Dinghys
LYC Twitter LYC Facebook Share
Main Information

SUMMER IRC 2015

LYC

Provisional Results as of 21:17 on August 4, 2015

IRC 1 Class

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: IRC, Entries: 9, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class Boat SailNo HelmName IRC SU-1 SU-2 SU-3 Total Nett
1st IRC 1 ULUA IV GBR 8911R N.Ogden 1.098 1.0 1.0 1.0 3.0 3.0
2nd IRC 1 THE S WORD GBR9807R S.Williams 0.95 2.0 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 10.0 10.0
3rd IRC 1 STRATISFEAR GBR621R G.COWPER 1.075 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 12.0 12.0
3rd IRC 1 KERAGEOUS GBR 79R K.Roberts 1.088 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 12.0 12.0
3rd IRC 1 DAYDREAM BELIEVER GBR 7374R J.Cartwright 0.981 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 12.0 12.0
3rd IRC 1 DIVA GBR 6500N B.Chiswell 2.0 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 12.0 12.0
3rd IRC 1 BADA BING GBR 9716R Farrell/Napper 1.007 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 12.0 12.0
3rd IRC 1 EAZI TIGER GBR 2909L A.Kyffin 0.984 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 12.0 12.0
3rd IRC 1 JOY RIDER GBR A. BRACKEN 1.008 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 12.0 12.0

IRC 2 Class

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: IRC, Entries: 11, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class Boat SailNo HelmName IRC SU-1 SU-2 SU-3 Total Nett
1st IRC 2 SKUKUSA GBR 9584 S.Lofthouse 0.882 1.0 1.0 3.0 5.0 5.0
2nd IRC 2 JONDO GBR 4307 J.Myerscough 0.913 4.0 2.0 1.0 7.0 7.0
3rd IRC 2 CLAREVOUYANT 187 W.Telfor 0.782 2.0 7.0 DNC 2.0 11.0 11.0
4th IRC 2 TANGO GBR 8640T R.Baldwin 0.849 3.0 4.0 DNF 5.0 12.0 12.0
5th IRC 2 MAYBEE GBR L.Lou 0.846 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 4.0 18.0 18.0
6th IRC 2 DARKSIDE GBR 4170 R.Woolfson 0.887 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 21.0 21.0
6th IRC 2 TRAJAN   G.Chiswell 2.0 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 21.0 21.0
6th IRC 2 REBELLION IRL 3605 J.Marsh 0.914 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 21.0 21.0
6th IRC 2 MAGIC MOMENTS 1661C P.Hampson 0.913 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 21.0 21.0
6th IRC 2 DI RICH GBR 7195 Hare/Pratt 0.841 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 21.0 21.0
6th IRC 2 LEGLESS AGAIN GBR 4348 D.Hughes 0.913 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 21.0 21.0

SU-1 - IRC 1 Class - 21/06/15 at 1000

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class Boat SailNo HelmName IRC Elapsed Corrected Points
1 IRC 1 ULUA IV GBR 8911R N.Ogden 1.098 1:40:27 1:50:18 1.0
2 IRC 1 THE S WORD GBR9807R S.Williams 0.95 2:02:14 1:56:07 2.0

SU-2 - IRC 1 Class - 05/07/15 at 1300

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class Boat SailNo HelmName IRC Elapsed Corrected Points
1 IRC 1 ULUA IV GBR 8911R N.Ogden 1.098 1:18:25 1:26:06 1.0

SU-3 - IRC 1 Class - 19/07/15 at 1000

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class Boat SailNo HelmName IRC Elapsed Corrected Points
1 IRC 1 ULUA IV GBR 8911R N.Ogden 1.098 1:31:23 1:40:20 1.0

SU-1 - IRC 2 Class - 21/06/15 at 1000

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class Boat SailNo HelmName IRC Elapsed Corrected Points
1 IRC 2 SKUKUSA GBR 9584 S.Lofthouse 0.882 1:38:51 1:27:11 1.0
2 IRC 2 CLAREVOUYANT 187 W.Telfor 0.782 1:55:24 1:30:15 2.0
3 IRC 2 TANGO GBR 8640T R.Baldwin 0.849 1:53:43 1:36:33 3.0
4 IRC 2 JONDO GBR 4307 J.Myerscough 0.913 1:45:52 1:36:39 4.0

SU-2 - IRC 2 Class - 05/07/15 at 1300

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class Boat SailNo HelmName IRC Elapsed Corrected Points
1 IRC 2 SKUKUSA GBR 9584 S.Lofthouse 0.882 1:42:40 1:30:33 1.0
2 IRC 2 JONDO GBR 4307 J.Myerscough 0.913 1:45:48 1:36:36 2.0
3 IRC 2 TANGO GBR 8640T R.Baldwin 0.849 DNF   4.0

SU-3 - IRC 2 Class - 19/07/15 at 1000

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class Boat SailNo HelmName IRC Elapsed Corrected Points
1 IRC 2 JONDO GBR 4307 J.Myerscough 0.913 1:49:10 1:39:40 1.0
2 IRC 2 CLAREVOUYANT 187 W.Telfor 0.782 2:12:12 1:43:23 2.0
3 IRC 2 SKUKUSA GBR 9584 S.Lofthouse 0.882 1:57:18 1:43:28 3.0
4 IRC 2 MAYBEE GBR L.Lou 0.846 2:10:34 1:50:28 4.0
5 IRC 2 TANGO GBR 8640T R.Baldwin 0.849 2:13:13 1:53:06 5.0
Emails/Newsletter
Your Email Address
  submit
Membership
General