Scandinavia
LYC Instagram LYC Twitter LYC Facebook Share
Main Information

SPRING IRC 2019

LYC

Provisional Results as of 7:53 on April 15, 2019

IRC 1 Class

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Rating system: IRC, Entries: 8, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class Boat SailNo HelmName IRC SP - 1 SP - 3 SP - 4 SP - 5 Total Nett
1st IRC 1 MAXTOO GBR 6509N N.Thomas 1.068 1.0 1.0 4.0 1.0 7.0 7.0
2nd IRC 1 MOJO GBR8134T P.Hampson 1.002 2.0 6.0 DNC 1.0 3.0 12.0 12.0
3rd IRC 1 LA REPUBLIQE GBR 6613R M.Heald 0.999 3.0 3.0 6.0 DNC 2.0 14.0 14.0
4th IRC 1 SHAULA GBR 9227T S. Windle 0.955 3.7 OOD 4.0 3.0 4.0 14.7 14.7
5th IRC 1 EAZI TIGER GBR 2909L Kyffin/Oliver 0.976 6.0 DNC 2.0 2.0 6.0 DNC 16.0 16.0
6th IRC 1 HULLABALOO ENCORE GBR6834T K.Greenwood 0.941 4.0 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 22.0 22.0
7th IRC 1 DAYDREAM BELIEVER GBR 7347R J.Cartwright 0.976 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 24.0 24.0
7th IRC 1 ZIGZAG GBR 9778 P. Ashworth 0.995 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 24.0 24.0

IRC 2 Class

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Rating system: IRC, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class Boat SailNo HelmName IRC SP - 1 SP - 3 SP - 4 SP - 5 Total Nett
1st IRC 2 LEGLESS AGAIN GBR 4348 D. Hughes 0.912 2.0 1.7 OOD 2.0 1.0 6.7 6.7
2nd IRC 2 JONDO GBR 4307 J.Myerscough 0.912 1.0 1.0 3.0 2.0 7.0 7.0
3rd IRC 2 SKUKUSA GBR 9584 S.Lofthouse 0.881 3.0 2.0 1.0 7.0 DNC 13.0 13.0
4th IRC 2 CLAREVOUYANT 187 W.Telfer 0.779 4.0 3.0 3.3 OOD 3.0 13.3 13.3
5th IRC 2 TRAJAN GBR 9282R J. Hanlon 0.881 7.0 DNC 4.0 4.0 4.0 19.0 19.0
6th IRC 2 LADY DOROTHY GBR 3947L J. Nelson 0.822 5.0 5.0 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 24.0 24.0

SP - 1 - IRC 1 Class - 3-3-19 at 07:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class Boat SailNo HelmName IRC Elapsed Corrected Points
1 IRC 1 MAXTOO GBR 6509N N.Thomas 1.068 1:22:44 1:28:22 1.0
2 IRC 1 MOJO GBR8134T P.Hampson 1.002 1:30:0 1:30:11 2.0
3 IRC 1 LA REPUBLIQE GBR 6613R M.Heald 0.999 1:33:39 1:33:33 3.0
4 IRC 1 SHAULA GBR 9227T S. Windle 0.955 OOD   3.7
5 IRC 1 HULLABALOO ENCORE GBR6834T K.Greenwood 0.941 1:46:40 1:40:22 4.0

SP - 3 - IRC 1 Class - 24-3-19 at 1200

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class Boat SailNo HelmName IRC Elapsed Corrected Points
1 IRC 1 MAXTOO GBR 6509N N.Thomas 1.068 1:25:17 1:31:05 1.0
2 IRC 1 EAZI TIGER GBR 2909L Kyffin/Oliver 0.976 1:36:33 1:34:14 2.0
3 IRC 1 LA REPUBLIQE GBR 6613R M.Heald 0.999 1:42:53 1:42:47 3.0
4 IRC 1 SHAULA GBR 9227T S. Windle 0.955 1:57:42 1:52:24 4.0

SP - 4 - IRC 1 Class - 7/4/19 at 11:10

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class Boat SailNo HelmName IRC Elapsed Corrected Points
1 IRC 1 MOJO GBR8134T P.Hampson 1.002 2:14:52 2:15:08 1.0
2 IRC 1 EAZI TIGER GBR 2909L Kyffin/Oliver 0.976 2:20:33 2:17:11 2.0
3 IRC 1 SHAULA GBR 9227T S. Windle 0.955 2:33:22 2:26:28 3.0
4 IRC 1 MAXTOO GBR 6509N N.Thomas 1.068 2:32:44 2:43:07 4.0

SP - 5 - IRC 1 Class - 14/4/19 at 18:15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class Boat SailNo HelmName IRC Elapsed Corrected Points
1 IRC 1 MAXTOO GBR 6509N N.Thomas 1.068 1:10:53 1:15:42 1.0
2 IRC 1 LA REPUBLIQE GBR 6613R M.Heald 0.999 1:15:51 1:15:46 2.0
3 IRC 1 MOJO GBR8134T P.Hampson 1.002 1:16:54 1:17:03 3.0
4 IRC 1 SHAULA GBR 9227T S. Windle 0.955 1:24:02 1:20:15 4.0

SP - 1 - IRC 2 Class - 3-3-19 at 07:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class Boat SailNo HelmName IRC Elapsed Corrected Points
1 IRC 2 JONDO GBR 4307 J.Myerscough 0.912 1:21:52 1:14:40 1.0
2 IRC 2 LEGLESS AGAIN GBR 4348 D. Hughes 0.912 1:23:22 1:16:02 2.0
3 IRC 2 SKUKUSA GBR 9584 S.Lofthouse 0.881 1:32:45 1:21:43 3.0
4 IRC 2 CLAREVOUYANT 187 W.Telfer 0.779 1:52:11 1:27:23 4.0
5 IRC 2 LADY DOROTHY GBR 3947L J. Nelson 0.822 2:17:10 1:52:45 5.0

SP - 3 - IRC 2 Class - 24-3-19 at 1200

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class Boat SailNo HelmName IRC Elapsed Corrected Points
1 IRC 2 JONDO GBR 4307 J.Myerscough 0.912 1:35:10 1:26:48 1.0
2 IRC 2 LEGLESS AGAIN GBR 4348 D. Hughes 0.912 OOD   1.7
3 IRC 2 SKUKUSA GBR 9584 S.Lofthouse 0.881 1:39:20 1:27:31 2.0
4 IRC 2 CLAREVOUYANT 187 W.Telfer 0.779 2:08:23 1:40:01 3.0
5 IRC 2 TRAJAN GBR 9282R J. Hanlon 0.881 2:10:10 1:54:41 4.0
6 IRC 2 LADY DOROTHY GBR 3947L J. Nelson 0.822 2:51:56 2:21:20 5.0

SP - 4 - IRC 2 Class - 7/4/19 at 11:10

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class Boat SailNo HelmName IRC Elapsed Corrected Points
1 IRC 2 SKUKUSA GBR 9584 S.Lofthouse 0.881 2:22:21 2:05:25 1.0
2 IRC 2 LEGLESS AGAIN GBR 4348 D. Hughes 0.912 2:22:25 2:09:53 2.0
3 IRC 2 JONDO GBR 4307 J.Myerscough 0.912 2:23:52 2:11:12 3.0
4 IRC 2 CLAREVOUYANT 187 W.Telfer 0.779 OOD   3.3
5 IRC 2 TRAJAN GBR 9282R J. Hanlon 0.881 2:37:01 2:18:20 4.0

SP - 5 - IRC 2 Class - 14/4/19 at 18:15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class Boat SailNo HelmName IRC Elapsed Corrected Points
1 IRC 2 LEGLESS AGAIN GBR 4348 D. Hughes 0.912 1:06:53 1:01:00 1.0
2 IRC 2 JONDO GBR 4307 J.Myerscough 0.912 1:08:03 1:02:04 2.0
3 IRC 2 CLAREVOUYANT 187 W.Telfer 0.779 1:20:30 1:02:43 3.0
4 IRC 2 TRAJAN GBR 9282R J. Hanlon 0.881 1:16:22 1:07:17 4.0
Emails/Newsletter
Your Email Address
  submit