Scandinavia
LYC Twitter LYC Facebook Share
Main Information

SUMMER IRC 2017

LYC

Provisional Results as of 19:42 on August 6, 2017

IRC 1 Class

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Rating system: IRC, Entries: 13, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class Boat SailNo HelmName IRC SU 1 SU 3 SU 4 SU 5 Total Nett
1st IRC 1 THE S WORD GBR9807R TBA 0.947 1.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 5.0 5.0
2nd IRC 1 LA REPUBLIQE GBR 6613R M.Heald 0.996 4.0 DNC 1.0 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 13.0 13.0
3rd IRC 1 HULLABALOO ENCORE GBR6834T K.Greenwood 0.944 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 16.0 16.0
3rd IRC 1 MOJO GBR8134T P.Hampson 1.004 4.0 DNC 4.0 OOD 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 16.0 16.0
3rd IRC 1 KERAGEOUS GBR 79R K.Roberts 1.083 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 16.0 16.0
3rd IRC 1 VALKERIE GBR 7031T A.Harbison 1.027 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 16.0 16.0
3rd IRC 1 MAXTOO GBR 6509N N.Thomas 1.073 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 16.0 16.0
3rd IRC 1 DAYDREAM BELIEVER GBR 7347R J.Cartwright 0.984 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 16.0 16.0
3rd IRC 1 ULULA IV GBR 8911R N.Ogden 1.098 4.0 OOD 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 16.0 16.0
3rd IRC 1 DIVA GBR 6500N B.Chiswell 1.072 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 16.0 16.0
3rd IRC 1 BADA BING GBR 9716R Farrell/Napper 1.006 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 16.0 16.0
3rd IRC 1 EAZI TIGER GBR 2909L Kyffin/Oliver/Connolly 0.977 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 16.0 16.0
3rd IRC 1 DARLING GBR 4933R S.Williams 1.023 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 16.0 16.0

IRC 2 Class

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Rating system: IRC, Entries: 8, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class Boat SailNo HelmName IRC SU 1 SU 3 SU 4 SU 5 Total Nett
1st IRC 2 JONDO GBR 4307 J.Myerscough 0.914 2.0 3.0 7.0 DNC 1.0 13.0 13.0
2nd IRC 2 REBELLION IRL 3605 J.Marsh 0.914 7.0 DNC 1.0 3.3 OOD 2.0 13.3 13.3
3rd IRC 2 SKUKUSA GBR 9584 S.Lofthouse 0.882 7.0 DNC 2.0 2.0 3.7 OOD 14.7 14.7
4th IRC 2 SPRING ONION GBR 5345 Windle / Jarmin 0.884 1.0 7.0 DNC 1.0 7.0 DNC 16.0 16.0
5th IRC 2 MAYBEE GBR 7620 L.Fitzgerald 0.839 4.0 4.0 4.0 4.0 16.0 16.0
6th IRC 2 CLAREVOUYANT 187 W.Telfer 0.781 6.0 DNF 7.0 DNC 3.0 3.0 19.0 19.0
7th IRC 2 TANGO GBR 8640T R.Baldwin 0.848 3.0 7.0 DNC 5.0 6.0 DNF 21.0 21.0
8th IRC 2 AURORA IRL 10 R.Sharp 0.890 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 28.0 28.0

SU 1 - IRC 1 Class - 25/6/17 at 1200

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class Boat SailNo HelmName IRC Elapsed Corrected Points
1 IRC 1 THE S WORD GBR9807R TBA 0.947 1:48:57 1:43:11 1.0
2 IRC 1 ULULA IV GBR 8911R N.Ogden 1.098 OOD   4.0

SU 3 - IRC 1 Class - 16/7/17 at 1200

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class Boat SailNo HelmName IRC Elapsed Corrected Points
1 IRC 1 LA REPUBLIQE GBR 6613R M.Heald 0.996 1:09:56 1:09:39 1.0
2 IRC 1 THE S WORD GBR9807R TBA 0.947 1:17:31 1:13:24 2.0
3 IRC 1 MOJO GBR8134T P.Hampson 1.004 OOD   4.0

SU 4 - IRC 1 Class - 30/7/17 at 1200

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class Boat SailNo HelmName IRC Elapsed Corrected Points
1 IRC 1 THE S WORD GBR9807R TBA 0.947 1:38:05 1:32:53 1.0

SU 5 - IRC 1 Class - 6/8/17 at 08:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class Boat SailNo HelmName IRC Elapsed Corrected Points
1 IRC 1 THE S WORD GBR9807R TBA 0.947 1:37:20 1:32:10 1.0

SU 1 - IRC 2 Class - 25/6/17 at 1200

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class Boat SailNo HelmName IRC Elapsed Corrected Points
1 IRC 2 SPRING ONION GBR 5345 Windle / Jarmin 0.884 1:50:48 1:37:57 1.0
2 IRC 2 JONDO GBR 4307 J.Myerscough 0.914 1:47:53 1:38:36 2.0
3 IRC 2 TANGO GBR 8640T R.Baldwin 0.848 2:05:30 1:46:25 3.0
4 IRC 2 MAYBEE GBR 7620 L.Fitzgerald 0.839 2:18:35 1:56:16 4.0
5 IRC 2 CLAREVOUYANT 187 W.Telfer 0.781 DNF   6.0

SU 3 - IRC 2 Class - 16/7/17 at 1200

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class Boat SailNo HelmName IRC Elapsed Corrected Points
1 IRC 2 REBELLION IRL 3605 J.Marsh 0.914 1:13:54 1:07:33 1.0
2 IRC 2 SKUKUSA GBR 9584 S.Lofthouse 0.882 1:17:04 1:07:58 2.0
3 IRC 2 JONDO GBR 4307 J.Myerscough 0.914 1:14:36 1:08:11 3.0
4 IRC 2 MAYBEE GBR 7620 L.Fitzgerald 0.839 1:44:12 1:27:25 4.0

SU 4 - IRC 2 Class - 30/7/17 at 1200

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class Boat SailNo HelmName IRC Elapsed Corrected Points
1 IRC 2 SPRING ONION GBR 5345 Windle / Jarmin 0.884 1:37:21 1:26:03 1.0
2 IRC 2 SKUKUSA GBR 9584 S.Lofthouse 0.882 1:38:17 1:26:41 2.0
3 IRC 2 CLAREVOUYANT 187 W.Telfer 0.781 1:54:19 1:29:17 3.0
4 IRC 2 REBELLION IRL 3605 J.Marsh 0.914 OOD   3.3
5 IRC 2 MAYBEE GBR 7620 L.Fitzgerald 0.839 1:52:17 1:34:12 4.0
6 IRC 2 TANGO GBR 8640T R.Baldwin 0.848 1:54:17 1:36:55 5.0

SU 5 - IRC 2 Class - 6/8/17 at 08:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class Boat SailNo HelmName IRC Elapsed Corrected Points
1 IRC 2 JONDO GBR 4307 J.Myerscough 0.914 1:33:15 1:25:14 1.0
2 IRC 2 REBELLION IRL 3605 J.Marsh 0.914 1:36:08 1:27:52 2.0
3 IRC 2 CLAREVOUYANT 187 W.Telfer 0.781 1:59:54 1:33:39 3.0
4 IRC 2 SKUKUSA GBR 9584 S.Lofthouse 0.882 OOD   3.7
5 IRC 2 MAYBEE GBR 7620 L.Fitzgerald 0.839 1:55:46 1:37:08 4.0
6 IRC 2 TANGO GBR 8640T R.Baldwin 0.848 DNF   6.0
Emails/Newsletter
Your Email Address
  submit
Membership
General