Dinghys
LYC Twitter LYC Facebook Share
Main Information

SUMMER IRC 2018

LYC

Provisional Results as of 17:12 on August 1, 2018

IRC 1 Class

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: IRC, Entries: 9, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class Boat SailNo HelmName IRC SU-1 SU-2 SU-3 Total Nett
1st IRC 1 MAXTOO GBR 6509N N.Thomas 1.072 1.0 1.0 1.0 3.0 3.0
2nd IRC 1 LA REPUBLIQE GBR 6613R M.Heald 0.995 2.0 2.0 2.0 OOD 6.0 6.0
3rd IRC 1 SHAULA GBR 9227T S. Windle 0.956 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 3.0 DNF 11.0 11.0
4th IRC 1 VALKERIE GBR 7031T A.Harbison 1.023 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 12.0 12.0
4th IRC 1 BADA BING GBR 9716R Farrell/Napper 1.006 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 12.0 12.0
4th IRC 1 DAYDREAM BELIEVER GBR 7347R J.Cartwright 0.977 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 12.0 12.0
4th IRC 1 EAZI TIGER GBR 2909L Kyffin/Oliver 0.976 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 12.0 12.0
4th IRC 1 HULLABALOO ENCORE GBR6834T K.Greenwood 0.943 4.0 OOD 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 12.0 12.0
4th IRC 1 MOJO GBR8134T P.Hampson 1.004 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 12.0 12.0

IRC 2 Class

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: IRC, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class Boat SailNo HelmName IRC SU-1 SU-2 SU-3 Total Nett
1st IRC 2 JONDO GBR 4307 J.Myerscough 0.914 1.0 1.0 OOD 1.0 3.0 3.0
2nd IRC 2 CLAREVOUYANT 187 W.Telfer 0.781 5.0 DNC 1.0 2.0 8.0 8.0
3rd IRC 2 LADY DOROTHY GBR 3947L J. Nelson 0.824 3.0 DNF 3.0 4.0 DNF 10.0 10.0
4th IRC 2 SKUKUSA GBR 9584 S.Lofthouse 0.882 5.0 DNC 2.0 5.0 DNC 12.0 12.0
5th IRC 2 SPRING ONION GBR 5345 Windle / Jarmin 0.884 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 15.0 15.0
5th IRC 2 AURORA IRL 10 R.Sharp 0.891 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 15.0 15.0

SU-1 - IRC 1 Class - 8-7-18 at 1200

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class Boat SailNo HelmName IRC Elapsed Corrected Points
1 IRC 1 MAXTOO GBR 6509N N.Thomas 1.072 1:35:16 1:42:08 1.0
2 IRC 1 LA REPUBLIQE GBR 6613R M.Heald 0.995 1:44:34 1:44:03 2.0
3 IRC 1 HULLABALOO ENCORE GBR6834T K.Greenwood 0.943 OOD   4.0

SU-2 - IRC 1 Class - 15-7-18 at 1200

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class Boat SailNo HelmName IRC Elapsed Corrected Points
1 IRC 1 MAXTOO GBR 6509N N.Thomas 1.072 1:44:08 1:51:38 1.0
2 IRC 1 LA REPUBLIQE GBR 6613R M.Heald 0.995 2:02:32 2:01:55 2.0

SU-3 - IRC 1 Class - 24-7-18 at 1200

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class Boat SailNo HelmName IRC Elapsed Corrected Points
1 IRC 1 MAXTOO GBR 6509N N.Thomas 1.072 1:18:57 1:24:38 1.0
2 IRC 1 LA REPUBLIQE GBR 6613R M.Heald 0.995 OOD   2.0
3 IRC 1 SHAULA GBR 9227T S. Windle 0.956 DNF   3.0

SU-1 - IRC 2 Class - 8-7-18 at 1200

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class Boat SailNo HelmName IRC Elapsed Corrected Points
1 IRC 2 JONDO GBR 4307 J.Myerscough 0.914 1:51:24 1:41:49 1.0
2 IRC 2 LADY DOROTHY GBR 3947L J. Nelson 0.824 DNF   3.0

SU-2 - IRC 2 Class - 15-7-18 at 1200

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class Boat SailNo HelmName IRC Elapsed Corrected Points
1 IRC 2 JONDO GBR 4307 J.Myerscough 0.914 OOD   1.0
1 IRC 2 CLAREVOUYANT 187 W.Telfer 0.781 2:06:58 1:39:10 1.0
3 IRC 2 SKUKUSA GBR 9584 S.Lofthouse 0.882 2:12:36 1:56:57 2.0
4 IRC 2 LADY DOROTHY GBR 3947L J. Nelson 0.824 3:00:39 2:28:51 3.0

SU-3 - IRC 2 Class - 24-7-18 at 1200

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class Boat SailNo HelmName IRC Elapsed Corrected Points
1 IRC 2 JONDO GBR 4307 J.Myerscough 0.914 1:15:27 1:08:58 1.0
2 IRC 2 CLAREVOUYANT 187 W.Telfer 0.781 1:55:52 1:30:30 2.0
3 IRC 2 LADY DOROTHY GBR 3947L J. Nelson 0.824 DNF   4.0
Emails/Newsletter
Your Email Address
  submit