-18 at 0900

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class Boat SailNo HelmName IRC Elapsed Corrected Points
1 IRC 2 SKUKUSA GBR 9584 S.Lofthouse 0.882 1:26:18 1:16:07 1.0
2 IRC 2 JONDO GBR 4307 J.Myerscough 0.914 1:25:51 1:18:28 2.0
3 IRC 2 SPRING ONION GBR 5345 Windle / Jarmin 0.884 1:41:43 1:29:55 3.0

SP-3 - IRC 2 Class - 22/4/18 at 1500

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class Boat SailNo HelmName IRC Elapsed Corrected Points
1 IRC 2 JONDO GBR 4307 J.Myerscough 0.914 1:21:23 1:14:23 1.0
2 IRC 2 SKUKUSA GBR 9584 S.Lofthouse 0.882 1:26:12 1:16:02 2.0
3 IRC 2 SPRING ONION GBR 5345 Windle / Jarmin 0.884 1:40:47 1:29:06 3.0

SP - 4 - IRC 2 Class - 20/5/18 at 1000

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class Boat SailNo HelmName IRC Elapsed Corrected Points
1 IRC 2 JONDO GBR 4307 J.Myerscough 0.914 1:54:27 1:44:36 1.0
2 IRC 2 SPRING ONION GBR 5345 Windle / Jarmin 0.884 2:02:58 1:48:42 2.0
3 IRC 2 CLAREVOUYANT 187 W.Telfer 0.781 OOD   5.3

SP - 5 - IRC 2 Class - 17/6/18 at 1000

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class Boat SailNo HelmName IRC Elapsed Corrected Points
1 IRC 2 JONDO GBR 4307 J.Myerscough 0.914 1:26:18 1:18:53 1.0
2 IRC 2 SKUKUSA GBR 9584 S.Lofthouse 0.882 1:40:50 1:28:56 2.0
3 IRC 2 SPRING ONION GBR 5345 Windle / Jarmin 0.884 2:09:14 1:54:15 3.0
Emails/Newsletter
Your Email Address
  submit